Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-04-27 02:43 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per CHF CHF per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.01095675510.9891619943
EUREuro0.83484490171.1978272826
GBPBritish Pound0.72602242171.3773679298
INRIndian Rupee67.57001803620.0147994633
AUDAustralian Dollar1.33861453280.7470410454
CADCanadian Dollar1.30140440630.7684006564
SGDSingapore Dollar1.34232833120.7449742189
CHFSwiss Franc1.00000000001.0000000000
MYRMalaysian Ringgit3.96355115170.2522990020
JPYJapanese Yen110.36345388870.0090609705
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi6.40500929140.1561277985
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.43069443000.6989612730
THBThai Baht31.98939286690.0312603620
HUFHungarian Forint261.17472388260.0038288544
AEDEmirati Dirham3.71273868300.2693429528
HKDHong Kong Dollar7.93323062630.1260520521
MXNMexican Peso18.99472574690.0526461931
ZARSouth African Rand12.54512988920.0797122078
PHPPhilippine Piso52.60416178620.0190099028
SEKSwedish Krona8.75456855840.1142260745
IDRIndonesian Rupiah14050.86226080250.0000711700
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.79108783150.2637765318
BRLBrazilian Real3.52109842000.2840022859
TRYTurkish Lira4.11833140410.2428167872
KESKenyan Shilling101.73578493980.0098293830
KRWSouth Korean Won1089.52772694020.0009178289
EGPEgyptian Pound17.88732442360.0559055103
IQDIraqi Dinar1197.90366601530.0008347917
NOKNorwegian Krone8.07670868790.1238128102
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.30482405513.2805809880
RUBRussian Ruble63.50534063860.0157467071
DKKDanish Krone6.22005011260.1607704089
PKRPakistani Rupee117.04474838840.0085437409
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.62724891800.2756910327
PLNPolish Zloty3.53023508560.2832672544
QARQatari Riyal3.67988258850.2717478006
XAUGold Ounce0.00076746331302.9939508302
OMROmani Rial0.38871287232.5725929631
COPColombian Peso2848.29480568480.0003510873
CLPChilean Peso609.46470905340.0016407841
TWDTaiwan New Dollar30.04649468720.0332817525
ARSArgentine Peso20.77414210190.0481367652
CZKCzech Koruna21.26907910170.0470166101
VNDVietnamese Dong23022.34061745940.0000434361
MADMoroccan Dirham9.38487919820.1065543817
JODJordanian Dinar0.71676833931.3951509087
BHDBahraini Dinar0.38011973992.6307499848
XOFCFA Franc547.62235716360.0018260759
LKRSri Lankan Rupee159.66511538060.0062631089
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia26.58332922640.0376175607
NGNNigerian Naira363.41811929540.0027516515
TNDTunisian Dinar2.50610810860.3990250846
UGXUgandan Shilling3749.70719771690.0002666875
RONRomanian Leu3.89109852710.2569968334
BDTBangladeshi Taka85.14575762530.0117445664
PENPeruvian Sol3.28815749430.3041216857
GELGeorgian Lari2.49099743080.4014456168
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC547.62235716360.0018260759
FJDFijian Dollar2.08762575690.4790130591
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar10.09693059130.0990399994
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.02166822150.4946410046
HRKCroatian Kuna6.19819652510.1613372529
UZSUzbekistani Som8173.58536477640.0001223453
BGNBulgarian Lev1.63281470410.6124393647
DZDAlgerian Dinar116.93426570600.0085518132
IRRIranian Rial42485.75812384200.0000235373
DOPDominican Peso50.17264328040.0199311803
ISKIcelandic Krona102.53362479060.0097528982
XAGSilver Ounce0.061191398516.3421661228
CRCCosta Rican Colon572.98171131420.0017452564
SYPSyrian Pound520.83681303180.0019199872
LYDLibyan Dinar1.35397020130.7385686916
JMDJamaican Dollar125.81346405360.0079482749
MURMauritian Rupee34.59051607710.0289096583
GHSGhanaian Cedi4.54491149260.2200262869
AOAAngolan Kwanza227.39957407170.0043975456
UYUUruguayan Peso28.69774451080.0348459441
AFNAfghan Afghani70.87744386720.0141088609
LBPLebanese Pound1524.01730827400.0006561605
XPFCFP Franc99.62349661880.0100377926
TTDTrinidadian Dollar6.83591623490.1462861693
TZSTanzanian Shilling2305.11400348370.0004338180
ALLAlbanian Lek107.87920211970.0092696273
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.72898887320.3664360855
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.41504764650.1348609001
NPRNepalese Rupee108.61880399330.0092065090
