Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2017-09-21 15:57 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per EUR EUR per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.19451835600.8371574995
EUREuro1.00000000001.0000000000
GBPBritish Pound0.88017476731.1361380003
INRIndian Rupee77.49840645450.0129034911
AUDAustralian Dollar1.50476671390.6645548382
CADCanadian Dollar1.47289138240.6789366901
SGDSingapore Dollar1.61198760900.6203521630
CHFSwiss Franc1.15737859400.8640215097
MYRMalaysian Ringgit5.01459673730.1994178301
JPYJapanese Yen134.18375067930.0074524672
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi7.87275404550.1270203533
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.63222527140.6126605301
THBThai Baht39.54732066810.0252861631
HUFHungarian Forint309.81833421430.0032276979
AEDEmirati Dirham4.38797680670.2278954616
HKDHong Kong Dollar9.32499355370.1072386800
MXNMexican Peso21.30172074780.0469445643
ZARSouth African Rand15.85327269530.0630784583
PHPPhilippine Peso60.88428304950.0164246001
SEKSwedish Krona9.52162141840.1050241294
IDRIndonesian Rupiah15913.77764922960.0000628386
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal4.48012782450.2232079171
BRLBrazilian Real3.74764631740.2668341448
TRYTurkish Lira4.18035220310.2392142938
KESKenyan Shilling123.37464355850.0081053932
KRWSouth Korean Won1351.48011446780.0007399295
EGPEgyptian Pound21.11332131760.0473634624
IQDIraqi Dinar1398.73757283000.0007149304
NOKNorwegian Krone9.32093913490.1072853267
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.36047271052.7741351030
RUBRussian Ruble69.22182324640.0144463112
DKKDanish Krone7.44046044540.1344002844
PKRPakistani Rupee125.91453618540.0079418948
ILSIsraeli Shekel4.18843139380.2387528662
PLNPolish Zloty4.27417120180.2339634874
QARQatari Riyal4.39099021180.2277390638
XAUGold Ounce0.00092285431083.5946667402
OMROmani Rial0.45992494762.1742677913
COPColombian Peso3481.36429723700.0002872437
CLPChilean Peso745.51515463610.0013413544
TWDTaiwan New Dollar36.08572695310.0277117876
ARSArgentine Peso20.64624994430.0484349459
CZKCzech Koruna26.06637364590.0383636026
VNDVietnamese Dong27150.67071713310.0000368315
MADMoroccan Dirham11.16407690350.0895730125
JODJordanian Dinar0.84648170481.1813604408
BHDBahraini Dinar0.45063392262.2190961442
XOFCFA Franc655.95700002110.0015244902
LKRSri Lankan Rupee182.50089325540.0054794252
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia31.35785525900.0318899361
NGNNigerian Naira427.13168924950.0023411983
TNDTunisian Dinar2.92239521720.3421850659
UGXUgandan Shilling4300.21845506290.0002325463
RONRomanian Leu4.59813509740.2174794735
BDTBangladeshi Taka97.94266104440.0102100554
PENPeruvian Sol3.88219977310.2575859200
GELGeorgian Lari2.95835022210.3380262393
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC655.95700002110.0015244902
FJDFijian Dollar2.39839462410.4169455643
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar11.94367818070.0837263015
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.31734601580.4315281331
HRKCroatian Kuna7.48142154340.1336644372
UZSUzbekistani Som9650.37359329380.0001036229
BGNBulgarian Lev1.96013853220.5101680231
DZDAlgerian Dinar134.52315486390.0074336645
IRRIranian Rial40101.88732582930.0000249365
DOPDominican Peso56.77109224930.0176145986
ISKIcelandic Krona128.49032663510.0077826870
XAGSilver Ounce0.070149619614.2552448082
CRCCosta Rican Colon687.25722759750.0014550593
SYPSyrian Pound616.90121088380.0016210051
LYDLibyan Dinar1.61440546310.6194230773
JMDJamaican Dollar156.39276898240.0063941575
MURMauritian Rupee40.05710906850.0249643577
GHSGhanaian Cedi5.28366832690.1892624476
AOAAngolan Kwanza198.18852277650.0050457009
UYUUruguayan Peso34.49335606910.0289910903
AFNAfghan Afghani81.73406046960.0122348014
LBPLebanese Pound1803.50491693120.0005544759
XPFCFP Franc119.33174224690.0083800000
TTDTrinidadian Dollar8.08669867840.1236598567
TZSTanzanian Shilling2682.16632997480.0003728330
ALLAlbanian Lek134.09202469850.0074575651
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar3.22520027570.3100582645
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal8.71385094320.1147598239
NPRNepalese Rupee123.51103003970.0080964429
