Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-01-21 04:50 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per MYR MYR per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.25391626993.9383061205
EUREuro0.20774716774.8135433615
GBPBritish Pound0.18326700985.4565194307
INRIndian Rupee16.21129590680.0616853832
AUDAustralian Dollar0.31730417833.1515500528
CADCanadian Dollar0.31713554703.1532258355
SGDSingapore Dollar0.33542999352.9812480084
CHFSwiss Franc0.24453279204.0894310809
MYRMalaysian Ringgit1.00000000001.0000000000
JPYJapanese Yen28.09886453280.0355886267
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi1.62468524600.6155038352
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.34898094302.8654859813
THBThai Baht8.09731439480.1234977366
HUFHungarian Forint64.48831786700.0155066845
AEDEmirati Dirham0.93250750141.0723774324
HKDHong Kong Dollar1.98462529610.5038734526
MXNMexican Peso4.74341811840.2108184383
ZARSouth African Rand3.09847059570.3227398709
PHPPhilippine Piso12.88282911520.0776227016
SEKSwedish Krona2.05013799810.4877720431
IDRIndonesian Rupiah3381.93855815430.0002956884
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.95218601231.0502149655
BRLBrazilian Real0.81159214621.2321459795
TRYTurkish Lira0.96720777891.0339040088
KESKenyan Shilling26.12275754000.0382807978
KRWSouth Korean Won270.98117019710.0036902933
EGPEgyptian Pound4.49442404500.2224979196
IQDIraqi Dinar300.83427714030.0033240893
NOKNorwegian Krone1.99726430270.5006848611
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.076410689613.0871741198
RUBRussian Ruble14.37099103780.0695846235
DKKDanish Krone1.54610529840.6467864776
PKRPakistani Rupee28.09811257800.0355895791
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.86810846001.1519297946
PLNPolish Zloty0.86745112511.1528027010
QARQatari Riyal0.92425522261.0819522309
XAUGold Ounce0.00019066135244.9040229202
OMROmani Rial0.097630805810.2426687139
COPColombian Peso721.82924826160.0013853692
CLPChilean Peso154.37855048120.0064775838
TWDTaiwan New Dollar7.46230849410.1340067890
ARSArgentine Peso4.81774262840.2075660900
CZKCzech Koruna5.27524605890.1895646172
VNDVietnamese Dong5766.71636251820.0001734089
MADMoroccan Dirham2.34715908290.4260469634
JODJordanian Dinar0.18002663545.5547335973
BHDBahraini Dinar0.095472517510.4742184056
XOFCFA Franc136.27320888810.0073381995
LKRSri Lankan Rupee39.07771239400.0255900343
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia7.35640841680.1359359001
NGNNigerian Naira91.40985709860.0109397392
TNDTunisian Dinar0.61963885061.6138432878
UGXUgandan Shilling920.52852805150.0010863324
RONRomanian Leu0.96885572661.0321454191
BDTBangladeshi Taka21.05071205600.0475043313
PENPeruvian Sol0.82073088921.2184261774
GELGeorgian Lari0.64568370451.5487459155
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC136.27320888810.0073381995
FJDFijian Dollar0.51329176771.9482096985
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar2.53598874600.3943235164
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.51405180861.9453292125
HRKCroatian Kuna1.54430610560.6475400158
UZSUzbekistani Som2068.14801866290.0004835244
BGNBulgarian Lev0.40631814302.4611256406
DZDAlgerian Dinar29.16695837960.0342853714
IRRIranian Rial9300.96987708200.0001075157
DOPDominican Peso12.17589168240.0821295085
ISKIcelandic Krona26.12798262710.0382731424
XAGSilver Ounce0.014916156667.0413987373
CRCCosta Rican Colon144.67961414380.0069118238
SYPSyrian Pound130.79999155830.0076452604
LYDLibyan Dinar0.34111805972.9315363748
JMDJamaican Dollar31.45305438290.0317934146
MURMauritian Rupee8.43427113470.1185638906
GHSGhanaian Cedi1.16433410590.8588600084
AOAAngolan Kwanza51.46615319550.0194302457
UYUUruguayan Peso7.25712106920.1377956893
AFNAfghan Afghani17.62684427160.0567316523
LBPLebanese Pound382.77877693480.0026124750
XPFCFP Franc24.79083146860.0403374934
TTDTrinidadian Dollar1.71851611540.5818973654
TZSTanzanian Shilling570.09832893520.0017540834
ALLAlbanian Lek27.79113497010.0359826974
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.68508857291.4596652747
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal1.86218832920.5370026137
NPRNepalese Rupee26.05965817010.0383734888