BOBBolivian Bolíviano6.97087020080.1434541128
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar365.86524966130.0027332467
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.02191351010.4945809972
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.01095675510.9891619943
LAKLao Kip8401.78642454360.0001190223
BNDBruneian Dollar1.34232833120.7449742189
BWPBotswana Pula9.92104314190.1007958524
HNLHonduran Lempira23.87052016170.0418926774
PYGParaguayan Guarani5613.92035889360.0001781286
ETBEthiopian Birr27.80131076470.0359695271
NADNamibian Dollar12.54512988920.0797122078
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.28764587510.3041690127
SDGSudanese Pound18.36044021480.0544649250
MOPMacau Pataca8.17122754510.1223806331
NIONicaraguan Cordoba31.60250839480.0316430578
BMDBermudian Dollar1.01095675510.9891619943
KZTKazakhstani Tenge331.91928663500.0030127806
PABPanamanian Balboa1.01095675510.9891619943
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.63281470410.6124393647
GYDGuyanese Dollar210.98589007650.0047396534
YERYemeni Rial252.65882111080.0039579065
MGAMalagasy Ariary3232.76494447850.0003093327
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.83004759031.2047501995
MZNMozambican Metical60.13892889850.0166281645
RSDSerbian Dinar98.45829064670.0101565850
SCRSeychellois Rupee13.97588204580.0715518346
AMDArmenian Dram487.24070903670.0020523737
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar7.96028049290.1256237140
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.71862653210.5818599803
SLLSierra Leonean Leone7936.13099787430.0001260060
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.30377952270.4340693153
BZDBelizean Dollar2.03712963250.4908867772
MWKMalawian Kwacha731.41172937520.0013672190
GMDGambian Dalasi47.61606162120.0210013169
BIFBurundian Franc1780.27837889950.0005617099
SOSSomali Shilling583.32239747780.0017143179
HTGHaitian Gourde65.44727355310.0152794753
GNFGuinean Franc9148.58062308550.0001093066
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa15.83895005810.0631354980
MNTMongolian Tughrik2426.80449478360.0004120645
CDFCongolese Franc1587.70609964750.0006298395
STDSao Tomean Dobra20473.30098000710.0000488441
TJSTajikistani Somoni8.99361484600.1111899961
KPWNorth Korean Won909.92762498550.0010989885
MMKBurmese Kyat1346.41891048430.0007427109
LSLBasotho Loti12.54512988920.0797122078
LRDLiberian Dollar132.95040200760.0075216019
KGSKyrgyzstani Som69.39460091110.0144103430
GIPGibraltar Pound0.72602242171.3773679298
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0011117592899.4753928286
MDLMoldovan Leu16.71358870430.0598315549
CUPCuban Peso26.79035400950.0373268677
KHRCambodian Riel4084.03394457440.0002448559
MKDMacedonian Denar51.27391383060.0195030948
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu109.06922100390.0091684894
MROMauritanian Ouguiya359.37197062830.0027826322
ANGDutch Guilder1.80177192430.5550092032
SZLSwazi Lilangeni12.54512988920.0797122078
CVECape Verdean Escudo92.05834730690.0108626760
SRDSurinamese Dollar7.52377352970.1329120283
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0010232384977.2893940958
SVCSalvadoran Colon8.84587160690.1130470851
BSDBahamian Dollar1.01095675510.9891619943
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.70029285981.4279740054
RWFRwandan Franc863.58186076690.0011579678
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.80961259160.5526044661
DJFDjiboutian Franc179.25424289000.0055786685
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum67.57001803620.0147994633
KMFComorian Franc410.71676787270.0024347679
WSTSamoan Tala2.59944970530.3846968064
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.16849279185.9349719895
ERNEritrean Nakfa15.16435132610.0659441330
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.72602242171.3773679298
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.72602242171.3773679298
JEPJersey Pound0.72602242171.3773679298
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.53834864260.2826177127
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.33861453280.7470410454
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.72602242171.3773679298
GGPGuernsey Pound0.72602242171.3773679298
ZMWZambian Kwacha9.89894444960.1010208720
AD