Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-04-21 09:17 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per MYR MYR per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.25657474883.8974996751
EUREuro0.20875058394.7904057613
GBPBritish Pound0.18324479485.4571809324
INRIndian Rupee16.99715236420.0588333845
AUDAustralian Dollar0.33451783872.9893772001
CADCanadian Dollar0.32761173613.0523937019
SGDSingapore Dollar0.33747714452.9631636280
CHFSwiss Franc0.25003909663.9993745529
MYRMalaysian Ringgit1.00000000001.0000000000
JPYJapanese Yen27.62468945640.0361995020
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi1.61513673090.6191426279
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.35602369632.8088018031
THBThai Baht8.04232183300.1243422013
HUFHungarian Forint64.88024125820.0154130130
AEDEmirati Dirham0.94227076491.0612660790
HKDHong Kong Dollar2.01259686330.4968704951
MXNMexican Peso4.75413798880.2103430743
ZARSouth African Rand3.09864071140.3227221524
PHPPhilippine Piso13.38165809650.0747291548
SEKSwedish Krona2.16709198990.4614478779
IDRIndonesian Rupiah3561.26493442180.0002807991
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.96215530791.0393332467
BRLBrazilian Real0.87586534651.1417280111
TRYTurkish Lira1.04600402660.9560192643
KESKenyan Shilling25.64464536400.0389944952
KRWSouth Korean Won274.55776659250.0036422208
EGPEgyptian Pound4.53944908490.2202910488
IQDIraqi Dinar304.04103705700.0032890297
NOKNorwegian Krone2.00724939910.4981941957
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.077036565812.9808486338
RUBRussian Ruble15.75014910950.0634914624
DKKDanish Krone1.55508131720.6430531889
PKRPakistani Rupee29.66003900970.0337153973
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.90921873151.0998453566
PLNPolish Zloty0.87162668671.1472801548
QARQatari Riyal0.93393208561.0707416690
XAUGold Ounce0.00019207575206.2811935750
OMROmani Rial0.098652990910.1365401173
COPColombian Peso707.83843895770.0014127518
CLPChilean Peso153.00449279000.0065357558
TWDTaiwan New Dollar7.56049211780.1322665224
ARSArgentine Peso5.18037242060.1930363145
CZKCzech Koruna5.29331737100.1889174463
VNDVietnamese Dong5843.46244015440.0001711314
MADMoroccan Dirham2.36023115400.4236873148
JODJordanian Dinar0.18191149695.4971786673
BHDBahraini Dinar0.096472105510.3656906253
XOFCFA Franc136.93140679250.0073029265
LKRSri Lankan Rupee40.11546298050.0249280433
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia6.74150142630.1483349089
NGNNigerian Naira92.36690256660.0108263888
TNDTunisian Dinar0.61860171511.6165490260
UGXUgandan Shilling946.58125022070.0010564333
RONRomanian Leu0.97349506041.0272265784
BDTBangladeshi Taka21.30468535640.0469380319
PENPeruvian Sol0.82563189381.2111935203
GELGeorgian Lari0.62478519101.6005501002
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC136.93140679250.0073029265
FJDFijian Dollar0.52405392921.9082005577
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar2.56254030340.3902377647
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.51314949761.9487498374
HRKCroatian Kuna1.54755625440.6461800643
UZSUzbekistani Som2075.68971761160.0004817676
BGNBulgarian Lev0.40828065462.4492955734
DZDAlgerian Dinar29.50250407870.0338954279
IRRIranian Rial10782.55397194480.0000927424
DOPDominican Peso12.71584392310.0786420474
ISKIcelandic Krona25.73444808530.0388584203
XAGSilver Ounce0.014982467066.7446823749
CRCCosta Rican Colon144.73125692850.0069093575
SYPSyrian Pound132.19499320930.0075645830
LYDLibyan Dinar0.34057731372.9361908733
JMDJamaican Dollar31.85375545210.0313934726
MURMauritian Rupee8.71071293960.1148011658
GHSGhanaian Cedi1.13880712770.8781118204
AOAAngolan Kwanza55.56704013470.0179962798
UYUUruguayan Peso7.23797342810.1381602198
AFNAfghan Afghani17.96023219680.0556785675
LBPLebanese Pound386.78643378240.0025854061
XPFCFP Franc24.91057087630.0401436003
TTDTrinidadian Dollar1.73713938360.5756590458
TZSTanzanian Shilling584.86212829530.0017098047
ALLAlbanian Lek27.03014939220.0369957260
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.69269018471.4436468454
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal1.88261724360.5311754173
NPRNepalese Rupee27.32292242550.0365993060
