Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2017-09-24 10:23 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per MYR MYR per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.23807291614.2003937962
EUREuro0.19920796885.0198795066
GBPBritish Pound0.17641129755.6685711987
INRIndian Rupee15.42868202500.0648143502
AUDAustralian Dollar0.29887330983.3458993069
CADCanadian Dollar0.29361119913.4058646368
SGDSingapore Dollar0.32228722183.1028223661
CHFSwiss Franc0.23077213744.3332787534
MYRMalaysian Ringgit1.00000000001.0000000000
JPYJapanese Yen26.66206463440.0375064727
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi1.56909398300.6373104548
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.32464188573.0803172486
THBThai Baht7.87665322200.1269574744
HUFHungarian Forint61.82083083240.0161757774
AEDEmirati Dirham0.87489679291.1429919598
HKDHong Kong Dollar1.85913199120.5378854243
MXNMexican Peso4.22593793580.2366338586
ZARSouth African Rand3.16198865920.3162566688
PHPPhilippine Peso12.06386323800.0828921864
SEKSwedish Krona1.90129407140.5259575649
IDRIndonesian Rupiah3169.24632751580.0003155324
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.89330144491.1194429447
BRLBrazilian Real0.74441908371.3433293448
TRYTurkish Lira0.83295345201.2005472786
KESKenyan Shilling24.58675486710.0406723053
KRWSouth Korean Won270.01649560420.0037034774
EGPEgyptian Pound4.21372897150.2373194875
IQDIraqi Dinar278.54353618430.0035901031
NOKNorwegian Krone1.85719423730.5384466417
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.071849939713.9178961609
RUBRussian Ruble13.70498476520.0729661519
DKKDanish Krone1.48295062180.6743312861
PKRPakistani Rupee25.10684162040.0398297809
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.83170388231.2023510065
PLNPolish Zloty0.85574188131.1685766723
QARQatari Riyal0.87044593571.1488364286
XAUGold Ounce0.00018357295447.4283561086
OMROmani Rial0.091683990610.9070296082
COPColombian Peso691.64928556330.0014458195
CLPChilean Peso148.85812727860.0067178059
TWDTaiwan New Dollar7.18296952300.1392181878
ARSArgentine Peso4.12559205410.2423894527
CZKCzech Koruna5.19432193140.1925179096
VNDVietnamese Dong5407.59999659360.0001849249
MADMoroccan Dirham2.22638660340.4491582902
JODJordanian Dinar0.16819256105.9455661664
BHDBahraini Dinar0.089746772411.1424619825
XOFCFA Franc130.67186157430.0076527570
LKRSri Lankan Rupee36.38177370610.0274862905
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia6.26667438960.1595742714
NGNNigerian Naira84.93852725560.0117732204
TNDTunisian Dinar0.58415076791.7118868192
UGXUgandan Shilling856.46731581560.0011675869
RONRomanian Leu0.91606116581.0916301633
BDTBangladeshi Taka19.50528675690.0512681517
PENPeruvian Sol0.77243947761.2945998087
GELGeorgian Lari0.58942090631.6965804729
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC130.67186157430.0076527570
FJDFijian Dollar0.48040140362.0815925860
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar2.37525342710.4210077075
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.45948071572.1763699017
HRKCroatian Kuna1.49019358530.6710537543
UZSUzbekistani Som1923.62916241560.0005198507
BGNBulgarian Lev0.39121274672.5561539302
DZDAlgerian Dinar26.78724989850.0373311932
IRRIranian Rial7995.08370629000.0001250769
DOPDominican Peso11.34536543620.0881417179
ISKIcelandic Krona25.60440599280.0390557781
XAGSilver Ounce0.014015544171.3493527373
CRCCosta Rican Colon136.53005129840.0073243948
SYPSyrian Pound123.70286059980.0080838874
LYDLibyan Dinar0.32241023583.1016385000
JMDJamaican Dollar30.91971998370.0323418194
MURMauritian Rupee8.02612217090.1245931695
GHSGhanaian Cedi1.04435306140.9575305870
AOAAngolan Kwanza39.53192159100.0252960129
UYUUruguayan Peso6.87197466990.1455185806
AFNAfghan Afghani16.30675579330.0613242764
LBPLebanese Pound359.07347576900.0027849453
XPFCFP Franc23.77183398270.0420665903
TTDTrinidadian Dollar1.60953956120.6212956948
TZSTanzanian Shilling535.11793513680.0018687469
ALLAlbanian Lek26.72368392860.0374199905
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.64279688491.5557013786
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal1.73894415490.5750615954
NPRNepalese Rupee24.74768072260.0404078269
