Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-05-28 05:13 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per EUR EUR per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.17215684680.8531281481
EUREuro1.00000000001.0000000000
GBPBritish Pound0.87897945911.1376830136
INRIndian Rupee79.06259619400.0126482060
AUDAustralian Dollar1.54789395380.6460390891
CADCanadian Dollar1.52193659300.6570575966
SGDSingapore Dollar1.56911072070.6373036567
CHFSwiss Franc1.16218243030.8604501100
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.66653146020.2142919229
JPYJapanese Yen128.24097702880.0077978196
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi7.48158317910.1336615494
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.68620015060.5930494074
THBThai Baht37.38398494610.0267494223
HUFHungarian Forint318.97424716390.0031350493
AEDEmirati Dirham4.30474601990.2323017422
HKDHong Kong Dollar9.19468187810.1087585208
MXNMexican Peso22.82704493780.0438076853
ZARSouth African Rand14.60384465070.0684751190
PHPPhilippine Piso61.61525178580.0162297478
SEKSwedish Krona10.21985627810.0978487341
IDRIndonesian Rupiah16401.33206664740.0000609707
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal4.39558817550.2275008395
BRLBrazilian Real4.25922963920.2347842415
TRYTurkish Lira5.47648072220.1825990176
KESKenyan Shilling118.46632195720.0084412176
KRWSouth Korean Won1257.44534588950.0007952632
EGPEgyptian Pound20.90158874230.0478432531
IQDIraqi Dinar1393.44959147700.0007176435
NOKNorwegian Krone9.53108434450.1049198563
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.35458585692.8201914450
RUBRussian Ruble72.85970758000.0137250070
DKKDanish Krone7.44859602810.1342534883
PKRPakistani Rupee135.65037193290.0073718928
ILSIsraeli Shekel4.16439497680.2401309207
PLNPolish Zloty4.30418176330.2323321958
QARQatari Riyal4.26665092240.2343758649
XAUGold Ounce0.00090266831107.8267018071
OMROmani Rial0.45069430762.2187988247
COPColombian Peso3373.22902188040.0002964519
CLPChilean Peso732.35246313750.0013654627
TWDTaiwan New Dollar35.08380498550.0285031798
ARSArgentine Peso28.78907193200.0347354025
CZKCzech Koruna25.72038175730.0388796717
VNDVietnamese Dong26791.44488983130.0000373253
MADMoroccan Dirham11.10866504360.0900198175
JODJordanian Dinar0.83105920441.2032837068
BHDBahraini Dinar0.44073097442.2689578407
XOFCFA Franc655.95699997560.0015244902
LKRSri Lankan Rupee185.29718891630.0053967359
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia30.64795660590.0326286027
NGNNigerian Naira423.59986760760.0023607184
TNDTunisian Dinar2.98110955720.3354455718
UGXUgandan Shilling4380.63985586620.0002282772
RONRomanian Leu4.62245127650.2163354333
BDTBangladeshi Taka98.87759447920.0101135146
PENPeruvian Sol3.83160020900.2609875628
GELGeorgian Lari2.91150734590.3434647010
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC655.95699997560.0015244902
FJDFijian Dollar2.41769294500.4136174538
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar11.70691650750.0854195893
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.35107009990.4253382322
HRKCroatian Kuna7.41502289790.1348613502
UZSUzbekistani Som9376.76751655820.0001066466
BGNBulgarian Lev1.95582999990.5112918812
DZDAlgerian Dinar137.36790355760.0072797209
IRRIranian Rial49369.29299330550.0000202555
DOPDominican Peso58.21154117460.0171787240
ISKIcelandic Krona124.24358438830.0080487053
XAGSilver Ounce0.071077965814.0690576791
CRCCosta Rican Colon663.13059316700.0015079986
SYPSyrian Pound603.72560073090.0016563816
LYDLibyan Dinar1.59889897030.6254303859
JMDJamaican Dollar148.13028566770.0067508140
MURMauritian Rupee40.93545362230.0244287021
GHSGhanaian Cedi5.44309805810.1837189022
AOAAngolan Kwanza276.55430383210.0036159264
UYUUruguayan Peso36.67106255210.0272694580
AFNAfghan Afghani83.92200714470.0119158256
LBPLebanese Pound1767.02644656300.0005659225
XPFCFP Franc119.33174223850.0083800000
TTDTrinidadian Dollar7.89124859040.1267226585
TZSTanzanian Shilling2673.71317999110.0003740117
ALLAlbanian Lek126.86458169570.0078824207
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar3.16705801820.3157504518
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal8.69439455390.1150166344
NPRNepalese Rupee127.09312338180.0078682463