BOBBolivian Bolíviano1.77293147500.5640375920
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar92.85440158270.0107695487
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.51314949761.9487498376
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.25657474883.8974996751
LAKLao Kip2128.66463002750.0004697781
BNDBruneian Dollar0.33747714452.9631636280
BWPBotswana Pula2.46706891700.4053393049
HNLHonduran Lempira6.05824284290.1650643637
PYGParaguayan Guarani1421.93725772610.0007032659
ETBEthiopian Birr7.05580559130.1417272609
NADNamibian Dollar3.09864071140.3227221524
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.82938263411.2057161060
SDGSudanese Pound4.65998758800.2145928463
MOPMacau Pataca2.07297476920.4823985390
NIONicaraguan Cordoba8.01796089930.1247199896
BMDBermudian Dollar0.25657474883.8974996751
KZTKazakhstani Tenge83.75497749090.0119395889
PABPanamanian Balboa0.25657474883.8974996751
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.40828065462.4492955734
GYDGuyanese Dollar53.46760852540.0187029124
YERYemeni Rial64.13085767440.0155931175
MGAMalagasy Ariary821.03795582380.0012179705
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.21069938824.7460982616
MZNMozambican Metical15.44323382460.0647532772
RSDSerbian Dinar24.56836477550.0407027496
SCRSeychellois Rupee3.54842875610.2818148732
AMDArmenian Dram123.20206098880.0081167473
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar1.99669028160.5008288011
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.43617708522.2926468031
SLLSierra Leonean Leone1970.49407061290.0005074869
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.57411163061.7418215322
BZDBelizean Dollar0.51707510041.9339550469
MWKMalawian Kwacha186.09362895560.0053736391
GMDGambian Dalasi12.10263043000.0826266658
BIFBurundian Franc451.82299609140.0022132561
SOSSomali Shilling148.30021531030.0067430785
HTGHaitian Gourde16.62860884190.0601373217
GNFGuinean Franc2322.00147643840.0004306629
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa3.96407981960.2522653543
MNTMongolian Tughrik613.34193695320.0016304119
CDFCongolese Franc402.95064295540.0024816935
STDSao Tomean Dobra5122.79877105790.0001952058
TJSTajikistani Somoni2.27389375990.4397742839
KPWNorth Korean Won230.97152738960.0043295380
MMKBurmese Kyat338.93524409620.0029504161
LSLBasotho Loti3.09864071140.3227221524
LRDLiberian Dollar33.63181853960.0297337475
KGSKyrgyzstani Som17.59782097340.0568252173
GIPGibraltar Pound0.18324479485.4571809324
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00027681403612.5346343155
MDLMoldovan Leu4.21757565000.2371030381
CUPCuban Peso6.79923084260.1470754594
KHRCambodian Riel1026.81214460850.0009738880
MKDMacedonian Denar12.82360680530.0779811807
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu27.16100306220.0368174915
MROMauritanian Ouguiya90.95574844180.0109943573
ANGDutch Guilder0.45734449712.1865355468
SZLSwazi Lilangeni3.09864071140.3227221524
CVECape Verdean Escudo23.01892689160.0434425117
SRDSurinamese Dollar1.91019892640.5235056863
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00024907144014.9125816194
SVCSalvadoran Colon2.24502905180.4454285343
BSDBahamian Dollar0.25657474883.8974996751
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.17675427495.6575717932
RWFRwandan Franc219.19429073090.0045621626
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.45926880032.1773741202
DJFDjiboutian Franc45.49840191470.0219787939
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum16.99715236420.0588333845
KMFComorian Franc102.69855509440.0097372353
WSTSamoan Tala0.64889923301.5410713237
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.042762458023.3849981441
ERNEritrean Nakfa3.84862123170.2598333117
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.18324479485.4571809324
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.18324479485.4571809324
JEPJersey Pound0.18324479485.4571809324
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.89801162071.1135713358
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.33451783872.9893772001
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.18324479485.4571809324
GGPGuernsey Pound0.18324479485.4571809324
ZMWZambian Kwacha2.44519920320.4089646351
AD