BOBBolivian Bolíviano1.75291310630.5704789339
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar91.89229809140.0108823048
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.50783253991.9691530602
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.25391626993.9383061205
LAKLao Kip2106.57785172690.0004747036
BNDBruneian Dollar0.33542999352.9812480084
BWPBotswana Pula2.46042313380.4064341561
HNLHonduran Lempira5.98744593500.1670161219
PYGParaguayan Guarani1431.17588787300.0006987261
ETBEthiopian Birr6.99793226390.1428993540
NADNamibian Dollar3.09847059570.3227398709
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.81603605971.2254360431
SDGSudanese Pound1.78066032970.5615894190
MOPMacau Pataca2.04416405500.4891975268
NIONicaraguan Cordoba7.87013451550.1270626313
BMDBermudian Dollar0.25391626993.9383061205
KZTKazakhstani Tenge82.47104433480.0121254679
PABPanamanian Balboa0.25391626993.9383061205
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.40631814302.4611256406
GYDGuyanese Dollar52.90071559940.0189033360
YERYemeni Rial63.45865677180.0157582913
MGAMalagasy Ariary821.41913325800.0012174053
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.20843391194.7976837878
MZNMozambican Metical14.94853695590.0668961787
RSDSerbian Dinar24.53049974040.0407655780
SCRSeychellois Rupee3.48717968930.2867646893
AMDArmenian Dram122.37748329070.0081714379
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar1.96833349000.5080439900
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.43168303652.3165144686
SLLSierra Leonean Leone1949.87547801210.0005128533
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.56550935831.7683173325
BZDBelizean Dollar0.51159591381.9546676841
MWKMalawian Kwacha183.68426957300.0054441243
GMDGambian Dalasi12.34794847830.0809851128
BIFBurundian Franc447.08888787160.0022366917
SOSSomali Shilling147.77932207820.0067668466
HTGHaitian Gourde16.25367617460.0615245431
GNFGuinean Franc2296.11573934890.0004355181
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa3.96044153330.2524970995
MNTMongolian Tughrik613.77317586880.0016292664
CDFCongolese Franc398.72825807150.0025079737
STDSao Tomean Dobra5097.20925147520.0001961858
TJSTajikistani Somoni2.23987172070.4464541388
KPWNorth Korean Won228.48188503200.0043767146
MMKBurmese Kyat341.96038372500.0029243154
LSLBasotho Loti3.09847059570.3227398709
LRDLiberian Dollar32.46431677710.0308030508
KGSKyrgyzstani Som17.60731649540.0567945717
GIPGibraltar Pound0.18326700985.4565194307
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00025068413989.0843721990
MDLMoldovan Leu4.28570583230.2333337936
CUPCuban Peso6.72878115340.1486153253
KHRCambodian Riel1018.22305924020.0009821031
MKDMacedonian Denar12.78266941810.0782309209
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu26.44569466270.0378133383
MROMauritanian Ouguiya89.99636220190.0111115602
ANGDutch Guilder0.45248271642.2100291651
SZLSwazi Lilangeni3.09847059570.3227398709
CVECape Verdean Escudo22.90828018310.0436523385
SRDSurinamese Dollar1.88252069610.5312026593
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00022945834358.0909509804
SVCSalvadoran Colon2.22176736200.4500921281
BSDBahamian Dollar0.25391626993.9383061205
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.17599098055.6821093734
RWFRwandan Franc214.08622282340.0046710152
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.45451012322.2001710170
DJFDjiboutian Franc45.08378974850.0221809215
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum16.21129590680.0616853832
KMFComorian Franc102.20490666610.0097842661
WSTSamoan Tala0.63857685871.5659822094
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.042319378223.6298368175
ERNEritrean Nakfa3.80874404910.2625537414
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.18326700985.4565194307
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.18326700985.4565194307
JEPJersey Pound0.18326700985.4565194307
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.89124610501.1220245389
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.31730417833.1515500528
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.18326700985.4565194307
GGPGuernsey Pound0.18326700985.4565194307
ZMWZambian Kwacha2.50376089380.3993991609
AD