Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2017-11-17 19:09 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per MYR MYR per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.24064722984.1554602595
EUREuro0.20396651994.9027654165
GBPBritish Pound0.18214566145.4901115537
INRIndian Rupee15.61886952990.0640251203
AUDAustralian Dollar0.31803004463.1443570097
CADCanadian Dollar0.30729019493.2542528739
SGDSingapore Dollar0.32591443483.0682899965
CHFSwiss Franc0.23790139944.2034221001
MYRMalaysian Ringgit1.00000000001.0000000000
JPYJapanese Yen26.97515409650.0370711506
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi1.59477912940.6270460790
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.35311701392.8319224525
THBThai Baht7.89774386510.1266184390
HUFHungarian Forint63.65694707620.0157092045
AEDEmirati Dirham0.88389850731.1313516108
HKDHong Kong Dollar1.87983379650.5319619223
MXNMexican Peso4.55946568960.2193239445
ZARSouth African Rand3.36280923350.2973704217
PHPPhilippine Peso12.23202074950.0817526409
SEKSwedish Krona2.02923863990.4927956625
IDRIndonesian Rupiah3251.11417955290.0003075869
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.90246826881.1080721999
BRLBrazilian Real0.78548571641.2730976251
TRYTurkish Lira0.93246427211.0724271481
KESKenyan Shilling24.95514742990.0400718931
KRWSouth Korean Won263.22208547580.0037990733
EGPEgyptian Pound4.24518913190.2355607651
IQDIraqi Dinar280.29934805760.0035676144
NOKNorwegian Krone1.98426340060.5039653504
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.072699271513.7552960126
RUBRussian Ruble14.20104233300.0704173663
DKKDanish Krone1.51777458970.6588593634
PKRPakistani Rupee25.35458936280.0394405914
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.84583729731.1822604692
PLNPolish Zloty0.86390601121.1575333277
QARQatari Riyal0.91457384061.0934054263
XAUGold Ounce0.00018594985377.7948455501
OMROmani Rial0.092623467110.7963999959
COPColombian Peso722.18391848140.0013846888
CLPChilean Peso150.64498590330.0066381234
TWDTaiwan New Dollar7.22528032910.1384029345
ARSArgentine Peso4.20739041230.2376770164
CZKCzech Koruna5.21570801020.1917285243
VNDVietnamese Dong5467.44352527980.0001829008
MADMoroccan Dirham2.26762688420.4409896562
JODJordanian Dinar0.17061820035.8610394324
BHDBahraini Dinar0.090906286111.0003393903
XOFCFA Franc133.79326651270.0074742177
LKRSri Lankan Rupee36.97769553760.0270433294
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia6.36532213330.1571012400
NGNNigerian Naira86.75309340610.0115269665
TNDTunisian Dinar0.59946204621.6681623239
UGXUgandan Shilling872.82821088640.0011457008
RONRomanian Leu0.94657369981.0564417754
BDTBangladeshi Taka20.14201587350.0496474636
PENPeruvian Sol0.78036750611.2814475130
GELGeorgian Lari0.65211551421.5334706477
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC133.79326651270.0074742177
FJDFijian Dollar0.50156009701.9937790227
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar2.40346420760.4160661086
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.47407232762.1093827710
HRKCroatian Kuna1.54290925240.6481262579
UZSUzbekistani Som1941.76950473140.0005149942
BGNBulgarian Lev0.39860127042.5087727369
DZDAlgerian Dinar27.61326518300.0362144786
IRRIranian Rial8499.48913820870.0001176541
DOPDominican Peso11.57432864760.0863980997
ISKIcelandic Krona24.86667909540.0402144571
XAGSilver Ounce0.013891121871.9884261998
CRCCosta Rican Colon136.52197492030.0073248281
SYPSyrian Pound123.93059169880.0080690327
LYDLibyan Dinar0.32734305523.0548990860
JMDJamaican Dollar30.36610011320.0329314596
MURMauritian Rupee8.18294442390.1222054004
GHSGhanaian Cedi1.08786884860.9192284541
AOAAngolan Kwanza39.92837669210.0250448449
UYUUruguayan Peso7.10135833790.1408181298
AFNAfghan Afghani16.52234099400.0605241110
LBPLebanese Pound363.49552911630.0027510655
XPFCFP Franc24.33968018230.0410851742
TTDTrinidadian Dollar1.62086060550.6169562001
TZSTanzanian Shilling540.60620142770.0018497753
ALLAlbanian Lek27.30047441170.0366294001
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.64974450581.5390664963
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal1.76370940350.5669868279
NPRNepalese Rupee25.05126816000.0399181388
