Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-06-23 08:29 UTC

All figures are live mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only. To see the rates we quote for a money transfer, please sign up or log in to your XE Money Transfer account.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per XAU XAU per Unit
USDUS Dollar1269.29164641090.0007878410
EUREuro1089.06267546370.0009182208
GBPBritish Pound957.05552097440.0010448715
INRIndian Rupee86163.47110279870.0000116058
AUDAustralian Dollar1705.51558525130.0005863330
CADCanadian Dollar1685.30938971190.0005933629
SGDSingapore Dollar1724.07826338060.0005800201
CHFSwiss Franc1254.39809453940.0007971951
MYRMalaysian Ringgit5081.02258564860.0001968108
JPYJapanese Yen139558.81067233100.0000071654
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi8253.53638145260.0001211602
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1837.87140285920.0005441077
THBThai Baht41840.06505043530.0000239005
HUFHungarian Forint354614.47675089300.0000028200
AEDEmirati Dirham4661.47357144400.0002145244
HKDHong Kong Dollar9959.20911744880.0001004096
MXNMexican Peso25455.47520946490.0000392843
ZARSouth African Rand17072.99641742430.0000585720
PHPPhilippine Piso67572.80347176650.0000147989
SEKSwedish Krona11251.79936395800.0000888747
IDRIndonesian Rupiah17854248.22951460000.0000000560
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal4759.84367404080.0002100909
BRLBrazilian Real4804.97084094380.0002081178
TRYTurkish Lira5940.27967826000.0001683422
KESKenyan Shilling127995.63530991700.0000078128
KRWSouth Korean Won1410242.85255007000.0000007091
EGPEgyptian Pound22657.85925561120.0000441348
IQDIraqi Dinar1504106.17178187000.0000006648
NOKNorwegian Krone10278.71041809200.0000972885
KWDKuwaiti Dinar384.32790118820.0026019448
RUBRussian Ruble80112.94011532780.0000124824
DKKDanish Krone8116.93252305990.0001231993
PKRPakistani Rupee154329.96039797400.0000064796
ILSIsraeli Shekel4576.19582276120.0002185221
PLNPolish Zloty4707.37591874500.0002124326
QARQatari Riyal4620.22159293560.0002164398
XAUGold Ounce1.00000000001.0000000000
OMROmani Rial488.04263804500.0020490013
COPColombian Peso3701755.55108328000.0000002701
CLPChilean Peso810060.07832405300.0000012345
TWDTaiwan New Dollar38486.87422551000.0000259829
ARSArgentine Peso34284.88538702610.0000291674
CZKCzech Koruna28080.45748431470.0000356120
VNDVietnamese Dong29055000.25656060000.0000000344
MADMoroccan Dirham12070.08005688970.0000828495
JODJordanian Dinar899.92777730530.0011112003
BHDBahraini Dinar477.25365905050.0020953218
XOFCFA Franc714378.28540911200.0000013998
LKRSri Lankan Rupee201736.97351166000.0000049569
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia33342.40709559420.0000299918
NGNNigerian Naira456928.23021206100.0000021885
TNDTunisian Dinar3300.36022966560.0003029972
UGXUgandan Shilling4902413.47830273000.0000002040
RONRomanian Leu5077.66268371410.0001969410
BDTBangladeshi Taka106906.85268042700.0000093539
PENPeruvian Sol4147.97374343300.0002410816
GELGeorgian Lari3119.79199749700.0003205342
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC714378.28540911200.0000013998
FJDFijian Dollar2660.86338880560.0003758179
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar12677.05031852870.0000788827
BYNBelarusian Ruble2538.61332972010.0003939158
HRKCroatian Kuna8033.89794958630.0001244726
UZSUzbekistani Som10014711.09018160000.0000000999
BGNBulgarian Lev2130.02145255200.0004694788
DZDAlgerian Dinar149266.31137361500.0000066994
IRRIranian Rial53964534.24430940000.0000000185
DOPDominican Peso62792.32639974310.0000159255
ISKIcelandic Krona137484.99383073500.0000072735
XAGSilver Ounce77.03044599100.0129818799
CRCCosta Rican Colon718947.19275501000.0000013909
SYPSyrian Pound653982.20706373500.0000015291
LYDLibyan Dinar1729.95884309140.0005780484
JMDJamaican Dollar166441.73138450500.0000060081
MURMauritian Rupee44413.02785574750.0000225159
GHSGhanaian Cedi6076.48159197100.0001645689
AOAAngolan Kwanza312175.83975497600.0000032033
UYUUruguayan Peso40251.94706647660.0000248435
AFNAfghan Afghani90850.72181226920.0000110071
LBPLebanese Pound1913457.15696441000.0000005226
XPFCFP Franc129959.74647486000.0000076947
TTDTrinidadian Dollar8566.57151811090.0001167328
TZSTanzanian Shilling2886536.70572044000.0000003464
ALLAlbanian Lek137625.91025156100.0000072661
