Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-06-23 17:40 UTC

All figures are live mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only. To see the rates we quote for a money transfer, please sign up or log in to your XE Money Transfer account.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per SGD SGD per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.73610877311.3584948809
EUREuro0.63152844691.5834599452
GBPBritish Pound0.55507578531.8015557993
INRIndian Rupee49.98376180880.0200064974
AUDAustralian Dollar0.98904127711.0110801472
CADCanadian Dollar0.97708676461.0234505637
SGDSingapore Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
CHFSwiss Franc0.72744387311.3746765035
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2.94742437910.3392792728
JPYJapanese Yen80.92743362850.0123567492
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi4.78531137080.2089728175
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.06584923270.9382189988
THBThai Baht24.29329281040.0411636252
HUFHungarian Forint205.88653191570.0048570443
AEDEmirati Dirham2.70335946910.3699101105
HKDHong Kong Dollar5.77572764650.1731383578
MXNMexican Peso14.77576811280.0676783767
ZARSouth African Rand9.90212037710.1009884713
PHPPhilippine Piso39.19411435800.0255140349
SEKSwedish Krona6.52777309520.1531915993
IDRIndonesian Rupiah10366.06645838120.0000964686
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal2.76040789900.3622653016
BRLBrazilian Real2.78662790070.3588566668
TRYTurkish Lira3.44629815520.2901664206
KESKenyan Shilling74.20807457240.0134756225
KRWSouth Korean Won817.83206275680.0012227449
EGPEgyptian Pound13.14172235210.0760935266
IQDIraqi Dinar872.27998324840.0011464209
NOKNorwegian Krone5.96188102880.1677322971
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.22314400414.4814110240
RUBRussian Ruble46.33793198820.0215805919
DKKDanish Krone4.70773170820.2124165229
PKRPakistani Rupee89.49589117860.0111736973
ILSIsraeli Shekel2.65367949160.3768352596
PLNPolish Zloty2.73026205760.3662652079
QARQatari Riyal2.67943593400.3732128794
XAUGold Ounce0.00057991801724.3815792196
OMROmani Rial0.28303382323.5331466343
COPColombian Peso2147.00627846330.0004657648
CLPChilean Peso469.84901276720.0021283433
TWDTaiwan New Dollar22.32529969960.0447922318
ARSArgentine Peso19.89200567780.0502714516
CZKCzech Koruna16.28667099990.0613999018
VNDVietnamese Dong16855.10702618210.0000593292
MADMoroccan Dirham7.00040810830.1428488146
JODJordanian Dinar0.52190112011.9160717643
BHDBahraini Dinar0.27677689873.6130183003
XOFCFA Franc414.25550546420.0024139691
LKRSri Lankan Rupee117.04176664600.0085439585
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia19.39320587200.0515644503
NGNNigerian Naira264.99741493730.0037736217
TNDTunisian Dinar1.91293762360.5227561985
UGXUgandan Shilling2844.59501180720.0003515439
RONRomanian Leu2.94585476960.3394600475
BDTBangladeshi Taka61.68051137110.0162125764
PENPeruvian Sol2.40551706030.4157110405
GELGeorgian Lari1.80928178800.5527055026
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC414.25550546420.0024139691
FJDFijian Dollar1.54509229770.6472105268
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar7.35188637100.1360195125
BYNBelarusian Ruble1.47225164460.6792317086
HRKCroatian Kuna4.65853792970.2146596239
UZSUzbekistani Som5807.89821951530.0001721793
BGNBulgarian Lev1.23516228240.8096102142
DZDAlgerian Dinar86.77951988900.0115234562
IRRIranian Rial31296.21505202460.0000319527
DOPDominican Peso36.44883848170.0274357165
ISKIcelandic Krona79.68377468720.0125496063
XAGSilver Ounce0.044694177022.3742793015
CRCCosta Rican Colon417.10996864320.0023974493
SYPSyrian Pound379.26945789710.0026366478
LYDLibyan Dinar1.00068841460.9993120590
JMDJamaican Dollar96.36608693010.0103770946
MURMauritian Rupee25.94781891460.0385388846
GHSGhanaian Cedi3.52559463240.2836400960
AOAAngolan Kwanza181.04227758340.0055235717
UYUUruguayan Peso23.33064172630.0428620872
AFNAfghan Afghani52.68472914710.0189808321
LBPLebanese Pound1109.68397540170.0009011575
XPFCFP Franc75.36138984840.0132693943
TTDTrinidadian Dollar4.98143203210.2007454872
TZSTanzanian Shilling1672.95245543970.0005977456
ALLAlbanian Lek79.58439843950.0125652769
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar1.98663898490.5033627184