BOBBolivian Bolíviano8.11376589040.1232473322
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar424.20356285980.0023573588
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.34431369360.4265640740
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.17215684680.8531281481
LAKLao Kip9784.48020264220.0001022027
BNDBruneian Dollar1.56911072070.6373036567
BWPBotswana Pula11.64434221720.0858786165
HNLHonduran Lempira27.99158619220.0357250208
PYGParaguayan Guarani6614.27068420780.0001511882
ETBEthiopian Birr32.31476141660.0309456099
NADNamibian Dollar14.60384465070.0684751190
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.81863772790.2618734929
SDGSudanese Pound21.23396106430.0470943691
MOPMacau Pataca9.47052233440.1055907969
NIONicaraguan Cordoba36.92346148280.0270830513
BMDBermudian Dollar1.17215684680.8531281481
KZTKazakhstani Tenge386.24743319360.0025890140
PABPanamanian Balboa1.17215684680.8531281481
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.95582999990.5112918812
GYDGuyanese Dollar245.27524038770.0040770524
YERYemeni Rial293.38049408990.0034085429
MGAMalagasy Ariary3844.98521542590.0002600790
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.96119587341.0403706754
MZNMozambican Metical70.34465700070.0142157207
RSDSerbian Dinar118.44766691360.0084425470
SCRSeychellois Rupee15.96678590520.0626300124
AMDArmenian Dram565.86902237230.0017671934
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar9.22120041940.1084457505
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.99396618670.5015130180
SLLSierra Leonean Leone9078.94131804340.0001101450
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.65651352740.3764332422
BZDBelizean Dollar2.35696345870.4242747151
MWKMalawian Kwacha844.74735115300.0011837859
GMDGambian Dalasi55.27208236990.0180923164
BIFBurundian Franc2068.35291095820.0004834765
SOSSomali Shilling674.95045590640.0014815902
HTGHaitian Gourde75.56877944830.0132329781
GNFGuinean Franc10599.11208976460.0000943475
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa18.20912601290.0549175177
MNTMongolian Tughrik2821.88418145410.0003543732
CDFCongolese Franc1881.17961230720.0005315814
STDSao Tomean Dobra24452.57415106380.0000408955
TJSTajikistani Somoni10.53002490890.0949665370
KPWNorth Korean Won1054.93971828420.0009479215
MMKBurmese Kyat1578.80967369120.0006333886
LSLBasotho Loti14.60384465070.0684751190
LRDLiberian Dollar156.74236787750.0063798960
KGSKyrgyzstani Som79.98219097690.0125027833
GIPGibraltar Pound0.87897945911.1376830136
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0012975461770.6855280404
MDLMoldovan Leu19.59236657390.0510402863
CUPCuban Peso31.06215644040.0321935150
KHRCambodian Riel4759.04732859380.0002101261
MKDMacedonian Denar61.82624750220.0161743602
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu128.86292377600.0077601840
MROMauritanian Ouguiya416.55999029330.0024006146
ANGDutch Guilder2.09883757730.4764542101
SZLSwazi Lilangeni14.60384465070.0684751190
CVECape Verdean Escudo110.26999999590.0090686497
SRDSurinamese Dollar8.74962874560.1142905635
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0011917418839.1079135268
SVCSalvadoran Colon10.25637240960.0975003598
BSDBahamian Dollar1.17215684680.8531281481
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.82639490791.2100752200
RWFRwandan Franc1016.80381231060.0009834739
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder2.09816075580.4766079040
DJFDjiboutian Franc208.63865829620.0047929756
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum79.06259619400.0126482060
KMFComorian Franc491.96774998170.0020326536
WSTSamoan Tala3.00770665280.3324792327
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.19535947375.1187689091
ERNEritrean Nakfa17.58235270210.0568752099
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.87897945911.1376830136
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.87897945911.1376830136
JEPJersey Pound0.87897945911.1376830136
TMTTurkmenistani Manat4.10583858250.2435556050
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.54789395380.6460390891
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.87897945911.1376830136
GGPGuernsey Pound0.87897945911.1376830136
ZMWZambian Kwacha12.18153146730.0820914844
AD