Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-05-28 05:14 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per USD USD per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
EUREuro0.85310393811.1721901111
GBPBritish Pound0.74984694601.3336054849
INRIndian Rupee67.44961333770.0148258819
AUDAustralian Dollar1.32042685890.7573308535
CADCanadian Dollar1.29837867240.7701913327
SGDSingapore Dollar1.33858973830.7470548828
CHFSwiss Franc0.99144583081.0086279744
MYRMalaysian Ringgit3.98147722250.2511630594
JPYJapanese Yen109.41123790750.0091398290
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi6.38073194060.1567218321
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.43839576250.6952189558
THBThai Baht31.89337580240.0313544733
HUFHungarian Forint272.11467007600.0036749213
AEDEmirati Dirham3.67250000000.2722940776
HKDHong Kong Dollar7.84416781240.1274832492
MXNMexican Peso19.46681673680.0513694670
ZARSouth African Rand12.45574868240.0802842146
PHPPhilippine Piso52.54469915140.0190314155
SEKSwedish Krona8.71999214570.1146790024
IDRIndonesian Rupiah13993.83401591000.0000714600
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.75000000000.2666666667
BRLBrazilian Real3.63013256920.2754720333
TRYTurkish Lira4.67222817930.2140306427
KESKenyan Shilling101.03970657000.0098970992
KRWSouth Korean Won1072.75815169430.0009321766
EGPEgyptian Pound17.82707573970.0560944495
IQDIraqi Dinar1189.08530706210.0008409826
NOKNorwegian Krone8.13127740810.1229819068
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.30243496223.3064960239
RUBRussian Ruble62.15839492540.0160879315
DKKDanish Krone6.35429671640.1573738282
PKRPakistani Rupee115.68137029650.0086444343
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.55284438680.2814646213
PLNPolish Zloty3.67185325050.2723420387
QARQatari Riyal3.64000000000.2747252747
XAUGold Ounce0.00077009771298.5365363382
OMROmani Rial0.38450000002.6007802341
COPColombian Peso2878.39184041480.0003474162
CLPChilean Peso624.79356171770.0016005287
TWDTaiwan New Dollar29.92415474740.0334178194
ARSArgentine Peso24.55560078580.0407239069
CZKCzech Koruna21.94197126410.0455747566
VNDVietnamese Dong22856.53576378500.0000437512
MADMoroccan Dirham9.48705641270.1054067728
JODJordanian Dinar0.70900000001.4104372355
BHDBahraini Dinar0.37600000002.6595744681
XOFCFA Franc559.59949991220.0017869923
LKRSri Lankan Rupee158.11380055930.0063245586
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia26.13491749440.0382629867
NGNNigerian Naira361.42581504370.0027668195
TNDTunisian Dinar2.54682208430.3926461947
UGXUgandan Shilling3737.57970239570.0002675528
RONRomanian Leu3.94977848040.2531787555
BDTBangladeshi Taka84.45188797960.0118410615
PENPeruvian Sol3.26872158730.3059300015
GELGeorgian Lari2.48425553940.4025350791
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC559.59949991220.0017869923
FJDFijian Dollar2.06268873590.4848041212
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar9.98750000000.1001251564
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.00638730850.4984082564
HRKCroatian Kuna6.32549612760.1580903663
UZSUzbekistani Som7998.99849176310.0001250157
BGNBulgarian Lev1.66852627520.5993312871
DZDAlgerian Dinar117.08471438720.0085408245
IRRIranian Rial42113.89813117100.0000237451
DOPDominican Peso49.66318190820.0201356410
ISKIcelandic Krona105.96242661830.0094373075
XAGSilver Ounce0.060637739216.4913800084
CRCCosta Rican Colon565.53926208420.0017682238
SYPSyrian Pound515.03536903590.0019416142
LYDLibyan Dinar1.36416448400.7330494319
JMDJamaican Dollar126.40177210970.0079112815
MURMauritian Rupee34.85439614860.0286907854
GHSGhanaian Cedi4.64422163420.2153213345
AOAAngolan Kwanza235.93537169330.0042384488
UYUUruguayan Peso31.28680542980.0319623556
AFNAfghan Afghani71.67911973840.0139510642
LBPLebanese Pound1507.50000000000.0006633499
XPFCFP Franc101.80237924560.0098229531
TTDTrinidadian Dollar6.73849008060.1484011979
TZSTanzanian Shilling2281.37018334490.0004383331
ALLAlbanian Lek108.22635952870.0092398932
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.70210954680.3700812209
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.42607509360.1346606367
NPRNepalese Rupee108.42525344040.0092229436
BOBBolivian Bolíviano6.92068142400.1444944419
