Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2017-07-23 18:52 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per EUR EUR per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.16627628560.8574297637
EUREuro1.00000000001.0000000000
GBPBritish Pound0.89752770831.1141717306
INRIndian Rupee75.11387817980.0133131190
AUDAustralian Dollar1.47306650510.6788559760
CADCanadian Dollar1.46230899180.6838499972
SGDSingapore Dollar1.59221782900.6280547685
CHFSwiss Franc1.10292982610.9066759972
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.99874872950.2000500633
JPYJapanese Yen129.63480129240.0077139780
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi7.89230176690.1267057482
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.56441815110.6392152886
THBThai Baht39.08260084880.0255868335
HUFHungarian Forint305.61770471860.0032720617
AEDEmirati Dirham4.28518261720.2333622833
HKDHong Kong Dollar9.10825647760.1097904964
MXNMexican Peso20.59745282660.0485496925
ZARSouth African Rand15.08077371830.0663095952
PHPPhilippine Peso59.19232267190.0168940828
SEKSwedish Krona9.62176933640.1039309887
IDRIndonesian Rupiah15529.16801175770.0000643950
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal4.37550124490.2285452441
BRLBrazilian Real3.66597892640.2727784366
TRYTurkish Lira4.12574252410.2423806125
KESKenyan Shilling121.05052068420.0082610136
KRWSouth Korean Won1305.25128667520.0007661360
EGPEgyptian Pound21.06680358070.0474680459
IQDIraqi Dinar1380.30196482260.0007244792
NOKNorwegian Krone9.37011141460.1067223169
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.35198008042.8410698661
RUBRussian Ruble69.26785003050.0144367120
DKKDanish Krone7.48332250140.1336304830
PKRPakistani Rupee122.77754806030.0081448116
ILSIsraeli Shekel4.16345020680.2401854112
PLNPolish Zloty4.26692064700.2343610493
QARQatari Riyal4.25095566960.2352412205
XAUGold Ounce0.00092944621075.9095520738
OMROmani Rial0.44888242622.2277548456
COPColombian Peso3513.81857080880.0002845907
CLPChilean Peso759.48301570200.0013166851
TWDTaiwan New Dollar35.51997244370.0281531750
ARSArgentine Peso20.33521828580.0491757691
CZKCzech Koruna26.03701841640.0384068553
VNDVietnamese Dong26473.38555350110.0000377738
MADMoroccan Dirham11.11304426610.0899843442
JODJordanian Dinar0.82562640181.2112015772
BHDBahraini Dinar0.44007790472.2723249439
XOFCFA Franc655.95700000000.0015244902
LKRSri Lankan Rupee179.26021151380.0055784828
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia30.24089686690.0330678023
NGNNigerian Naira367.69859293650.0027196188
TNDTunisian Dinar2.80917164170.3559768243
UGXUgandan Shilling4192.50407434610.0002385209
RONRomanian Leu4.56309412390.2191495448
BDTBangladeshi Taka94.14447216820.0106219726
PENPeruvian Sol3.79026835140.2638335620
GELGeorgian Lari2.79329637750.3579999631
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC655.95700000000.0015244902
FJDFijian Dollar2.35749781640.4241785477
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar11.63684550680.0859339414
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.25415282330.4436256449
HRKCroatian Kuna7.38837953120.1353476761
UZSUzbekistani Som4713.05205650070.0002121767
BGNBulgarian Lev1.95971404370.5102785293
DZDAlgerian Dinar127.25788931670.0078580590
IRRIranian Rial38105.61549426280.0000262429
DOPDominican Peso55.14542977930.0181338690
ISKIcelandic Krona121.97306256840.0081985315
XAGSilver Ounce0.070719789214.1403136522
CRCCosta Rican Colon666.52427134630.0015003205
SYPSyrian Pound604.96217253780.0016529959
LYDLibyan Dinar1.60501882120.6230456533
JMDJamaican Dollar148.58878018360.0067299832
MURMauritian Rupee39.63215242890.0252320386
GHSGhanaian Cedi5.14967961000.1941868380
AOAAngolan Kwanza193.58667383380.0051656448
UYUUruguayan Peso33.36457345960.0299719102
AFNAfghan Afghani80.08099077700.0124873580
LBPLebanese Pound1757.98010831120.0005688347
XPFCFP Franc119.33174224300.0083800000
TTDTrinidadian Dollar7.88658069010.1267976629
TZSTanzanian Shilling2614.81789510070.0003824358
ALLAlbanian Lek131.90908400240.0075809790
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar3.14894602710.3175665735
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal8.50697468290.1175506026
NPRNepalese Rupee119.97095233380.0083353510
