Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-05-28 09:56 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per CNY CNY per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.15634030206.3963033669
EUREuro0.13394308787.4658574503
GBPBritish Pound0.11730611278.5247049514
INRIndian Rupee10.52853179540.0949800048
AUDAustralian Dollar0.20653066984.8418958847
CADCanadian Dollar0.20296986734.9268396998
SGDSingapore Dollar0.20946568444.7740516676
CHFSwiss Franc0.15511616246.4467814588
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.62266830381.6059914948
JPYJapanese Yen17.10802117480.0584521138
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi1.00000000001.0000000000
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.22495235774.4453857254
THBThai Baht4.99926931590.2000292316
HUFHungarian Forint42.73314082410.0234010415
AEDEmirati Dirham0.57415975911.7416755254
HKDHong Kong Dollar1.22655705960.8152902404
MXNMexican Peso3.04942600400.3279305675
ZARSouth African Rand1.94537294610.5140402523
PHPPhilippine Piso8.20277438200.1219099726
SEKSwedish Krona1.37216890220.7287732570
IDRIndonesian Rupiah2187.88758028270.0004570619
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.58627613251.7056808978
BRLBrazilian Real0.57081038081.7518952591
TRYTurkish Lira0.71476189811.3990673015
KESKenyan Shilling15.84661793420.0631049480
KRWSouth Korean Won167.78018633130.0059601793
EGPEgyptian Pound2.80083321600.3570366112
IQDIraqi Dinar186.00316060830.0053762527
NOKNorwegian Krone1.27712453230.7830089977
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.047307429921.1383286432
RUBRussian Ruble9.75833103010.1024765400
DKKDanish Krone0.99759622671.0024095653
PKRPakistani Rupee18.07679290170.0553195473
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.55738431781.7940942507
PLNPolish Zloty0.57636614521.7350082208
QARQatari Riyal0.56907869921.7572261997
XAUGold Ounce0.00012040478305.3256568116
OMROmani Rial0.060112846116.6353793678
COPColombian Peso450.16419782810.0022214117
CLPChilean Peso97.68096794430.0102374088
TWDTaiwan New Dollar4.67871719460.2137337989
ARSArgentine Peso3.84596715080.2600126212
CZKCzech Koruna3.44185041710.2905413887
VNDVietnamese Dong3567.45305398580.0002803120
MADMoroccan Dirham1.48443252120.6736581055
JODJordanian Dinar0.11084527419.0215844385
BHDBahraini Dinar0.058783953517.0114451247
XOFCFA Franc87.86090604870.0113816263
LKRSri Lankan Rupee24.69314923910.0404970622
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia4.08350436150.2448877022
NGNNigerian Naira56.21268727900.0177895783
TNDTunisian Dinar0.40052247562.4967387874
UGXUgandan Shilling584.22589551350.0017116667
RONRomanian Leu0.61935514061.6145825463
BDTBangladeshi Taka13.22301341470.0756257268
PENPeruvian Sol0.51100222541.9569386400
GELGeorgian Lari0.38619712452.5893512314
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC87.86090604870.0113816263
FJDFijian Dollar0.32285301363.0973847472
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar1.56144876610.6404308753
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.31407263223.1839768817
HRKCroatian Kuna0.99071538181.0093716302
UZSUzbekistani Som1250.59729301010.0007996179
BGNBulgarian Lev0.26196990943.8172323004
DZDAlgerian Dinar18.28324186740.0546948953
IRRIranian Rial6583.48198836380.0001518953
DOPDominican Peso7.76462230460.1287892651
ISKIcelandic Krona16.52935054320.0604984447
XAGSilver Ounce0.0094903437105.3702613603
CRCCosta Rican Colon88.39377046040.0113130144
SYPSyrian Pound80.51675252620.0124197756
LYDLibyan Dinar0.21334742314.6871904298
JMDJamaican Dollar19.76745979380.0505881894
MURMauritian Rupee5.40424419460.1850397510
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.72584331131.3777078116
AOAAngolan Kwanza36.88598798620.0271105657
UYUUruguayan Peso4.89172881270.2044267044
AFNAfghan Afghani11.22567760820.0890814822
LBPLebanese Pound235.68300524970.0042429873
XPFCFP Franc15.98366202940.0625638854
TTDTrinidadian Dollar1.05479471780.9480517708
TZSTanzanian Shilling356.73921140020.0028031682
ALLAlbanian Lek16.96280514510.0589525135
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.42250507822.3668354576
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal1.16279003740.8600004883
NPRNepalese Rupee16.92461486110.0590855395
