Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-05-26 21:36 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per EUR EUR per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.16578380980.8577919779
EUREuro1.00000000001.0000000000
GBPBritish Pound0.87649849301.1409032737
INRIndian Rupee78.98767116460.0126602036
AUDAustralian Dollar1.54239473850.6483424606
CADCanadian Dollar1.51217348960.6612997826
SGDSingapore Dollar1.56404961630.6393659060
CHFSwiss Franc1.15340442620.8669985802
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.64156776550.2154444469
JPYJapanese Yen127.58613193390.0078378424
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi7.45056052790.1342180895
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.68502593730.5934626749
THBThai Baht37.22925900840.0268605937
HUFHungarian Forint319.47201335960.0031301646
AEDEmirati Dirham4.28134104140.2335716754
HKDHong Kong Dollar9.14565974120.1093414831
MXNMexican Peso22.78985979070.0438791642
ZARSouth African Rand14.55936397950.0686843190
PHPPhilippine Piso61.33774616860.0163031748
SEKSwedish Krona10.21799829740.0978665264
IDRIndonesian Rupiah16461.38668806150.0000607482
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal4.37168928670.2287445274
BRLBrazilian Real4.25753341170.2348777809
TRYTurkish Lira5.48851043410.1821987973
KESKenyan Shilling117.86074211900.0084845894
KRWSouth Korean Won1255.54970353460.0007964639
EGPEgyptian Pound20.87013298950.0479153631
IQDIraqi Dinar1381.45375468950.0007238751
NOKNorwegian Krone9.52578082360.1049782709
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.35334906232.8300626967
RUBRussian Ruble72.53506829620.0137864349
DKKDanish Krone7.45407997350.1341547184
PKRPakistani Rupee134.58973611820.0074299871
ILSIsraeli Shekel4.15298808390.2407904814
PLNPolish Zloty4.31664703030.2316612855
QARQatari Riyal4.24345306760.2356571368
XAUGold Ounce0.00089567181116.4803673721
OMROmani Rial0.44824387492.2309284211
COPColombian Peso3352.12779597350.0002983180
CLPChilean Peso728.33510911420.0013729944
TWDTaiwan New Dollar34.94784893230.0286140644
ARSArgentine Peso28.65702884730.0348954529
CZKCzech Koruna25.74384634600.0388442343
VNDVietnamese Dong26548.18327597820.0000376674
MADMoroccan Dirham11.07086603110.0903271702
JODJordanian Dinar0.82654072111.2098617460
BHDBahraini Dinar0.43833471252.2813616434
XOFCFA Franc655.95700001420.0015244902
LKRSri Lankan Rupee184.25211791810.0054273460
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia30.60765294740.0326715675
NGNNigerian Naira420.84795923850.0023761550
TNDTunisian Dinar2.98382364060.3351404508
UGXUgandan Shilling4363.52877077920.0002291723
RONRomanian Leu4.63049330890.2159597117
BDTBangladeshi Taka97.70019270800.0102353943
PENPeruvian Sol3.81211303550.2623217073
GELGeorgian Lari2.88344981060.3468067994
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC655.95700001420.0015244902
FJDFijian Dollar2.40361306290.4160403417
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar11.64326580020.0858865560
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.33156761980.4288959889
HRKCroatian Kuna7.37976163730.1355057316
UZSUzbekistani Som9343.75723543330.0001070233
BGNBulgarian Lev1.95583000010.5112918812
DZDAlgerian Dinar136.94113012820.0073024080
IRRIranian Rial49096.98483603060.0000203678
DOPDominican Peso57.76459133240.0173116433
ISKIcelandic Krona123.86452978950.0080733363
XAGSilver Ounce0.070638843114.1565172469
CRCCosta Rican Colon660.32324561570.0015144098
SYPSyrian Pound600.64675526890.0016648721
LYDLibyan Dinar1.58873017820.6294335021
JMDJamaican Dollar146.91208069030.0068067922
MURMauritian Rupee41.02393073980.0243760162
GHSGhanaian Cedi5.39583034350.1853282880
AOAAngolan Kwanza273.40399973770.0036575910
UYUUruguayan Peso36.45406026590.0274317865
AFNAfghan Afghani83.72578667900.0119437516
LBPLebanese Pound1757.41909325220.0005690162
XPFCFP Franc119.33174224560.0083800000
TTDTrinidadian Dollar7.88303021930.1268547719
TZSTanzanian Shilling2657.40417722020.0003763071
ALLAlbanian Lek126.23106950080.0079219799
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar3.14272982800.3181947080
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal8.55393881580.1169052084
NPRNepalese Rupee126.97268139710.0078757099
