Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-02-21 05:23 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per EUR EUR per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.23236844470.8114456389
EUREuro1.00000000001.0000000000
GBPBritish Pound0.88174090941.1341199998
INRIndian Rupee79.93437018480.0125102631
AUDAustralian Dollar1.56971925200.6370565939
CADCanadian Dollar1.56061672460.6407723205
SGDSingapore Dollar1.62781835060.6143191589
CHFSwiss Franc1.15550718030.8654208446
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.82028555700.2074565891
JPYJapanese Yen132.81397740270.0075293280
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi7.81739382000.1279198698
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.68114312610.5948333515
THBThai Baht38.88621725460.0257160524
HUFHungarian Forint311.89067393370.0032062517
AEDEmirati Dirham4.52587311330.2209518418
HKDHong Kong Dollar9.64258779950.1037066004
MXNMexican Peso23.09985549380.0432903141
ZARSouth African Rand14.50717555210.0689314055
PHPPhilippine Piso64.35400775220.0155390478
SEKSwedish Krona9.99256701720.1000743851
IDRIndonesian Rupiah16763.99212491970.0000596517
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal4.62138166780.2163855037
BRLBrazilian Real4.01193202670.2492564663
TRYTurkish Lira4.69284150770.2130905121
KESKenyan Shilling124.76468017530.0080150889
KRWSouth Korean Won1326.61299230700.0007537993
EGPEgyptian Pound21.81819073770.0458333146
IQDIraqi Dinar1460.35498468460.0006847650
NOKNorwegian Krone9.68580094700.1032439140
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.37057406312.6985158961
RUBRussian Ruble69.84669465060.0143170698
DKKDanish Krone7.44720586250.1342785494
PKRPakistani Rupee136.49068299540.0073265074
ILSIsraeli Shekel4.31576422070.2317086729
PLNPolish Zloty4.14918320620.2410112907
QARQatari Riyal4.48582113880.2229246261
XAUGold Ounce0.00092869541076.7793646059
OMROmani Rial0.47384566702.1103917787
COPColombian Peso3527.63493056290.0002834760
CLPChilean Peso733.56798243720.0013632002
TWDTaiwan New Dollar36.01523087380.0277660305
ARSArgentine Peso24.50545242880.0408072450
CZKCzech Koruna25.33242014880.0394751072
VNDVietnamese Dong27998.17728534840.0000357166
MADMoroccan Dirham11.33553263630.0882181748
JODJordanian Dinar0.87374922731.1444931437
BHDBahraini Dinar0.46337053522.1581001035
XOFCFA Franc655.95700000430.0015244902
LKRSri Lankan Rupee191.63684152260.0052182033
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia33.47112068670.0298765019
NGNNigerian Naira444.26875659800.0022508898
TNDTunisian Dinar2.95627731570.3382632592
UGXUgandan Shilling4477.44695141090.0002233416
RONRomanian Leu4.66046138530.2145710301
BDTBangladeshi Taka102.47303696130.0097586646
PENPeruvian Sol4.00458148130.2497139850
GELGeorgian Lari3.05220701000.3276317749
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC655.95700000430.0015244902
FJDFijian Dollar2.48106561600.4030526212
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar12.30827984180.0812461215
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.40927987110.4150617834
HRKCroatian Kuna7.44020438850.1344049098
UZSUzbekistani Som10099.25940461480.0000990172
BGNBulgarian Lev1.95583000000.5112918812
DZDAlgerian Dinar141.26652787130.0070788177
IRRIranian Rial45813.29027759350.0000218277
DOPDominican Peso60.71837592130.0164694787
ISKIcelandic Krona124.09709542220.0080582063
XAGSilver Ounce0.075053075613.3239043398
CRCCosta Rican Colon704.60479991560.0014192353
SYPSyrian Pound634.95279111520.0015749202
LYDLibyan Dinar1.63867980600.6102473445
JMDJamaican Dollar155.09243078030.0064477679
MURMauritian Rupee40.74768944280.0245412688
GHSGhanaian Cedi5.50683693330.1815924481
AOAAngolan Kwanza261.88630513720.0038184509
UYUUruguayan Peso35.11028544550.0284816824
AFNAfghan Afghani85.09503688260.0117515667
LBPLebanese Pound1857.79543044140.0005382724
XPFCFP Franc119.33174224380.0083800000
TTDTrinidadian Dollar8.20083188610.1219388489
TZSTanzanian Shilling2772.21444472650.0003607225
ALLAlbanian Lek131.80180140350.0075871497
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar3.32717550450.3005552303
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal9.04250108200.1105888726