BOBBolivian Bolíviano8.09590151260.1235192892
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar422.07538777090.0023692450
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.33255257130.4287148818
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.16627628560.8574297637
LAKLao Kip9759.90660860360.0001024600
BNDBruneian Dollar1.59221782900.6280547685
BWPBotswana Pula11.94889501410.0836897469
HNLHonduran Lempira27.28827384330.0366457771
PYGParaguayan Guarani6487.04876953910.0001541533
ETBEthiopian Birr27.15155956420.0368302969
NADNamibian Dollar15.08077371830.0663095952
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.81959315280.2618079884
SDGSudanese Pound7.77820753380.1285643248
MOPMacau Pataca9.38150417190.1065927149
NIONicaraguan Cordoba34.88138079940.0286685899
BMDBermudian Dollar1.16627628560.8574297637
KZTKazakhstani Tenge379.00932614100.0026384575
PABPanamanian Balboa1.16627628560.8574297637
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.95583000000.5112918812
GYDGuyanese Dollar238.58947135110.0041912998
YERYemeni Rial291.54315257590.0034300240
MGAMalagasy Ariary3412.25484740410.0002930613
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.95634654561.0456460627
MZNMozambican Metical71.00955877860.0140826111
RSDSerbian Dinar120.79659262430.0082783792
SCRSeychellois Rupee15.69671807590.0637075849
AMDArmenian Dram558.17724712150.0017915456
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar9.12658731960.1095699811
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.98381007310.5040805133
SLLSierra Leonean Leone8779.46870574430.0001139021
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.58906146130.3862403481
BZDBelizean Dollar2.34132557960.4271084759
MWKMalawian Kwacha850.85123911070.0011752936
GMDGambian Dalasi53.12064653830.0188250721
BIFBurundian Franc2012.45117568390.0004969065
SOSSomali Shilling666.93521674330.0014993960
HTGHaitian Gourde72.13159618560.0138635501
GNFGuinean Franc10435.58103134450.0000958260
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa17.97879672100.0556210750
MNTMongolian Tughrik2816.49243667900.0003550515
CDFCongolese Franc1863.00714125180.0005367666
STDSao Tomean Dobra24601.78197621060.0000406475
TJSTajikistani Somoni10.27626720320.0973115997
KPWNorth Korean Won149.68026497710.0066809075
MMKBurmese Kyat1586.27306903620.0006304085
LSLBasotho Loti15.08077371830.0663095952
LRDLiberian Dollar105.28883134210.0094976835
KGSKyrgyzstani Som80.28516107000.0124556018
GIPGibraltar Pound0.89752770831.1141717306
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0012473474801.7012640709
MDLMoldovan Leu21.07551823680.0474484181
CUPCuban Peso30.90632156930.0323558401
KHRCambodian Riel4762.81317802090.0002099599
MKDMacedonian Denar61.31503239800.0163092142
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu126.98730652860.0078748028
MROMauritanian Ouguiya420.31301471700.0023791792
ANGDutch Guilder2.06592886870.4840437709
SZLSwazi Lilangeni15.08077371830.0663095952
CVECape Verdean Escudo110.52996585920.0090473203
SRDSurinamese Dollar8.64664296850.1156518204
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0013786014725.3728139639
SVCSalvadoran Colon10.20491749930.0979919730
BSDBahamian Dollar1.16627628560.8574297637
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.83204439411.2018589478
RWFRwandan Franc965.00271515670.0010362665
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder2.08763455130.4790110412
DJFDjiboutian Franc207.96654241760.0048084658
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum75.11387817980.0133131190
KMFComorian Franc491.96775000000.0020326536
WSTSamoan Tala2.93291530720.3409576804
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.19437938025.1445786028
ERNEritrean Nakfa17.91609129470.0558157459
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.89752770831.1141717306
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.89752770831.1141717306
JEPJersey Pound0.89752770831.1141717306
TMTTurkmenistani Manat4.03337227820.2479314903
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.47306650510.6788559760
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.89752770831.1141717306
GGPGuernsey Pound0.89752770831.1141717306
ZMWZambian Kwacha10.33057542720.0968000289