Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-06-23 08:26 UTC

All figures are live mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only. To see the rates we quote for a money transfer, please sign up or log in to your XE Money Transfer account.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per GBP GBP per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.32628174830.7539876058
EUREuro1.13788047990.8788269222
GBPBritish Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
INRIndian Rupee90.03064587540.0111073290
AUDAustralian Dollar1.78209880210.5611361159
CADCanadian Dollar1.76114492600.5678124414
SGDSingapore Dollar1.80148787210.5550967150
CHFSwiss Franc1.31072364850.7629373294
MYRMalaysian Ringgit5.30913041130.1883547629
JPYJapanese Yen145.82670026460.0068574548
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi8.62449284790.1159488468
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.92037952650.5207304005
THBThai Baht43.71819251370.0228737727
HUFHungarian Forint370.35646073510.0027001014
AEDEmirati Dirham4.87076972050.2053063596
HKDHong Kong Dollar10.40669160560.0960920183
MXNMexican Peso26.58808328930.0376108345
ZARSouth African Rand17.83253584590.0560772741
PHPPhilippine Piso70.60672671580.0141629565
SEKSwedish Krona11.75499956610.0850701860
IDRIndonesian Rupiah18655.04000678760.0000536048
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal4.97355655600.2010633615
BRLBrazilian Real5.02074189610.1991737517
TRYTurkish Lira6.20697617060.1611090445
KESKenyan Shilling133.74281895790.0074770370
KRWSouth Korean Won1473.63190163560.0006785955
EGPEgyptian Pound23.67519284650.0422383043
IQDIraqi Dinar1571.63808660510.0006362788
NOKNorwegian Krone10.73953135860.0931139327
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.40157833112.4901742016
RUBRussian Ruble83.71066249510.0119459095
DKKDanish Krone8.48129269140.1179065546
PKRPakistani Rupee161.25918015100.0062011973
ILSIsraeli Shekel4.78168806140.2091311661
PLNPolish Zloty4.91857712860.2033108303
QARQatari Riyal4.82766556370.2071394521
XAUGold Ounce0.0010448938957.0350285656
OMROmani Rial0.50995533221.9609560619
COPColombian Peso3867.95363662020.0002585346
CLPChilean Peso846.43056502470.0011814318
TWDTaiwan New Dollar40.21434991150.0248667454
ARSArgentine Peso35.82410156510.0279141683
CZKCzech Koruna29.34190292870.0340809525
VNDVietnamese Dong30359.47563651850.0000329386
MADMoroccan Dirham12.61202340770.0792894183
JODJordanian Dinar0.94033375951.0634521944
BHDBahraini Dinar0.49868193742.0052861856
XOFCFA Franc746.40066593080.0013397630
LKRSri Lankan Rupee210.79483806830.0047439492
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia34.83957233030.0287029930
NGNNigerian Naira477.44367549960.0020944879
TNDTunisian Dinar3.44855620690.2899764249
UGXUgandan Shilling5122.54412629230.0001952155
RONRomanian Leu5.30564383260.1884785394
BDTBangladeshi Taka111.70232771990.0089523649
PENPeruvian Sol4.33420909340.2307226021
GELGeorgian Lari3.25986797160.3067608899
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC746.40066593080.0013397630
FJDFijian Dollar2.78034809840.3596671944
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar13.24623896090.0754931270
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.65260272850.3769882272
HRKCroatian Kuna8.39461561620.1191239773
UZSUzbekistani Som10464.36299390930.0000955624
BGNBulgarian Lev2.22550077890.4493370703
DZDAlgerian Dinar155.97045884980.0064114705
IRRIranian Rial56387.65206803750.0000177344
DOPDominican Peso65.61231698230.0152410408
ISKIcelandic Krona143.65824445900.0069609649
XAGSilver Ounce0.080495133912.4231112037
CRCCosta Rican Colon751.23159041220.0013311474
SYPSyrian Pound683.34677641060.0014633858
LYDLibyan Dinar1.80756240660.5532312447
JMDJamaican Dollar173.91296050430.0057500027
MURMauritian Rupee46.40999108490.0215470845
GHSGhanaian Cedi6.34931764550.1574972392
AOAAngolan Kwanza326.19223908650.0030656769
UYUUruguayan Peso42.05935790620.0237759217
AFNAfghan Afghani94.92848873870.0105342454
LBPLebanese Pound1999.36973552840.0005001576
XPFCFP Franc135.78526012660.0073645696
TTDTrinidadian Dollar8.95097237950.1117197057
TZSTanzanian Shilling3016.15967349740.0003315474
ALLAlbanian Lek143.80306271710.0069539548
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar3.58268923230.2791199390
