AD

Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

Mid-market rates as of 2017-05-30 09:25 UTC

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per EUR EUR per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.11512679580.8967590087
EUREuro1.00000000001.0000000000
GBPBritish Pound0.86729918201.1530046618
INRIndian Rupee72.07706789140.0138740383
AUDAustralian Dollar1.49765773040.6677093035
CADCanadian Dollar1.50143029670.6660315848
SGDSingapore Dollar1.54607962280.6467972188
CHFSwiss Franc1.08949079770.9178599784
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.77551122310.2094016647
JPYJapanese Yen123.71034826430.0080833981
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi7.64663289610.1307765148
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.57848391350.6335192848
THBThai Baht38.06255895510.0262725373
HUFHungarian Forint308.15787408470.0032450899
AEDEmirati Dirham4.09643115910.2441149286
HKDHong Kong Dollar8.68990804920.1150760163
MXNMexican Peso20.67342062740.0483712888
ZARSouth African Rand14.58407376180.0685679472
PHPPhilippine Peso55.48942651610.0180214513
SEKSwedish Krona9.74744299360.1025910078
IDRIndonesian Rupiah14856.37047113780.0000673112
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal4.18223442260.2391066351
BRLBrazilian Real3.63203748860.2753275546
TRYTurkish Lira3.97715394100.2514360809
KESKenyan Shilling115.31089415650.0086722075
KRWSouth Korean Won1253.77145157290.0007975935
EGPEgyptian Pound20.17090663420.0495763536
IQDIraqi Dinar1309.75987497710.0007634987
NOKNorwegian Krone9.40632806270.1063114101
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.33882365932.9513877578
RUBRussian Ruble62.98941360340.0158756836
DKKDanish Krone7.43942915230.1344189157
PKRPakistani Rupee116.95367817810.0085503938
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.97399476900.2516359628
PLNPolish Zloty4.17663923890.2394269514
QARQatari Riyal4.06125277820.2462294407
XAUGold Ounce0.00088127211134.7233089629
OMROmani Rial0.42937206502.3289824407
COPColombian Peso3246.33009409190.0003080401
CLPChilean Peso752.29412622490.0013292673
TWDTaiwan New Dollar33.62610807840.0297387969
ARSArgentine Peso17.81969577790.0561176808
CZKCzech Koruna26.47593969190.0377701419
VNDVietnamese Dong25325.72864342050.0000394855
MADMoroccan Dirham10.91207040160.0916416375
JODJordanian Dinar0.79032111891.2653084628
BHDBahraini Dinar0.42048984702.3781787052
XOFCFA Franc655.95699999070.0015244902
LKRSri Lankan Rupee170.30970703210.0058716559
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia29.40157841660.0340117794
NGNNigerian Naira354.13915471760.0028237488
TNDTunisian Dinar2.71133263270.3688223230
UGXUgandan Shilling4018.29856452120.0002488615
RONRomanian New Leu4.56232501040.2191864888
BDTBangladeshi Taka89.95143701930.0111171098
PENPeruvian Sol3.65917264190.2732858211
GELGeorgian Lari2.70736596250.3693626993
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC655.95699999070.0015244902
FJDFijian Dollar2.31881401360.4312549407
VEFVenezuelan Bolivar11.27617992800.0886825154
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.07401982480.4821554684
HRKCroatian Kuna7.41733605740.1348192926
UZSUzbekistani Som4280.57700683920.0002336134
BGNBulgarian Lev1.95577515350.5113062195
DZDAlgerian Dinar121.74610284440.0082138153
IRRIranian Rial36174.65646074120.0000276437
DOPDominican Peso52.66946774790.0189863320
ISKIcelandic Krona111.48468204830.0089698421
XAGSilver Ounce0.064153742015.5875552771
CRCCosta Rican Colon644.98703953620.0015504188
SYPSyrian Pound238.99376414570.0041842096
LYDLibyan Dinar1.54331013420.6479579041
JMDJamaican Dollar144.22746054220.0069334924
MURMauritian Rupee38.76277083260.0257979494
GHSGhanaian Cedi4.78399376470.2090303728
AOAAngolan Kwanza185.02254868210.0054047466
UYUUruguayan Peso31.50397568650.0317420255
AFNAfghan Afghani76.07706753120.0131445655
LBPLebanese Pound1684.76250701680.0005935555
XPFCFP Franc119.33174224140.0083800000
TTDTrinidadian Dollar7.51823162120.1330100016
TZSTanzanian Shilling2494.87476426700.0004008217
ALLAlbanian Lek134.28449669860.0074468760
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar3.01084296070.3321328987
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal8.19702729290.1219954459
NPRNepalese Rupee115.18824349920.0086814415
BOBBolivian Bolíviano7.71436502060.1296282970
