Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-06-23 02:15 UTC

All figures are live mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only. To see the rates we quote for a money transfer, please sign up or log in to your XE Money Transfer account.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per INR INR per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.014730649267.8856704308
EUREuro0.012639180579.1190539245
GBPBritish Pound0.011107147490.0321179142
INRIndian Rupee1.00000000001.0000000000
AUDAustralian Dollar0.019793121150.5226030041
CADCanadian Dollar0.019557894951.1302471092
SGDSingapore Dollar0.020008896949.9777676892
CHFSwiss Franc0.014557757468.6918990134
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.058969067916.9580431793
JPYJapanese Yen1.61964725480.6174183897
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.095781895310.4403864353
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.021329339546.8837771528
THBThai Baht0.48556646462.0594502974
HUFHungarian Forint4.11640451900.2429304495
AEDEmirati Dirham0.054098309418.4848660125
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.11557980158.6520307824
MXNMexican Peso0.29547575843.3843723941
ZARSouth African Rand0.19815536815.0465450911
PHPPhilippine Piso0.78422083651.2751510205
SEKSwedish Krona0.13058196437.6580254020
IDRIndonesian Rupiah207.23415095600.0048254595
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.055239934718.1028454482
BRLBrazilian Real0.055763550417.9328610240
TRYTurkish Lira0.068941767014.5049952174
KESKenyan Shilling1.48540261910.6732181478
KRWSouth Korean Won16.36563735790.0611036392
EGPEgyptian Pound0.26295569343.8029220327
IQDIraqi Dinar17.45581493010.0572875001
NOKNorwegian Krone0.11928824098.3830559672
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.0044606111224.1845314484
RUBRussian Ruble0.92953029571.0758121651
DKKDanish Krone0.094201392710.6155543026
PKRPakistani Rupee1.79105456260.5583302826
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.053107972118.8295647484
PLNPolish Zloty0.054631924818.3043157127
QARQatari Riyal0.053619563318.6499094590
XAUGold Ounce0.000011605586165.9378639106
OMROmani Rial0.0056639346176.5557098330
COPColombian Peso42.96073126960.0232770712
CLPChilean Peso9.40115940770.1063698589
TWDTaiwan New Dollar0.44666587812.2388099225
ARSArgentine Peso0.39790156312.5131843969
CZKCzech Koruna0.32588721933.0685462359
VNDVietnamese Dong337.20544961680.0029655511
MADMoroccan Dirham0.14007900837.1388283787
JODJordanian Dinar0.010444030395.7484773354
BHDBahraini Dinar0.0055387241180.5469958266
XOFCFA Franc8.29075889390.1206162202
LKRSri Lankan Rupee2.34131809130.4271098420
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia0.38704567122.5836744196
NGNNigerian Naira5.30285756560.1885775712
TNDTunisian Dinar0.038300320026.1094424207
UGXUgandan Shilling56.89675658130.0175756943
RONRomanian Leu0.058930354316.9691835820
BDTBangladeshi Taka1.24017690800.8063365747
PENPeruvian Sol0.048138969120.7731909963
GELGeorgian Lari0.036206463427.6193780108
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC8.29075889390.1206162202
FJDFijian Dollar0.030883553432.3796936719
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar0.14712235946.7970633723
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.029461297933.9428359044
HRKCroatian Kuna0.093235616610.7255149522
UZSUzbekistani Som116.22482182780.0086040141
BGNBulgarian Lev0.024720088340.4529299200
DZDAlgerian Dinar1.73225840000.5772810800
IRRIranian Rial626.27355481220.0015967463
DOPDominican Peso0.72876019211.3721935018
ISKIcelandic Krona1.59548460650.6267688174
XAGSilver Ounce0.00089384981118.7562386533
CRCCosta Rican Colon8.34376269000.1198500050
SYPSyrian Pound7.58967398400.1317579651
LYDLibyan Dinar0.020073265949.8175038736
JMDJamaican Dollar1.93137327020.5177663041
MURMauritian Rupee0.51572254511.9390271173
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.070523242714.1797223499
AOAAngolan Kwanza3.62292957130.2760197184
UYUUruguayan Peso0.46711573082.1407970960
AFNAfghan Afghani1.05441994070.9483887410
LBPLebanese Pound22.20645373960.0450319539
XPFCFP Franc1.50825542420.6630176719
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.099452513110.0550500853
TZSTanzanian Shilling33.50007499450.0298506794
ALLAlbanian Lek1.59684206130.6262360093
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.039788322825.1330021147
