Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2017-11-23 09:37 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per EUR EUR per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.18436129780.8443369450
EUREuro1.00000000001.0000000000
GBPBritish Pound0.89041361011.1230735792
INRIndian Rupee76.69244419930.0130390941
AUDAustralian Dollar1.55445198240.6433135351
CADCanadian Dollar1.50287033400.6653933992
SGDSingapore Dollar1.59474583110.6270591717
CHFSwiss Franc1.16217213570.8604577320
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.87227998700.2052427206
JPYJapanese Yen131.75595422740.0075897898
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi7.79781426050.1282410643
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.71871327670.5818306134
THBThai Baht38.71755176530.0258280794
HUFHungarian Forint313.02580868140.0031946248
AEDEmirati Dirham4.35016984220.2298760821
HKDHong Kong Dollar9.24874299820.1081228011
MXNMexican Peso22.06013560360.0453306370
ZARSouth African Rand16.43027561410.0608632517
PHPPhilippine Peso59.98421303240.0166710531
SEKSwedish Krona9.85118404790.1015106403
IDRIndonesian Rupiah16001.21631249710.0000624952
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal4.44157908870.2251451522
BRLBrazilian Real3.81869360980.2618696607
TRYTurkish Lira4.62947119030.2160073924
KESKenyan Shilling122.23595843160.0081808988
KRWSouth Korean Won1285.06375965380.0007781715
EGPEgyptian Pound20.99177945030.0476376956
IQDIraqi Dinar1375.35624471510.0007270843
NOKNorwegian Krone9.64685757050.1036606991
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.35743604892.7977032617
RUBRussian Ruble69.11456818000.0144687296
DKKDanish Krone7.44215292070.1343697194
PKRPakistani Rupee124.71300948590.0080184097
ILSIsraeli Shekel4.15626849390.2406004332
PLNPolish Zloty4.21031182530.2375120992
QARQatari Riyal4.53477825750.2205179489
XAUGold Ounce0.00091843681088.8065768106
OMROmani Rial0.45599379982.1930122742
COPColombian Peso3526.23166874420.0002835889
CLPChilean Peso750.26663705840.0013328595
TWDTaiwan New Dollar35.51182207160.0281596365
ARSArgentine Peso20.66620700060.0483881730
CZKCzech Koruna25.48337375740.0392412720
VNDVietnamese Dong26916.27661940930.0000371522
MADMoroccan Dirham11.13757338500.0897861649
JODJordanian Dinar0.83970909001.1908886208
BHDBahraini Dinar0.44755813822.2343465903
XOFCFA Franc655.95699997960.0015244902
LKRSri Lankan Rupee182.07993219400.0054920934
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia31.43689311440.0318097592
NGNNigerian Naira426.36066463700.0023454321
TNDTunisian Dinar2.93605806540.3405927191
UGXUgandan Shilling4280.48197688780.0002336186
RONRomanian Leu4.65401086040.2148684285
BDTBangladeshi Taka99.02669669540.0100982870
PENPeruvian Sol3.83201113210.2609595759
GELGeorgian Lari3.21536110350.3110070589
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC655.95699997960.0015244902
FJDFijian Dollar2.44430377120.4091144529
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar11.82880846220.0845393687
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.34766546140.4259550675
HRKCroatian Kuna7.57834519820.1319549287
UZSUzbekistani Som9578.03570197050.0001044055
BGNBulgarian Lev1.95612306090.5112152809
DZDAlgerian Dinar136.08840729860.0073481645
IRRIranian Rial41713.45821149520.0000239731
DOPDominican Peso56.96783086540.0175537665
ISKIcelandic Krona123.10415753510.0081232025
XAGSilver Ounce0.069242846314.4419251023
CRCCosta Rican Colon669.82650050790.0014929239
SYPSyrian Pound609.93663897830.0016395146
LYDLibyan Dinar1.61086291600.6207852885
JMDJamaican Dollar149.28806432960.0066984591
MURMauritian Rupee40.15628893130.0249026996
GHSGhanaian Cedi5.48462074530.1823280125
AOAAngolan Kwanza196.50838431640.0050888414
UYUUruguayan Peso34.42956479240.0290448051
AFNAfghan Afghani81.47583207470.0122735782
LBPLebanese Pound1789.50075187020.0005588151
XPFCFP Franc119.33174223920.0083800000
TTDTrinidadian Dollar8.02603022720.1245945968
TZSTanzanian Shilling2658.09769110590.0003762089
ALLAlbanian Lek133.71219813650.0074787492
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar3.19777627250.3127173119
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal8.68729363710.1151106480
NPRNepalese Rupee122.79725184420.0081435047