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar403.56438740950.0024779193
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.23025359170.4483795044
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.11512679580.8967590087
LAKLao or Laotian Kip9198.05322703040.0001087187
BNDBruneian Dollar1.54607962280.6467972188
BWPBotswana Pula11.50657763880.0869068138
HNLHonduran Lempira26.18129122680.0381952132
PYGParaguayan Guarani6240.40409174260.0001602460
ETBEthiopian Birr25.73976555580.0388503927
NADNamibian Dollar14.58407376180.0685679472
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.55292984720.2814578511
SDGSudanese Pound7.46444083910.1339685077
MOPMacau Pataca8.95060529080.1117242876
NIONicaraguan Cordoba33.36297525000.0299733460
BMDBermudian Dollar1.11512679580.8967590087
KZTKazakhstani Tenge347.47046017240.0028779425
PABPanamanian Balboa1.11512679580.8967590087
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.95583000000.5112918812
GYDGuyanese Dollar231.02150918320.0043286013
YERYemeni Rial279.17420736910.0035819928
MGAMalagasy Ariary3490.51603524450.0002864906
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.91440402301.0936084869
MZNMozambican Metical66.02692018450.0151453376
RSDSerbian Dinar122.74072338130.0081472552
SCRSeychellois Rupee15.07583987100.0663312962
AMDArmenian Dram537.17555476370.0018615888
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar8.74830673880.1143078346
AZNAzerbaijani New Manat1.88752297170.5297948767
SLLSierra Leonean Leone8332.79859447640.0001200077
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.50722436020.3988474330
BZDBelizean Dollar2.23121671740.4481859571
MWKMalawian Kwacha811.07943950960.0012329249
GMDGambian Dalasi51.22972465870.0195199175
BIFBurundian Franc1916.02369188700.0005219142
SOSSomali Shilling652.00235797140.0015337368
HTGHaitian Gourde74.53259440330.0134169488
GNFGuinean Franc10135.44638038430.0000986636
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa17.18569860610.0581879168
MNTMongolian Tughrik2681.47649907960.0003729289
CDFCongolese Franc1593.84760990700.0006274126
STDSao Tomean Dobra24515.72842738840.0000407901
TJSTajikistani Somoni9.83534530610.1016741120
KPWNorth Korean Won141.63589615680.0070603571
MMKBurmese Kyat1523.80600341060.0006562515
LSLBasotho Loti14.58407376180.0685679472
LRDLiberian Dollar104.32740951050.0095852088
KGSKyrgyzstani Som75.84675943280.0131844789
GIPGibraltar Pound0.86729918201.1530046618
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0011774383849.3014050671
MDLMoldovan Leu20.27718963590.0493164989
CUPCuban Peso29.55086008940.0338399626
KHRCambodian Riel4544.92049042230.0002200259
MKDMacedonian Denar61.47303391650.0162672954
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu122.98629776850.0081309871
MROMauritanian Ouguiya400.92803091920.0024942132
ANGDutch Guilder1.99070616110.5023343071
SZLSwazi Lilangeni14.58407376180.0685679472
CVECape Verdean Escudo110.38737013540.0090590074
SRDSurinamese Dollar8.38116475380.1193151584
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0013965535716.0484906281
SVCSalvadoran Colon9.75735946350.1024867439
BSDBahamian Dollar1.11512679580.8967590087
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.80742492821.2385052345
RWFRwandan Franc935.72292493530.0010686924
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.99607696450.5009826864
DJFDjiboutian Franc199.16862610630.0050208711
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum72.07706789140.0138740383
KMFComoran Franc491.96774999300.0020326536
WSTSamoan Tala2.84672605440.3512807277
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.18585446525.3805540737
ERNEritrean Nakfa17.10911817900.0584483659
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.86729918201.1530046618
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.86729918201.1530046618
JEPJersey Pound0.86729918201.1530046618
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.86453389920.2587634178
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.49765773040.6677093035
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.86729918201.1530046618
GGPGuernsey Pound0.86729918201.1530046618
ZMWZambian Kwacha10.30797859870.0970122309

Get an XE account

Sign up FREE!

Access premium XE Services like Rate Alerts. Learn more ▶