NPRNepalese Rupee128.49450007200.0077824343
BOBBolivian Bolíviano8.54648390980.1170071822
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar445.99414015040.0022421819
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.46473688950.4057228194
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.23236844470.8114456389
LAKLao Kip10203.90651100240.0000980017
BNDBruneian Dollar1.62781835060.6143191589
BWPBotswana Pula11.72561622540.0852833643
HNLHonduran Lempira28.98675852850.0344985107
PYGParaguayan Guarani6890.17070605320.0001451343
ETBEthiopian Birr33.95174971210.0294535630
NADNamibian Dollar14.50717555210.0689314055
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.99469553350.2503319694
SDGSudanese Pound22.30130349120.0448404283
MOPMacau Pataca9.93186543360.1006860198
NIONicaraguan Cordoba38.51151389780.0259662604
BMDBermudian Dollar1.23236844470.8114456389
KZTKazakhstani Tenge394.59562040970.0025342400
PABPanamanian Balboa1.23236844470.8114456389
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.95583000000.5112918812
GYDGuyanese Dollar255.53149265610.0039134120
YERYemeni Rial308.09321697050.0032457709
MGAMalagasy Ariary3869.66923196040.0002584200
KYDCaymanian Dollar1.01056740220.9895431001
MZNMozambican Metical76.22183780760.0131195997
RSDSerbian Dinar118.01819248550.0084732699
SCRSeychellois Rupee17.02751015820.0587284923
AMDArmenian Dram592.25161062370.0016884716
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar9.55319692850.1046770005
AZNAzerbaijan Manat2.09514952500.4772929035
SLLSierra Leonean Leone9464.58792055680.0001056570
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.75431899770.3630661520
BZDBelizean Dollar2.48359158040.4026426921
MWKMalawian Kwacha891.54579238300.0011216474
GMDGambian Dalasi58.22940901360.0171734527
BIFBurundian Franc2170.17575001930.0004607922
SOSSomali Shilling717.23906102710.0013942353
HTGHaitian Gourde78.73600791850.0127006693
GNFGuinean Franc11154.20868069370.0000896523
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa19.31121293480.0517833863
MNTMongolian Tughrik2952.13805670400.0003387375
CDFCongolese Franc1935.43428912600.0005166799
STDSao Tomean Dobra24509.44469232390.0000408006
TJSTajikistani Somoni10.87528107690.0919516464
KPWNorth Korean Won1109.13156834470.0009016063
MMKBurmese Kyat1631.57505212230.0006129047
LSLBasotho Loti14.50717555210.0689314055
LRDLiberian Dollar158.45790660190.0063108243
KGSKyrgyzstani Som83.93907890640.0119134021
GIPGibraltar Pound0.88174090941.1341199998
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0012374037808.1437252673
MDLMoldovan Leu20.42650442880.0489560024
CUPCuban Peso32.65776378550.0306205901
KHRCambodian Riel4959.04964425310.0002016515
MKDMacedonian Denar61.42107873630.0162810556
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu128.99666296730.0077521385
MROMauritanian Ouguiya434.40978670420.0023019739
ANGDutch Guilder2.19669629280.4552290652
SZLSwazi Lilangeni14.50717555210.0689314055
CVECape Verdean Escudo110.27000000070.0090686497
SRDSurinamese Dollar9.17495610110.1089923471
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0011933773837.9579583354
SVCSalvadoran Colon10.78322389150.0927366444
BSDBahamian Dollar1.23236844470.8114456389
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.84873280171.1782271146
RWFRwandan Franc1046.54854071890.0009555219
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder2.20593951610.4533215860
DJFDjiboutian Franc218.53592304630.0045759067
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum79.93437018480.0125102631
KMFComorian Franc491.96775000330.0020326536
WSTSamoan Tala3.09795977790.3227930870
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.20539474004.8686738529
ERNEritrean Nakfa18.48552667110.0540963759
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.88174090941.1341199998
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.88174090941.1341199998
JEPJersey Pound0.88174090941.1341199998
TMTTurkmenistani Manat4.31328955630.2318416111
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.56971925200.6370565939
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.88174090941.1341199998
GGPGuernsey Pound0.88174090941.1341199998
ZMWZambian Kwacha12.20045798760.0819641362
AD