BOBBolivian Bolíviano8.18353114290.1221966389
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar428.62035369070.0023330670
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.36872259570.4221684725
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.18436129780.8443369450
LAKLao Kip9801.10491688800.0001020293
BNDBruneian Dollar1.59474583110.6270591717
BWPBotswana Pula12.30336243830.0812785940
HNLHonduran Lempira27.93299080300.0357999617
PYGParaguayan Guarani6703.24330877740.0001491815
ETBEthiopian Birr32.29392588220.0309655755
NADNamibian Dollar16.43027561410.0608632517
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.80214680310.2630093081
SDGSudanese Pound7.91153991880.1263976432
MOPMacau Pataca9.52620528820.1049735933
NIONicaraguan Cordoba36.28281514350.0275612572
BMDBermudian Dollar1.18436129780.8443369450
KZTKazakhstani Tenge388.92261348540.0025712056
PABPanamanian Balboa1.18436129780.8443369450
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.95583000000.5112918812
GYDGuyanese Dollar242.80872695580.0041184681
YERYemeni Rial296.44322322520.0033733272
MGAMalagasy Ariary3804.58679679850.0002628406
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.97117680451.0296786284
MZNMozambican Metical71.76475858580.0139344160
RSDSerbian Dinar119.34408517360.0083791333
SCRSeychellois Rupee15.83921465270.0631344433
AMDArmenian Dram572.93791656190.0017453898
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar9.19923448710.1087046973
AZNAzerbaijan Manat2.01278421550.4968242459
SLLSierra Leonean Leone9080.81530741650.0001101223
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.61810374730.3819558339
BZDBelizean Dollar2.36706455630.4224641856
MWKMalawian Kwacha859.38424672310.0011636238
GMDGambian Dalasi56.20749499790.0177912216
BIFBurundian Franc2076.92116277080.0004814819
SOSSomali Shilling681.18453624150.0014680310
HTGHaitian Gourde75.38106017750.0132659318
GNFGuinean Franc10689.85857087940.0000935466
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa18.22787535320.0548610291
MNTMongolian Tughrik2895.43154039710.0003453717
CDFCongolese Franc1864.84221692460.0005362384
STDSao Tomean Dobra24576.87796298910.0000406887
TJSTajikistani Somoni10.43667815890.0958159277
KPWNorth Korean Won152.44842565140.0065595955
MMKBurmese Kyat1616.45585387860.0006186374
LSLBasotho Loti16.43027561410.0608632517
LRDLiberian Dollar147.97169916410.0067580490
KGSKyrgyzstani Som82.55564792690.0121130416
GIPGibraltar Pound0.89041361011.1230735792
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0012668215789.3771896709
MDLMoldovan Leu20.57807919380.0485954005
CUPCuban Peso31.38557439290.0318617715
KHRCambodian Riel4749.65376401040.0002105417
MKDMacedonian Denar61.51217145770.0162569452
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu129.60349556520.0077158413
MROMauritanian Ouguiya419.10323545760.0023860470
ANGDutch Guilder2.11998648980.4717011192
SZLSwazi Lilangeni16.43027561410.0608632517
CVECape Verdean Escudo110.96634496150.0090117414
SRDSurinamese Dollar8.82047728470.1133725498
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0011785226848.5199787914
SVCSalvadoran Colon10.36316135620.0964956509
BSDBahamian Dollar1.18436129780.8443369450
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.83615203951.1959547460
RWFRwandan Franc1009.60334388000.0009904880
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder2.12000672310.4716966173
DJFDjiboutian Franc211.96128543900.0047178427
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum76.69244419930.0130390941
KMFComorian Franc491.96774998470.0020326536
WSTSamoan Tala2.99921326360.3334207714
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.19739354895.0660216903
ERNEritrean Nakfa18.06118277260.0553673595
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.89041361011.1230735792
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.89041361011.1230735792
JEPJersey Pound0.89041361011.1230735792
TMTTurkmenistani Manat4.14526437530.2412391369
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.55445198240.6433135351
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.89041361011.1230735792
GGPGuernsey Pound0.89041361011.1230735792
ZMWZambian Kwacha11.95078195340.0836765330