BOBBolivian Bolíviano1.66279411730.6013973646
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar87.09023246530.0114823439
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.48129445962.0777301298
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.24064722984.1554602595
LAKLao Kip1999.95261484600.0005000118
BNDBruneian Dollar0.32591443483.0682899965
BWPBotswana Pula2.52504163900.3960330731
HNLHonduran Lempira5.67597910470.1761810573
PYGParaguayan Guarani1360.58159762530.0007349798
ETBEthiopian Birr6.55524786220.1525495330
NADNamibian Dollar3.36280923350.2973704217
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.77253721081.2944360297
SDGSudanese Pound1.60275424060.6239259736
MOPMacau Pataca1.93622881040.5164678857
NIONicaraguan Cordoba7.36630289200.1357533100
BMDBermudian Dollar0.24064722984.1554602595
KZTKazakhstani Tenge79.88492915410.0125180057
PABPanamanian Balboa0.24064722984.1554602595
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.39892383872.5067441527
GYDGuyanese Dollar49.95534731140.0200178770
YERYemeni Rial60.23472955360.0166017181
MGAMalagasy Ariary765.70402837000.0013059876
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.19733090675.0676298846
MZNMozambican Metical14.73660327970.0678582426
RSDSerbian Dinar24.16818954790.0413767030
SCRSeychellois Rupee3.31380809310.3017676256
AMDArmenian Dram117.29589513490.0085254475
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar1.88005096680.5319004738
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.40872097892.4466568921
SLLSierra Leonean Leone1845.11051187190.0005419730
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.53325500771.8752754040
BZDBelizean Dollar0.48095755802.0791855400
MWKMalawian Kwacha174.62672752520.0057265003
GMDGambian Dalasi11.41826420440.0875789859
BIFBurundian Franc421.90948383870.0023701766
SOSSomali Shilling142.46676003330.0070191812
HTGHaitian Gourde15.31094010830.0653127759
GNFGuinean Franc2172.39580234260.0004603213
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa3.70112526210.2701880993
MNTMongolian Tughrik588.94954132340.0016979383
CDFCongolese Franc381.32266281570.0026224510
STDSao Tomean Dobra5002.69725977490.0001998922
TJSTajikistani Somoni2.12058409550.4715681883
KPWNorth Korean Won30.92889638960.0323322238
MMKBurmese Kyat328.61946616560.0030430334
LSLBasotho Loti3.36280923350.2973704217
LRDLiberian Dollar30.03928551000.0332897399
KGSKyrgyzstani Som16.78472813840.0595779682
GIPGibraltar Pound0.18214566145.4901115537
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00025261653958.5697109316
MDLMoldovan Leu4.22573564580.2366451865
CUPCuban Peso6.37715158970.1568098211
KHRCambodian Riel967.49815130180.0010335937
MKDMacedonian Denar12.56566513280.0795819393
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu26.33452883820.0379729596
MROMauritanian Ouguiya85.15652794410.0117430809
ANGDutch Guilder0.43075543152.3215029386
SZLSwazi Lilangeni3.36280923350.2973704217
CVECape Verdean Escudo22.56671536120.0443130506
SRDSurinamese Dollar1.79216853710.5579832361
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00024139954142.5107708304
SVCSalvadoran Colon2.10566326080.4749097439
BSDBahamian Dollar0.24064722984.1554602595
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.17042637125.8676365230
RWFRwandan Franc205.70238988500.0048613922
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.43075854132.3214861785
DJFDjiboutian Franc43.01989403710.0232450596
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum15.61886952990.0640251203
KMFComorian Franc100.34494988450.0099656236
WSTSamoan Tala0.61280725511.6318344662
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.040107871524.9327616567
ERNEritrean Nakfa3.65594297360.2735272424
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.18214566145.4901115537
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.18214566145.4901115537
JEPJersey Pound0.18214566145.4901115537
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.84226741991.1872713776
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.31803004463.1443570097
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.18214566145.4901115537
GGPGuernsey Pound0.18214566145.4901115537
ZMWZambian Kwacha2.42092776490.4130647822