Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-06-20 00:08 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per JPY JPY per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.0090835123110.0895739015
EUREuro0.0078406706127.5401107830
GBPBritish Pound0.0068957979145.0158500105
INRIndian Rupee0.62004833201.6127775020
AUDAustralian Dollar0.012293156781.3460709805
CADCanadian Dollar0.012059559682.9217679986
SGDSingapore Dollar0.012321731581.1574250152
CHFSwiss Franc0.0090351538110.6788019776
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.036340458327.5175395630
JPYJapanese Yen1.00000000001.0000000000
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.058933124516.9683859238
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.013158716575.9952539328
THBThai Baht0.29724427223.3642363995
HUFHungarian Forint2.52829643000.3955232417
AEDEmirati Dirham0.033359199029.9767389793
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.071298327314.0255744772
MXNMexican Peso0.18645385165.3632574043
ZARSouth African Rand0.12467334168.0209609168
PHPPhilippine Piso0.48443019672.0642808952
SEKSwedish Krona0.080803993012.3756260424
IDRIndonesian Rupiah126.55503032940.0079017009
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.034063171229.3572197071
BRLBrazilian Real0.034021311729.3933405515
TRYTurkish Lira0.043097402723.2032544336
KESKenyan Shilling0.91906655521.0880604831
KRWSouth Korean Won10.07660337850.0992397897
EGPEgyptian Pound0.16240596386.1574093498
IQDIraqi Dinar10.77895185120.0927733989
NOKNorwegian Krone0.074364659813.4472477024
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.0027522818363.3348869879
RUBRussian Ruble0.57975899151.7248546630
DKKDanish Krone0.058440427117.1114423721
PKRPakistani Rupee1.10322631110.9064323339
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.032988005130.3140489472
PLNPolish Zloty0.033803532629.5827069797
QARQatari Riyal0.033063984830.2443884345
XAUGold Ounce0.0000071279140293.7883617510
OMROmani Rial0.0034926105286.3187877802
COPColombian Peso26.64853070380.0375255211
CLPChilean Peso5.81464029070.1719796840
TWDTaiwan New Dollar0.27423195403.6465480601
ARSArgentine Peso0.25208515453.9669134893
CZKCzech Koruna0.20263037684.9350942145
VNDVietnamese Dong207.24723453060.0048251549
MADMoroccan Dirham0.086687861211.5356404677
JODJordanian Dinar0.0064402102155.2744342757
BHDBahraini Dinar0.0034154006292.7914199508
XOFCFA Franc5.14314278040.1944336455
LKRSri Lankan Rupee1.45139006770.6889946557
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia0.24042067614.1593760413
NGNNigerian Naira3.27517006500.3053276563
TNDTunisian Dinar0.023675655542.2374789277
UGXUgandan Shilling34.95627166860.0286071698
RONRomanian Leu0.036614550227.3115467287
BDTBangladeshi Taka0.76655829531.3045322270
PENPeruvian Sol0.029854047933.4962951127
GELGeorgian Lari0.022341117744.7605178842
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC5.14314278040.1944336455
FJDFijian Dollar0.018938217952.8032787111
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar0.090721579211.0227358099
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.018210592354.9130959154
HRKCroatian Kuna0.057909516617.2683189113
UZSUzbekistani Som71.61644337500.0139632737
BGNBulgarian Lev0.015335018865.2102231736
DZDAlgerian Dinar1.07159183000.9331911386
IRRIranian Rial386.11300473520.0025899154
DOPDominican Peso0.44945191492.2249321158
ISKIcelandic Krona0.97835454421.0221243474
XAGSilver Ounce0.00055682551795.8946127687
CRCCosta Rican Colon5.15993768040.1938007902
SYPSyrian Pound4.67849327950.2137440283
LYDLibyan Dinar0.012349995780.9716878375
JMDJamaican Dollar1.19414003720.8374227217
MURMauritian Rupee0.32074774103.1177148652
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.042859655923.3319652018
AOAAngolan Kwanza2.24012195960.4464042664
UYUUruguayan Peso0.28676872333.4871306338
AFNAfghan Afghani0.64933201571.5400441929
LBPLebanese Pound13.69339481090.0730279097
XPFCFP Franc0.93564088591.0687861284
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.061060831516.3771107458
TZSTanzanian Shilling20.65751030660.0484085442
ALLAlbanian Lek0.98823023111.0119099462
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.024543327540.7442714568
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.068098613414.6845867977
NPRNepalese Rupee0.99672769371.0032830495