BOBBolivian Bolíviano1.64686940190.6072126902
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar86.15858835130.0116065040
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.47614583232.1001968981
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.23807291614.2003937962
LAKLao Kip1976.51420464220.0005059412
BNDBruneian Dollar0.32228722183.1028223661
BWPBotswana Pula2.44203471360.4094945884
HNLHonduran Lempira5.55828862930.1799114920
PYGParaguayan Guarani1348.56403347820.0007415295
ETBEthiopian Birr5.59471375630.1787401543
NADNamibian Dollar3.16198865920.3162566688
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.76752338771.3028918936
SDGSudanese Pound1.58748212060.6299283545
MOPMacau Pataca1.91490595100.5222188586
NIONicaraguan Cordoba7.16182838180.1396291487
BMDBermudian Dollar0.23807291614.2003937962
KZTKazakhstani Tenge81.17869769200.0123185026
PABPanamanian Balboa0.23807291614.2003937962
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.38961692162.5666236362
GYDGuyanese Dollar49.72904811150.0201089713
YERYemeni Rial59.45275861990.0168200774
MGAMalagasy Ariary718.98720249180.0013908453
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.19521978955.1224315050
MZNMozambican Metical14.53083546300.0688191675
RSDSerbian Dinar23.74431327170.0421153473
SCRSeychellois Rupee3.25064766420.3076310026
AMDArmenian Dram113.81075465490.0087865159
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar1.85989157910.5376657496
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.40485488802.4700208139
SLLSierra Leonean Leone1791.49869395760.0005581919
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.52646859881.8994485186
BZDBelizean Dollar0.47768141612.0934454769
MWKMalawian Kwacha174.33624259810.0057360419
GMDGambian Dalasi10.80374918880.0925604605
BIFBurundian Franc414.25878935500.0024139500
SOSSomali Shilling140.41633655020.0071216785
HTGHaitian Gourde14.91288732170.0670560957
GNFGuinean Franc2122.68183460350.0004711022
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa3.70679545870.2697747991
MNTMongolian Tughrik584.40949089600.0017111290
CDFCongolese Franc371.46518267870.0026920423
STDSao Tomean Dobra4908.48123318040.0002037290
TJSTajikistani Somoni2.09450599700.4774395497
KPWNorth Korean Won30.69529552220.0325782822
MMKBurmese Kyat323.78196093900.0030884982
LSLBasotho Loti3.16198865920.3162566688
LRDLiberian Dollar27.91404941750.0358242541
KGSKyrgyzstani Som16.29650814430.0613628387
GIPGibraltar Pound0.17641129755.6685711987
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00025517073918.9456973684
MDLMoldovan Leu4.18103661870.2391751355
CUPCuban Peso6.30893227770.1585054263
KHRCambodian Riel964.05244337020.0010372880
MKDMacedonian Denar12.21671181890.0818550863
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu24.71434884330.0404623244
MROMauritanian Ouguiya86.24191387190.0115952900
ANGDutch Guilder0.42168665502.3714290887
SZLSwazi Lilangeni3.16198865920.3162566688
CVECape Verdean Escudo22.01196098860.0454298461
SRDSurinamese Dollar1.75519261740.5697380391
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00025835373870.6621512561
SVCSalvadoran Colon2.08313801620.4800450053
BSDBahamian Dollar0.23807291614.2003937962
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.16735731785.9752391669
RWFRwandan Franc201.33124939270.0049669388
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.42615051992.3465887130
DJFDjiboutian Franc42.42410889610.0235715028
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum15.42868202500.0648143502
KMFComorian Franc98.00389618080.0102036760
WSTSamoan Tala0.60126852221.6631504281
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.039678819225.2023628780
ERNEritrean Nakfa3.71183442040.2694085691
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.17641129755.6685711987
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.17641129755.6685711987
JEPJersey Pound0.17641129755.6685711987
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.82135157211.2175054313
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.29887330983.3458993069
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.17641129755.6685711987
GGPGuernsey Pound0.17641129755.6685711987
ZMWZambian Kwacha2.27664296610.4392432256