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar361.90000000000.0027631943
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.00000000000.5000000000
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.00000000001.0000000000
LAKLao Kip8347.54653058960.0001197957
BNDBruneian Dollar1.33858973830.7470548828
BWPBotswana Pula9.93693117980.1006346911
HNLHonduran Lempira23.88147043910.0418734685
PYGParaguayan Guarani5635.61636950580.0001774429
ETBEthiopian Birr27.56849653090.0362732875
NADNamibian Dollar12.45574868240.0802842146
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.25508236110.3072118887
SDGSudanese Pound18.12058654700.0551858516
MOPMacau Pataca8.07949284680.1237701449
NIONicaraguan Cordoba31.50591478770.0317400719
BMDBermudian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
KZTKazakhstani Tenge329.45382584570.0030353267
PABPanamanian Balboa1.00000000001.0000000000
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.66852627520.5993312871
GYDGuyanese Dollar209.19310792380.0047802722
YERYemeni Rial250.32796617090.0039947594
MGAMalagasy Ariary3283.75810269070.0003045291
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.82001493631.2194899821
MZNMozambican Metical59.93333844600.0166852044
RSDSerbian Dinar101.06149534220.0098949654
SCRSeychellois Rupee13.54161670940.0738464263
AMDArmenian Dram482.75896395580.0020714271
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar7.86609184640.1271279334
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.70123387360.5878086579
SLLSierra Leonean Leone7726.45413461490.0001294255
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.24886051000.4446696429
BZDBelizean Dollar2.01030465420.4974370416
MWKMalawian Kwacha720.38003395730.0013881562
GMDGambian Dalasi47.15353824160.0212073163
BIFBurundian Franc1764.95950711570.0005665852
SOSSomali Shilling576.14756575340.0017356664
HTGHaitian Gourde64.40822263850.0155259679
GNFGuinean Franc9041.94344094520.0001105957
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa15.52009371880.0644326006
MNTMongolian Tughrik2407.80802563860.0004153155
CDFCongolese Franc1608.61315023460.0006216535
STDSao Tomean Dobra20875.18328517000.0000479038
TJSTajikistani Somoni8.98334904440.1113170595
KPWNorth Korean Won899.99907505220.0011111123
MMKBurmese Kyat1346.92697311850.0007424307
LSLBasotho Loti12.45574868240.0802842146
LRDLiberian Dollar133.40304712250.0074960806
KGSKyrgyzstani Som68.23496964740.0146552421
GIPGibraltar Pound0.74984694601.3336054849
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0011070743903.2817399880
MDLMoldovan Leu16.70372578460.0598668832
CUPCuban Peso26.50000000000.0377358491
KHRCambodian Riel4062.33548103340.0002461638
MKDMacedonian Denar52.74794058440.0189580861
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu110.12652700590.0090804643
MROMauritanian Ouguiya355.40495943160.0028136917
ANGDutch Guilder1.79036965770.5585438715
SZLSwazi Lilangeni12.45574868240.0802842146
CVECape Verdean Escudo94.07177125230.0106301815
SRDSurinamese Dollar7.46558807230.1339479208
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0010168052983.4725471506
SVCSalvadoran Colon8.75000000000.1142857143
BSDBahamian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.70500658321.4184264712
RWFRwandan Franc868.91611790310.0011508591
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.79000000000.5586592179
DJFDjiboutian Franc177.99478990140.0056181420
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum67.44961333770.0148258819
KMFComorian Franc419.69962493410.0023826564
WSTSamoan Tala2.55870724500.3908223584
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.16666666606.0000000240
ERNEritrean Nakfa15.00000000000.0666666667
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.74984694601.3336054849
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.74984694601.3336054849
JEPJersey Pound0.74984694601.3336054849
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.50224541530.2855311040
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.32042685890.7573308535
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.74984694601.3336054849
GGPGuernsey Pound0.74984694601.3336054849
ZMWZambian Kwacha10.38613191380.0962822356
AD