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal5.51394521490.1813583489
NPRNepalese Rupee80.34889710760.0124457215
BOBBolivian Bolíviano5.08799082260.1965412350
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar266.39776497370.0037537852
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar1.47221754610.6792474404
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.73610877311.3584948809
LAKLao Kip6193.08373967980.0001614704
BNDBruneian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
BWPBotswana Pula7.60444410600.1315020514
HNLHonduran Lempira17.61874578340.0567577291
PYGParaguayan Guarani4192.96594654140.0002384947
ETBEthiopian Birr20.31292108690.0492297487
NADNamibian Dollar9.90212037710.1009884713
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina2.41366971140.4143068935
SDGSudanese Pound13.29904875420.0751933479
MOPMacau Pataca5.94899947590.1680954930
NIONicaraguan Cordoba23.34200851980.0428412148
BMDBermudian Dollar0.73610877311.3584948809
KZTKazakhstani Tenge250.21382525790.0039965817
PABPanamanian Balboa0.73610877311.3584948809
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.23516228240.8096102142
GYDGuyanese Dollar153.68670451880.0065067437
YERYemeni Rial183.97867052760.0054354127
MGAMalagasy Ariary2422.10385092710.0004128642
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.60435121611.6546669772
MZNMozambican Metical43.58153982290.0229454949
RSDSerbian Dinar74.67707466400.0133909905
SCRSeychellois Rupee10.18060330790.0982260058
AMDArmenian Dram354.94429108320.0028173435
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar5.79612169950.1725291586
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.25138494950.7991146133
SLLSierra Leonean Leone5911.08101961650.0001691738
TOPTongan Pa'anga1.69926373510.5884901674
BZDBelizean Dollar1.48351266420.6740758095
MWKMalawian Kwacha532.54195375220.0018777863
GMDGambian Dalasi34.78850218800.0287451295
BIFBurundian Franc1296.30099504420.0007714258
SOSSomali Shilling427.68354461520.0023381774
HTGHaitian Gourde49.26144487650.0202998512
GNFGuinean Franc6660.58626897880.0001501369
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa11.53516279910.0866914510
MNTMongolian Tughrik1803.87355942840.0005543626
CDFCongolese Franc1156.08358763640.0008649894
STDSao Tomean Dobra15492.64657115790.0000645468
TJSTajikistani Somoni6.69829527220.1492917167
KPWNorth Korean Won662.54677532140.0015093274
MMKBurmese Kyat1019.53063312100.0009808435
LSLBasotho Loti9.90212037710.1009884713
LRDLiberian Dollar107.98946746940.0092601623
KGSKyrgyzstani Som50.23500953560.0199064360
GIPGibraltar Pound0.55507578531.8015557993
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00084140741188.4848557939
MDLMoldovan Leu12.48319567160.0801076925
CUPCuban Peso19.50688248630.0512639578
KHRCambodian Riel2987.78808807510.0003346958
MKDMacedonian Denar38.85182014620.0257388199
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu81.90299759210.0122095653
MROMauritanian Ouguiya263.16463360880.0037999027
ANGDutch Guilder1.33424044450.7494900968
SZLSwazi Lilangeni9.90212037710.1009884713
CVECape Verdean Escudo69.63864184320.0143598435
SRDSurinamese Dollar5.47417629790.1826758850
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00077007041298.5825665996
SVCSalvadoran Colon6.44095176440.1552565578
BSDBahamian Dollar0.73610877311.3584948809
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.52151187171.9175018905
RWFRwandan Franc631.52096754010.0015834787
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.31763470380.7589356877
DJFDjiboutian Franc131.06488588110.0076298086
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum49.98376180880.0200064974
KMFComorian Franc310.69162909820.0032186255
WSTSamoan Tala1.91370829330.5225456792
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.12268479508.1509693180
ERNEritrean Nakfa11.04163159600.0905663254
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.55507578531.8015557993
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.55507578531.8015557993
JEPJersey Pound0.55507578531.8015557993
TMTTurkmenistani Manat2.57638070590.3881413945
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.98904127711.0110801472
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.55507578531.8015557993
GGPGuernsey Pound0.55507578531.8015557993
ZMWZambian Kwacha7.42819360680.1346222316
AD