Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-06-23 02:16 UTC

All figures are live mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only. To see the rates we quote for a money transfer, please sign up or log in to your XE Money Transfer account.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per CAD CAD per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.75318173611.3277008086
EUREuro0.64624441991.5474021425
GBPBritish Pound0.56791118871.7608387012
INRIndian Rupee51.13024710920.0195578949
AUDAustralian Dollar1.01202717340.9881157604
CADCanadian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
SGDSingapore Dollar1.02305984190.9774599286
CHFSwiss Franc0.74434173231.3434689425
MYRMalaysian Ringgit3.01510301450.3316636265
JPYJapanese Yen82.81296436690.0120754040
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi4.89735197310.2041919808
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.09057439940.9169479868
THBThai Baht24.82713332480.0402785125
HUFHungarian Forint210.47278025870.0047512082
AEDEmirati Dirham2.76605992570.3615250670
HKDHong Kong Dollar5.90962380910.1692155089
MXNMexican Peso15.10774854410.0661911996
ZARSouth African Rand10.13173293530.0986997986
PHPPhilippine Piso40.09740515850.0249392697
SEKSwedish Krona6.67668810500.1497748561
IDRIndonesian Rupiah10595.93334784690.0000943758
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal2.82443151030.3540535490
BRLBrazilian Real2.85120411300.3507290115
TRYTurkish Lira3.52500958070.2836871722
KESKenyan Shilling75.94900297060.0131667298
KRWSouth Korean Won836.77908220870.0011950586
EGPEgyptian Pound13.44498958140.0743771495
IQDIraqi Dinar892.52013086870.0011204229
NOKNorwegian Krone6.09923723630.1639549277
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.22807214574.3845775079
RUBRussian Ruble47.52711371590.0210406213
DKKDanish Krone4.81654048880.2076178955
PKRPakistani Rupee91.57706237060.0109197650
ILSIsraeli Shekel2.71542373880.3682666487
PLNPolish Zloty2.79334381640.3579938832
QARQatari Riyal2.74158151930.3647529694
XAUGold Ounce0.00059339281685.2243580964
OMROmani Rial0.28959837753.4530580198
COPColombian Peso2196.59280580620.0004552505
CLPChilean Peso480.68360363070.0020803705
TWDTaiwan New Dollar22.83813672430.0437864092
ARSArgentine Peso20.34480524880.0491525963
CZKCzech Koruna16.66269405090.0600143048
VNDVietnamese Dong17241.39796547460.0000579999
MADMoroccan Dirham7.16227431130.1396204553
JODJordanian Dinar0.53400585091.8726386581
BHDBahraini Dinar0.28319633283.5311191718
XOFCFA Franc423.90855096680.0023589994
LKRSri Lankan Rupee119.71217256800.0083533694
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia19.78974081280.0505312328
NGNNigerian Naira271.13641771200.0036881803
TNDTunisian Dinar1.95830482650.5106457312
UGXUgandan Shilling2909.14522371290.0003437436
RONRomanian Leu3.01312357560.3318815093
BDTBangladeshi Taka63.41055176350.0157702460
PENPeruvian Sol2.46135738690.4062798866
GELGeorgian Lari1.85124542230.5401768928
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC423.90855096680.0023589994
FJDFijian Dollar1.57908371920.6332786463
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar7.52240258900.1329362512
BYNBelarusian Ruble1.50636344160.6638504178
HRKCroatian Kuna4.76716011650.2097684944
UZSUzbekistani Som5942.60386027540.0001682764
BGNBulgarian Lev1.26394422380.7911741524
DZDAlgerian Dinar88.57080004870.0112904027
IRRIranian Rial32021.52161550550.0000312290
DOPDominican Peso37.26168870720.0268372163
ISKIcelandic Krona81.57752219050.0122582787
XAGSilver Ounce0.045702759321.8805169524
CRCCosta Rican Colon426.61864815890.0023440138
SYPSyrian Pound388.06190628130.0025769084
LYDLibyan Dinar1.02635104400.9743255057
JMDJamaican Dollar98.75159256720.0101264190
MURMauritian Rupee26.36902117160.0379232886
GHSGhanaian Cedi3.60587082370.2773255197
AOAAngolan Kwanza185.24128423770.0053983646
UYUUruguayan Peso23.88374274410.0418694846
AFNAfghan Afghani53.91275212290.0185484873
LBPLebanese Pound1135.42146712220.0008807302
XPFCFP Franc77.11747254550.0129672300
TTDTrinidadian Dollar5.08503156880.1966556129
TZSTanzanian Shilling1712.86711264720.0005838165
ALLAlbanian Lek81.64692919050.0122478581
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.03438677460.4915486143
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal5.63710366800.1773960635