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal9.92576703570.1007478814
NPRNepalese Rupee144.72426324460.0069096914
BOBBolivian Bolíviano9.16195331430.1091470307
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar479.98136470160.0020834142
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.65256349660.3769938029
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.32628174830.7539876058
LAKLao Kip11160.99670317830.0000895977
BNDBruneian Dollar1.80148787210.5550967150
BWPBotswana Pula13.69086136560.0730414233
HNLHonduran Lempira31.73963644830.0315063470
PYGParaguayan Guarani7531.76159915160.0001327711
ETBEthiopian Birr36.58090834520.0273366640
NADNamibian Dollar17.83253584590.0560772741
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina4.32345158390.2312966806
SDGSudanese Pound23.96141631090.0417337601
MOPMacau Pataca10.71889235370.0932932216
NIONicaraguan Cordoba42.04616211560.0237833835
BMDBermudian Dollar1.32628174830.7539876058
KZTKazakhstani Tenge450.86623896890.0022179527
PABPanamanian Balboa1.32628174830.7539876058
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka2.22550077890.4493370703
GYDGuyanese Dollar276.90435494360.0036113553
YERYemeni Rial331.72620151140.0030145343
MGAMalagasy Ariary4395.63936304350.0002274982
KYDCaymanian Dollar1.08890905540.9183503389
MZNMozambican Metical78.52416281030.0127349336
RSDSerbian Dinar134.46594855780.0074368270
SCRSeychellois Rupee18.03846520970.0554370889
AMDArmenian Dram639.51979943970.0015636732
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar10.44314392400.0957566043
AZNAzerbaijan Manat2.25467903560.4435221086
SLLSierra Leonean Leone10650.22591112210.0000938947
TOPTongan Pa'anga3.06163229120.3266231555
BZDBelizean Dollar2.66553576150.3751591010
MWKMalawian Kwacha972.51844283590.0010282581
GMDGambian Dalasi62.68982284020.0159515525
BIFBurundian Franc2357.24518215060.0004242240
SOSSomali Shilling768.37798447510.0013014428
HTGHaitian Gourde88.16180273210.0113427808
GNFGuinean Franc11982.91526049550.0000834521
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa20.54507265810.0486734711
MNTMongolian Tughrik3250.09830836430.0003076830
CDFCongolese Franc2082.95397279250.0004800874
STDSao Tomean Dobra27913.50259826250.0000358250
TJSTajikistani Somoni12.06863318190.0828594245
KPWNorth Korean Won1193.74546107310.0008376995
MMKBurmese Kyat1836.92322241590.0005443886
LSLBasotho Loti17.83253584590.0560772741
LRDLiberian Dollar194.56818931400.0051395863
KGSKyrgyzstani Som90.51077600100.0110484082
GIPGibraltar Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0015181315658.7044867686
MDLMoldovan Leu22.38819614980.0446663944
CUPCuban Peso35.14646632940.0284523625
KHRCambodian Riel5384.56668026970.0001857160
MKDMacedonian Denar70.07546451590.0142703299
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu147.56947545980.0067764692
MROMauritanian Ouguiya472.36582132090.0021170033
ANGDutch Guilder2.40392080120.4159870822
SZLSwazi Lilangeni17.83253584590.0560772741
CVECape Verdean Escudo125.47408051470.0079697735
SRDSurinamese Dollar9.88964108350.1011159042
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0013896319719.6150490587
SVCSalvadoran Colon11.60496529740.0861700121
BSDBahamian Dollar1.32628174830.7539876058
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.93963243251.0642459385
RWFRwandan Franc1139.86970118440.0008772933
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder2.37404432940.4212221261
DJFDjiboutian Franc236.11316801850.0042352572
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum90.03064587540.0111073290
KMFComorian Franc559.80049944810.0017863507
WSTSamoan Tala3.44807931440.2900165306
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.22104695724.5239256529
ERNEritrean Nakfa19.89422622420.0502658404
FKPFalkland Island Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
SHPSaint Helenian Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
JEPJersey Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
TMTTurkmenistani Manat4.64198611920.2154250302
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.78209880210.5611361159
IMPIsle of Man Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
GGPGuernsey Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
ZMWZambian Kwacha13.37248491070.0747804172
AD