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.062712665215.9457423207
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar3.28732310590.3041988779
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.018167024655.0447869508
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.0090835123110.0895739015
LAKLao Kip76.36795629760.0130944973
BNDBruneian Dollar0.012321731581.1574250152
BWPBotswana Pula0.094720053510.5574264691
HNLHonduran Lempira0.21791989984.5888420505
PYGParaguayan Guarani51.59406033370.0193820760
ETBEthiopian Birr0.25047759783.9923730059
NADNamibian Dollar0.12467334168.0209609168
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.029548987733.8421068250
SDGSudanese Pound0.16366171506.1101644939
MOPMacau Pataca0.073437277113.6170625992
NIONicaraguan Cordoba0.28667286813.4882966313
BMDBermudian Dollar0.0090835123110.0895739015
KZTKazakhstani Tenge3.09979525040.3226019525
PABPanamanian Balboa0.0090835123110.0895739015
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.015335018865.2102231736
GYDGuyanese Dollar1.89347302010.5281300496
YERYemeni Rial2.27326190350.4398965198
MGAMalagasy Ariary30.29268223110.0330112729
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.0074496906134.2337629614
MZNMozambican Metical0.53944984321.8537404592
RSDSerbian Dinar0.92575225641.0802026061
SCRSeychellois Rupee0.12346954188.0991634485
AMDArmenian Dram4.38335146730.2281359383
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.071740561913.9391157982
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.015453871764.7087033891
SLLSierra Leonean Leone72.41370313720.0138095410
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.020421782248.9673228468
BZDBelizean Dollar0.018289177154.6771455364
MWKMalawian Kwacha6.57167204930.1521682751
GMDGambian Dalasi0.42857818432.3332965527
BIFBurundian Franc16.15077333010.0619165398
SOSSomali Shilling5.19399797120.1925299173
HTGHaitian Gourde0.60210946611.6608275677
GNFGuinean Franc82.07772954200.0121835729
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa0.13995503037.1451522549
MNTMongolian Tughrik22.02902603240.0453946533
CDFCongolese Franc14.56197823220.0686719884
STDSao Tomean Dobra190.77058144280.0052418984
TJSTajikistani Somoni0.082621794412.1033440056
KPWNorth Korean Won8.17533128750.1223192021
MMKBurmese Kyat12.44314383680.0803655421
LSLBasotho Loti0.12467334168.0209609168
LRDLiberian Dollar1.27307086230.7855022290
KGSKyrgyzstani Som0.62047626891.6116651838
GIPGibraltar Pound0.0068957979145.0158500105
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.000010477495443.3772551717
MDLMoldovan Leu0.15270402166.5486160038
CUPCuban Peso0.24071307634.1543235435
KHRCambodian Riel36.86257302830.0271277862
MKDMacedonian Denar0.48199774452.0746985051
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu0.99932423741.0006762196
MROMauritanian Ouguiya3.23682098280.3089451055
ANGDutch Guilder0.016316510761.2876135757
SZLSwazi Lilangeni0.12467334168.0209609168
CVECape Verdean Escudo0.86459074971.1566165846
SRDSurinamese Dollar0.067800235414.7492113183
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0000093512106938.1390258500
SVCSalvadoran Colon0.079480732712.5816655887
BSDBahamian Dollar0.0090835123110.0895739015
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.0064471966155.1061742229
RWFRwandan Franc7.80522971790.1281192273
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.016259487061.5025552522
DJFDjiboutian Franc1.61674643340.6185261828
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum0.62004833201.6127775020
KMFComorian Franc3.85735708530.2592448606
WSTSamoan Tala0.023306098442.9072247197
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.0015139187660.5374460512
ERNEritrean Nakfa0.13625268477.3393049268
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.0068957979145.0158500105
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.0068957979145.0158500105
JEPJersey Pound0.0068957979145.0158500105
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.031792293931.4541631460
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.012293156781.3460709805
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.0068957979145.0158500105
GGPGuernsey Pound0.0068957979145.0158500105
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.090355079811.0674463673
AD