NPRNepalese Rupee82.19187222800.0121666531
BOBBolivian Bolíviano5.20306831220.1921942861
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar272.57647028290.0036686952
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar1.50636347210.6638504043
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.75318173611.3277008086
LAKLao Kip6338.26091927610.0001577720
BNDBruneian Dollar1.02305984190.9774599286
BWPBotswana Pula7.77534519590.1286116532
HNLHonduran Lempira18.02471484900.0554793798
PYGParaguayan Guarani4278.23574595800.0002337412
ETBEthiopian Birr20.77470047520.0481354714
NADNamibian Dollar10.13173293530.0986997986
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina2.45632536990.4071121897
SDGSudanese Pound13.60720655930.0734904696
MOPMacau Pataca6.08691252340.1642869018
NIONicaraguan Cordoba23.87808137340.0418794117
BMDBermudian Dollar0.75318173611.3277008086
KZTKazakhstani Tenge256.04025817950.0039056358
PABPanamanian Balboa0.75318173611.3277008086
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.26394422380.7911741524
GYDGuyanese Dollar157.24926626400.0063593301
YERYemeni Rial188.36987398890.0053087045
MGAMalagasy Ariary2495.28638008880.0004007556
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.61840149481.6170724172
MZNMozambican Metical44.59589006320.0224235910
RSDSerbian Dinar76.36483789330.0130950321
SCRSeychellois Rupee10.25803674000.0974845407
AMDArmenian Dram363.17670315110.0027534806
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar5.93055308110.1686183373
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.28040899480.7810004491
SLLSierra Leonean Leone6048.04949213220.0001653426
TOPTongan Pa'anga1.73864542530.5751604010
BZDBelizean Dollar1.51403554240.6604864760
MWKMalawian Kwacha551.76269121550.0018123734
GMDGambian Dalasi35.60048803160.0280895026
BIFBurundian Franc1337.74619502010.0007475260
SOSSomali Shilling436.42637879320.0022913372
HTGHaitian Gourde50.09093405300.0199636924
GNFGuinean Franc6805.96014384920.0001469300
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa11.67693740440.0856388936
MNTMongolian Tughrik1845.67181756270.0005418081
CDFCongolese Franc1182.87209922630.0008453999
STDSao Tomean Dobra15851.47457828170.0000630856
TJSTajikistani Somoni6.85365237810.1459076044
KPWNorth Korean Won677.91959993580.0014751012
MMKBurmese Kyat1043.15676243100.0009586287
LSLBasotho Loti10.13173293530.0986997986
LRDLiberian Dollar110.49175563440.0090504490
KGSKyrgyzstani Som51.40013702840.0194552011
GIPGibraltar Pound0.56791118871.7608387012
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00086276071159.0699271341
MDLMoldovan Leu12.71817908920.0786276080
CUPCuban Peso19.95931600580.0501019173
KHRCambodian Riel3057.88096432950.0003270238
MKDMacedonian Denar39.79470119530.0251289737
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu83.80361181490.0119326599
MROMauritanian Ouguiya268.32662840690.0037268012
ANGDutch Guilder1.36514180350.7325246340
SZLSwazi Lilangeni10.13173293530.0986997986
CVECape Verdean Escudo71.26137218620.0140328479
SRDSurinamese Dollar5.61482263660.1781000157
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00078979651266.1490007662
SVCSalvadoran Colon6.59034019060.1517372353
BSDBahamian Dollar0.75318173611.3277008086
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.53360757421.8740363676
RWFRwandan Franc647.23730165180.0015450284
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.34819530760.7417322953
DJFDjiboutian Franc134.08717133060.0074578350
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum51.13024710920.0195578949
KMFComorian Franc317.93141322510.0031453325
WSTSamoan Tala1.95813917730.5106889294
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.12553028887.9662048835
ERNEritrean Nakfa11.29772604100.0885133872
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.56791118871.7608387012
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.56791118871.7608387012
JEPJersey Pound0.56791118871.7608387012
TMTTurkmenistani Manat2.63613607670.3793430881
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.01202717340.9881157604
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.56791118871.7608387012
GGPGuernsey Pound0.56791118871.7608387012
ZMWZambian Kwacha7.59469139820.1316709195
AD