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.11024988129.0703045607
NPRNepalese Rupee1.60750000000.6220839813
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.10176106339.8269413433
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar5.33102196240.1875812944
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.029461298533.9428352154
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.014730649267.8856704308
LAKLao Kip123.96304101050.0080669205
BNDBruneian Dollar0.020008896949.9777676892
BWPBotswana Pula0.15206938436.5759456102
HNLHonduran Lempira0.35252547892.8366743961
PYGParaguayan Guarani83.67328514610.0119512458
ETBEthiopian Birr0.40630940882.4611785460
NADNamibian Dollar0.19815536815.0465450911
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.048040553520.8157468615
SDGSudanese Pound0.26612831603.7575858709
MOPMacau Pataca0.11904719558.4000298859
NIONicaraguan Cordoba0.46700500632.1413046681
BMDBermudian Dollar0.014730649267.8856704308
KZTKazakhstani Tenge5.00760846380.1996961239
PABPanamanian Balboa0.014730649267.8856704308
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.024720088340.4529299200
GYDGuyanese Dollar3.07546462520.3251541220
YERYemeni Rial3.68411820080.2714353735
MGAMalagasy Ariary48.80254880760.0204907331
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.012094631582.6813122837
MZNMozambican Metical0.87220173151.1465237500
RSDSerbian Dinar1.49353547480.6695522248
SCRSeychellois Rupee0.20062560464.9844086549
AMDArmenian Dram7.10297179620.1407861426
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.11598913408.6214972550
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.025042104639.9327459545
SLLSierra Leonean Leone118.28711641500.0084540061
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.034004244529.4080934307
BZDBelizean Dollar0.029611348033.7708367321
MWKMalawian Kwacha10.79131673350.0926670975
GMDGambian Dalasi0.69627060391.4362232075
BIFBurundian Franc26.16349950670.0382211867
SOSSomali Shilling8.53558125510.1171566376
HTGHaitian Gourde0.97967322451.0207485262
GNFGuinean Franc133.11025329710.0075125693
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa0.22837631474.3787377921
MNTMongolian Tughrik36.09745545760.0277027837
CDFCongolese Franc23.13448821590.0432255078
STDSao Tomean Dobra310.02147406850.0032255830
TJSTajikistani Somoni0.13404301307.4602918690
KPWNorth Korean Won13.25868029720.0754222877
MMKBurmese Kyat20.40195034070.0490149218
LSLBasotho Loti0.19815536815.0465450911
LRDLiberian Dollar2.16098614580.4627516941
KGSKyrgyzstani Som1.00527847870.9947492374
GIPGibraltar Pound0.011107147490.0321179142
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.000016873859263.5317912076
MDLMoldovan Leu0.24874081024.0202490271
CUPCuban Peso0.39036220502.5617234125
KHRCambodian Riel59.80571456650.0167208102
MKDMacedonian Denar0.77830058421.2848506352
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu1.63902223350.6101198505
MROMauritanian Ouguiya5.24790400160.1905522661
ANGDutch Guilder0.026699299937.4541655504
SZLSwazi Lilangeni0.19815536815.0465450911
CVECape Verdean Escudo1.39372242880.7175029829
SRDSurinamese Dollar0.10981411119.1062978154
XPDPalladium Ounce0.000015446864738.5112862376
SVCSalvadoran Colon0.12889318097.7583623349
BSDBahamian Dollar0.014730649267.8856704308
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.010436240995.8199425650
RWFRwandan Franc12.65859913150.0789976829
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.026367862237.9249555479
DJFDjiboutian Franc2.62246280650.3813209467
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum1.00000000001.0000000000
KMFComorian Franc6.21806917040.1608216269
WSTSamoan Tala0.038297080326.1116511548
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.0024551082407.3140242141
ERNEritrean Nakfa0.22095973874.5257113621
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.011107147490.0321179142
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.011107147490.0321179142
JEPJersey Pound0.011107147490.0321179142
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.051557272419.3959058340
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.019793121150.5226030041
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.011107147490.0321179142
GGPGuernsey Pound0.011107147490.0321179142
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.14853617636.7323666531
AD