BOBBolivian Bolíviano1.08173030400.9244448421
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar56.57955529010.0176742287
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.31268060403.1981516834
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.15634030206.3963033669
LAKLao Kip1305.15562864930.0007661922
BNDBruneian Dollar0.20946568444.7740516676
BWPBotswana Pula1.55414943660.6434387688
HNLHonduran Lempira3.73383858480.2678208973
PYGParaguayan Guarani880.43522190580.0011358019
ETBEthiopian Birr4.31003913090.2320164550
NADNamibian Dollar1.94537294610.5140402523
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.50833660841.9672004404
SDGSudanese Pound2.83369026330.3528967202
MOPMacau Pataca1.26335377140.7915439227
NIONicaraguan Cordoba4.92652195880.2029829580
BMDBermudian Dollar0.15634030206.3963033669
KZTKazakhstani Tenge51.49379285000.0194198163
PABPanamanian Balboa0.15634030206.3963033669
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.26196990943.8172323004
GYDGuyanese Dollar32.69357244410.0305870520
YERYemeni Rial39.14403780210.0255466747
MGAMalagasy Ariary514.09815425180.0019451538
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.12819904487.8003701299
MZNMozambican Metical9.38379775660.1065666616
RSDSerbian Dinar15.82533047140.0631898337
SCRSeychellois Rupee2.09735722650.4767904997
AMDArmenian Dram75.47473993650.0132494660
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar1.22964796420.8132408861
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.26599770233.7594309703
SLLSierra Leonean Leone1204.76749301480.0008300357
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.34740004842.8785257932
BZDBelizean Dollar0.31419054993.1827819144
MWKMalawian Kwacha112.56165264480.0088840202
GMDGambian Dalasi7.37187215600.1356507518
BIFBurundian Franc276.01835515440.0036229475
SOSSomali Shilling90.19511665270.0110870747
HTGHaitian Gourde10.05680108730.0994351973
GNFGuinean Franc1413.42756694450.0007075000
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa2.42337851570.4126470518
MNTMongolian Tughrik376.52318048060.0026558790
CDFCongolese Franc252.25839706630.0039641891
STDSao Tomean Dobra3245.76819612200.0003080935
TJSTajikistani Somoni1.40442100260.7120372012
KPWNorth Korean Won140.70738025360.0071069478
MMKBurmese Kyat212.15223610510.0047135963
LSLBasotho Loti1.94537294610.5140402523
LRDLiberian Dollar20.74699845920.0481997433
KGSKyrgyzstani Som10.66784695840.0937396275
GIPGibraltar Pound0.11730611278.5247049514
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00017262645792.8552621057
MDLMoldovan Leu2.60926602250.3832495389
CUPCuban Peso4.14301800270.2413699384
KHRCambodian Riel635.89893697000.0015725769
MKDMacedonian Denar8.23772515220.1213927367
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu17.25667523910.0579485901
MROMauritanian Ouguiya55.57093512740.0179950184
ANGDutch Guilder0.27986373423.5731675024
SZLSwazi Lilangeni1.94537294610.5140402523
CVECape Verdean Escudo14.76990429250.0677052458
SRDSurinamese Dollar1.16738664310.8566142211
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00015873346299.8693763947
SVCSalvadoran Colon1.36797764240.7310060991
BSDBahamian Dollar0.15634030206.3963033669
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.11035559469.0616158006
RWFRwandan Franc136.13659655300.0073455634
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.27984914063.5733538363
DJFDjiboutian Franc27.82762654620.0359355117
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum10.52853179540.0949800048
KMFComorian Franc65.89567953660.0151755017
WSTSamoan Tala0.39834965402.5103573958
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.026056716938.3778203549
ERNEritrean Nakfa2.34510452980.4264202245
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.11730611278.5247049514
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.11730611278.5247049514
JEPJersey Pound0.11730611278.5247049514
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.54734938721.8269866075
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.20653066984.8418958847
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.11730611278.5247049514
GGPGuernsey Pound0.11730611278.5247049514
ZMWZambian Kwacha1.62311796370.6160981656
AD