BOBBolivian Bolíviano8.26769435920.1209527054
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar432.29619302960.0023132288
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.38903671200.4185787498
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.19451835600.8371574995
LAKLao Kip9931.97878548470.0001006849
BNDBruneian Dollar1.61198760900.6203521630
BWPBotswana Pula12.24042415400.0816965154
HNLHonduran Lempira27.91631206140.0358213505
PYGParaguayan Guarani6785.14454425190.0001473808
ETBEthiopian Birr28.05099321240.0356493616
NADNamibian Dollar15.85327269530.0630784583
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.82800835510.2612324497
SDGSudanese Pound7.97505110280.1253910460
MOPMacau Pataca9.60474336040.1041152233
NIONicaraguan Cordoba36.18680768860.0276343801
BMDBermudian Dollar1.19451835600.8371574995
KZTKazakhstani Tenge406.67395799250.0024589723
PABPanamanian Balboa1.19451835600.8371574995
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.95583000010.5112918812
GYDGuyanese Dollar246.45906546840.0040574689
YERYemeni Rial298.82368885880.0033464549
MGAMalagasy Ariary3613.55206666740.0002767360
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.97950509501.0209237349
MZNMozambican Metical72.98819412420.0137008459
RSDSerbian Dinar119.34540084990.0083790409
SCRSeychellois Rupee16.26956302280.0614644658
AMDArmenian Dram571.17162298840.0017507873
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar9.26838504800.1078936616
AZNAzerbaijan Manat2.03038759060.4925168005
SLLSierra Leonean Leone9050.59634899980.0001104900
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.59325953030.3856150872
BZDBelizean Dollar2.39116167910.4182067690
MWKMalawian Kwacha868.90711166010.0011508710
GMDGambian Dalasi55.98399963690.0178622465
BIFBurundian Franc2082.16067445620.0004802703
SOSSomali Shilling700.36724936850.0014278223
HTGHaitian Gourde74.76824656390.0133746617
GNFGuinean Franc10725.55233791890.0000932353
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa18.39554302740.0543609938
MNTMongolian Tughrik2939.21417419280.0003402270
CDFCongolese Franc1863.97276116340.0005364885
STDSao Tomean Dobra24562.34197732470.0000407127
TJSTajikistani Somoni10.50630543140.0951809374
KPWNorth Korean Won153.60072834510.0065103858
MMKBurmese Kyat1636.51001074940.0006110565
LSLBasotho Loti15.85327269530.0630784583
LRDLiberian Dollar140.00201404630.0071427544
KGSKyrgyzstani Som81.81741470640.0122223368
GIPGibraltar Pound0.88017476731.1361380003
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0012722610786.0022709033
MDLMoldovan Leu21.06863626350.0474639169
CUPCuban Peso31.65473643350.0315908490
KHRCambodian Riel4880.35838954760.0002049030
MKDMacedonian Denar61.49845850940.0162605702
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu125.93366573590.0079406884
MROMauritanian Ouguiya427.81146884790.0023374782
ANGDutch Guilder2.13063686100.4693432364
SZLSwazi Lilangeni15.85327269530.0630784583
CVECape Verdean Escudo110.39834317720.0090581070
SRDSurinamese Dollar8.86268019160.1128326847
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0013015717768.3018991475
SVCSalvadoran Colon10.45203561480.0956751428
BSDBahamian Dollar1.19451835600.8371574995
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.84137074021.1885366964
RWFRwandan Franc1006.67343879640.0009933708
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder2.13818785720.4676857539
DJFDjiboutian Franc213.39918618750.0046860535
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum77.49840645450.0129034911
KMFComorian Franc491.96775001580.0020326536
WSTSamoan Tala2.97380390880.3362696501
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.19908639195.0229450171
ERNEritrean Nakfa18.34648123450.0545063649
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.88017476731.1361380003
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.88017476731.1361380003
JEPJersey Pound0.88017476731.1361380003
TMTTurkmenistani Manat4.14407002040.2413086640
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.50476671390.6645548382
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.88017476731.1361380003
GGPGuernsey Pound0.88017476731.1361380003
ZMWZambian Kwacha11.32407441460.0883074381