BOBBolivian Bolíviano8.08471120980.1236902561
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar421.89716076150.0023702459
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.33156761960.4288959890
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.16578380980.8577919779
LAKLao Kip9767.52862888540.0001023800
BNDBruneian Dollar1.56404961630.6393659060
BWPBotswana Pula11.56529290920.0864656008
HNLHonduran Lempira27.82143257750.0359435122
PYGParaguayan Guarani6646.13349958890.0001504634
ETBEthiopian Birr32.14065927980.0311132386
NADNamibian Dollar14.55936397950.0686843190
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.80348620920.2629166888
SDGSudanese Pound21.00870555460.0475993153
MOPMacau Pataca9.42002953340.1061567797
NIONicaraguan Cordoba36.66390170690.0272747840
BMDBermudian Dollar1.16578380980.8577919779
KZTKazakhstani Tenge382.44119918110.0026147810
PABPanamanian Balboa1.16578380980.8577919779
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.95583000010.5112918812
GYDGuyanese Dollar244.54647676260.0040892022
YERYemeni Rial291.38765969850.0034318543
MGAMalagasy Ariary3785.88265252440.0002641392
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.95551438441.0465567200
MZNMozambican Metical69.99366043720.0142870082
RSDSerbian Dinar117.69621970510.0084964496
SCRSeychellois Rupee16.09073076750.0621475814
AMDArmenian Dram562.79380339660.0017768497
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar9.17938180980.1089397980
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.98183253250.5045835022
SLLSierra Leonean Leone9209.69209730800.0001085813
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.67687283220.3735702302
BZDBelizean Dollar2.34940415300.4256398367
MWKMalawian Kwacha843.37469601330.0011857126
GMDGambian Dalasi54.97836429140.0181889733
BIFBurundian Franc2052.92195058780.0004871106
SOSSomali Shilling666.82837638120.0014996362
HTGHaitian Gourde75.82258005550.0131886834
GNFGuinean Franc10551.50926237150.0000947732
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa18.01136075080.0555205136
MNTMongolian Tughrik2807.79030586940.0003561520
CDFCongolese Franc1830.86347326890.0005461904
STDSao Tomean Dobra24545.57704553810.0000407405
TJSTajikistani Somoni10.47153642340.0954969700
KPWNorth Korean Won1048.13413200710.0009540764
MMKBurmese Kyat1569.14497007950.0006372897
LSLBasotho Loti14.55936397950.0686843190
LRDLiberian Dollar160.64501254600.0062249054
KGSKyrgyzstani Som79.54702772270.0125711800
GIPGibraltar Pound0.87649849301.1409032737
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0012926355773.6132621713
MDLMoldovan Leu19.60032287350.0510195677
CUPCuban Peso30.89327095930.0323695086
KHRCambodian Riel4728.41913249160.0002114872
MKDMacedonian Denar61.46012387520.0162707124
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu127.53675056920.0078408772
MROMauritanian Ouguiya415.60192818840.0024061486
ANGDutch Guilder2.08966750110.4785450314
SZLSwazi Lilangeni14.55936397950.0686843190
CVECape Verdean Escudo110.27000000240.0090686497
SRDSurinamese Dollar8.66760255930.1153721566
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0011885896841.3333108727
SVCSalvadoran Colon10.20060833560.0980333689
BSDBahamian Dollar1.16578380980.8577919779
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.82202230181.2165120069
RWFRwandan Franc996.64011106880.0010033712
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder2.08675301950.4792133955
DJFDjiboutian Franc207.39515410280.0048217134
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum78.98767116460.0126602036
KMFComorian Franc491.96775001060.0020326536
WSTSamoan Tala3.01469820740.3317081615
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.19429730095.1467518880
ERNEritrean Nakfa17.48675714680.0571861319
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.87649849301.1409032737
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.87649849301.1409032737
JEPJersey Pound0.87649849301.1409032737
TMTTurkmenistani Manat4.09190116100.2443851796
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.54239473850.6483424606
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.87649849301.1409032737
GGPGuernsey Pound0.87649849301.1409032737
ZMWZambian Kwacha12.18292222370.0820821131
AD