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar3428.71489615290.0002916545
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal9499.20756358200.0001052719
NPRNepalese Rupee138507.77979770000.0000072198
BOBBolivian Bolíviano8767.99807778470.0001140511
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar459356.64683610000.0000021770
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2538.58329282180.0003939205
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1269.29164641090.0007878410
LAKLao Kip10681486.44351220000.0000000936
BNDBruneian Dollar1724.07826338060.0005800201
BWPBotswana Pula13102.52084671910.0000763212
HNLHonduran Lempira30375.72715649480.0000329210
PYGParaguayan Guarani7208060.49163994000.0000001387
ETBEthiopian Birr35008.96304431990.0000285641
NADNamibian Dollar17072.99641742430.0000585720
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina4137.58364187700.0002416870
SDGSudanese Pound22931.71924322290.0000436077
MOPMacau Pataca10257.98539096090.0000974850
NIONicaraguan Cordoba40239.45301958140.0000248512
BMDBermudian Dollar1269.29164641090.0007878410
KZTKazakhstani Tenge431492.73479052200.0000023175
PABPanamanian Balboa1269.29164641090.0007878410
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka2130.02145255200.0004694788
GYDGuyanese Dollar265005.19908395200.0000037735
YERYemeni Rial317470.54318155600.0000031499
MGAMalagasy Ariary4207251.70068212000.0000002377
KYDCaymanian Dollar1042.13173241810.0009595716
MZNMozambican Metical75150.94572216980.0000133066
RSDSerbian Dinar128687.65126491300.0000077708
SCRSeychellois Rupee17263.06026228640.0000579272
AMDArmenian Dram612039.74208146100.0000016339
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar9994.40354322760.0001000560
AZNAzerbaijan Manat2157.79585969760.0004634359
SLLSierra Leonean Leone10192552.39161820000.0000000981
TOPTongan Pa'anga2930.06618302420.0003412892
BZDBelizean Dollar2550.95843679120.0003920095
MWKMalawian Kwacha930818.66872897000.0000010743
GMDGambian Dalasi59996.08846213890.0000166678
BIFBurundian Franc2256067.51594433000.0000004432
SOSSomali Shilling735331.98792142100.0000013599
HTGHaitian Gourde84370.35443242990.0000118525
GNFGuinean Franc11468197.44725970000.0000000872
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa19660.69639876570.0000508629
MNTMongolian Tughrik3110433.54396458000.0000003215
CDFCongolese Franc1993444.34111693000.0000005016
STDSao Tomean Dobra26713953.69731330000.0000000374
TJSTajikistani Somoni11550.04606018220.0000865797
KPWNorth Korean Won1142452.76004029000.0000008753
MMKBurmese Kyat1757986.54043925000.0000005688
LSLBasotho Loti17072.99641742430.0000585720
LRDLiberian Dollar186207.11789587000.0000053704
KGSKyrgyzstani Som86621.54330137680.0000115445
GIPGibraltar Pound957.05552097440.0010448715
XPTPlatinum Ounce1.45327953230.6880988673
MDLMoldovan Leu21425.50039436890.0000466734
CUPCuban Peso33636.22862988850.0000297298
KHRCambodian Riel5153223.05702394000.0000001941
MKDMacedonian Denar67064.07659984690.0000149111
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu141228.69982229900.0000070807
MROMauritanian Ouguiya452059.39722266300.0000022121
ANGDutch Guilder2300.61800731370.0004346658
SZLSwazi Lilangeni17072.99641742430.0000585720
CVECape Verdean Escudo120090.94122341900.0000083270
SRDSurinamese Dollar9464.65396368050.0001056563
XPDPalladium Ounce1.33030713050.7517061114
SVCSalvadoran Colon11106.30190609530.0000900390
BSDBahamian Dollar1269.29164641090.0007878410
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights899.25658616400.0011120297
RWFRwandan Franc1090901.07791598000.0000009167
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder2272.03204707550.0004401346
DJFDjiboutian Franc225966.90435938200.0000044254
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum86163.47110279870.0000116058
KMFComorian Franc535783.71405689700.0000018664
WSTSamoan Tala3299.92229091910.0003030374
SPLSeborgan Luigino211.54860688900.0047270460
ERNEritrean Nakfa19039.37469616330.0000525227
FKPFalkland Island Pound957.05552097440.0010448715
SHPSaint Helenian Pound957.05552097440.0010448715
JEPJersey Pound957.05552097440.0010448715
TMTTurkmenistani Manat4442.52076269200.0002250974
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1705.51558525130.0005863330
IMPIsle of Man Pound957.05552097440.0010448715
GGPGuernsey Pound957.05552097440.0010448715
ZMWZambian Kwacha12797.85117339670.0000781381
AD