Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-06-20 00:09 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per AUD AUD per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.73881380411.3535210014
EUREuro0.63775338741.5680042156
GBPBritish Pound0.56087910541.7829154097
INRIndian Rupee50.44977802640.0198216928
AUDAustralian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
CADCanadian Dollar0.98086547561.0195077968
SGDSingapore Dollar1.00225134870.9977537084
CHFSwiss Franc0.73491840401.3606952753
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2.95566023160.3383338820
JPYJapanese Yen81.32573161290.0122962312
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi4.79381010450.2086023389
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.07030004930.9343174381
THBThai Baht24.17401749490.0413667277
HUFHungarian Forint205.63798291930.0048629148
AEDEmirati Dirham2.71329369560.3685557526
HKDHong Kong Dollar5.79910901250.1724402831
MXNMexican Peso15.16550688450.0659391082
ZARSouth African Rand10.14056209140.0986138629
PHPPhilippine Piso39.39341156370.0253849555
SEKSwedish Krona6.57250501400.1521489901
IDRIndonesian Rupiah10293.47965734930.0000971489
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal2.77055176540.3609389337
BRLBrazilian Real2.76685349060.3614213775
TRYTurkish Lira3.50563086980.2852553612
KESKenyan Shilling74.74688702760.0133784836
KRWSouth Korean Won819.64289476540.0012200435
EGPEgyptian Pound13.21021063620.0756990201
IQDIraqi Dinar877.24475484980.0011399327
NOKNorwegian Krone6.04884872040.1653207158
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.22373990694.4694753564
RUBRussian Ruble47.15561980640.0212063802
DKKDanish Krone4.75352773760.2103700778
PKRPakistani Rupee89.75460784500.0111414893
ILSIsraeli Shekel2.68301307050.3727152920
PLNPolish Zloty2.74954436780.3636966225
QARQatari Riyal2.68928224700.3718464290
XAUGold Ounce0.00057986441724.5412121368
OMROmani Rial0.28407390773.5202106668
COPColombian Peso2167.60127116650.0004613395
CLPChilean Peso472.92825695710.0021144856
TWDTaiwan New Dollar22.30548234480.0448320276
ARSArgentine Peso20.50518675880.0487681488
CZKCzech Koruna16.48123722630.0606750565
VNDVietnamese Dong16854.63198640840.0000593309
MADMoroccan Dirham7.05011726960.1418416122
JODJordanian Dinar0.52381898711.9090564195
BHDBahraini Dinar0.27779399033.5997898973
XOFCFA Franc418.33879873400.0023904070
LKRSri Lankan Rupee117.95046640440.0084781352
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia19.54583502830.0511617948
NGNNigerian Naira266.45557954170.0037529708
TNDTunisian Dinar1.92601931920.5192055916
UGXUgandan Shilling2842.36482361740.0003518197
RONRomanian Leu2.97797559970.3357985875
BDTBangladeshi Taka62.38380795060.0160298006
PENPeruvian Sol2.42597223520.4122058717
GELGeorgian Lari1.81726836120.5502764596
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC418.33879873400.0023904070
FJDFijian Dollar1.54027838040.6492332897
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar7.37890286860.1355215020
BYNBelarusian Ruble1.48178364020.6748623570
HRKCroatian Kuna4.70970331930.2123275995
UZSUzbekistani Som5823.69332527950.0001717123
BGNBulgarian Lev1.24733720770.8017078252
DZDAlgerian Dinar87.09469196080.0114817560
IRRIranian Rial31373.63139923870.0000318739
DOPDominican Peso36.52940535250.0273752061
ISKIcelandic Krona79.58177027590.0125656918
XAGSilver Ounce0.045297433222.0763060973
CRCCosta Rican Colon419.53652332570.0023835827
SYPSyrian Pound380.50922036820.0026280572
LYDLibyan Dinar1.00456703530.9954537277
JMDJamaican Dollar97.13668293810.0102947720
MURMauritian Rupee26.02145126670.0384298320
GHSGhanaian Cedi3.48309734780.2871007899
AOAAngolan Kwanza182.20136424160.0054884331
UYUUruguayan Peso23.30990439950.0429002188
AFNAfghan Afghani52.83956387470.0189252130
LBPLebanese Pound1113.76180971020.0008978580
XPFCFP Franc76.10422283900.0131398753
TTDTrinidadian Dollar4.97243564410.2011086863
TZSTanzanian Shilling1680.21413367580.0005951622
ALLAlbanian Lek80.37956582950.0124409729
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar1.99643129360.5008937714
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal5.54090141820.1804760497
NPRNepalese Rupee81.09801817740.0123307576
BOBBolivian Bolíviano5.10156762280.1960181799
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar267.37671571090.0037400415
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar1.47762760820.6767605007
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.73881380411.3535210014
LAKLao Kip6213.70055911630.0001609347
BNDBruneian Dollar1.00225134870.9977537084
BWPBotswana Pula7.69833928440.1298981460
HNLHonduran Lempira17.73126119170.0563975675
PYGParaguayan Guarani4191.55609056930.0002385749
ETBEthiopian Birr20.37278332270.0490850948
NADNamibian Dollar10.14056209140.0986138629
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina2.40469783430.4158526638
SDGSudanese Pound13.30524841980.0751583111
MOPMacau Pataca5.97308228280.1674177506
NIONicaraguan Cordoba23.31594035950.0428891130
BMDBermudian Dollar0.73881380411.3535210014
KZTKazakhstani Tenge252.12901423020.0039662234
PABPanamanian Balboa0.73881380411.3535210014
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.24733720770.8017078252
GYDGuyanese Dollar153.93422984760.0064962809
YERYemeni Rial184.94251825220.0054070855
MGAMalagasy Ariary2469.48927861850.0004049420
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.60587772471.6504980447
MZNMozambican Metical43.91476944390.0227713822
RSDSerbian Dinar75.31252976590.0132780031
SCRSeychellois Rupee10.00864226100.0999136520
AMDArmenian Dram356.53322577130.0028047877
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar5.83367444250.1714185476
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.25700435000.7955421952
SLLSierra Leonean Leone5886.25384581960.0001698873
TOPTongan Pa'anga1.65462623530.6043660971
BZDBelizean Dollar1.48737919060.6723235113
MWKMalawian Kwacha534.51152585150.0018708670
GMDGambian Dalasi34.85877850000.0286871785
BIFBurundian Franc1315.74814434730.0007600239
SOSSomali Shilling422.44836193480.0023671532
HTGHaitian Gourde48.88170695570.0204575507
GNFGuinean Franc6675.07636062760.0001498110
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa11.38324126080.0878484412
MNTMongolian Tughrik1792.18859955520.0005579770
CDFCongolese Franc1188.41033418180.0008414602
STDSao Tomean Dobra15493.85102374740.0000645417
TJSTajikistani Somoni6.72010002470.1488073089
KPWNorth Korean Won664.95324074200.0015038651
MMKBurmese Kyat1012.07177544400.0009880722
LSLBasotho Loti10.14056209140.0986138629
LRDLiberian Dollar103.17378612980.0096923844
KGSKyrgyzstani Som50.46635010740.0198151837
GIPGibraltar Pound0.56087910541.7829154097
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00085223391173.3867711472
MDLMoldovan Leu12.41411889820.0805534415
CUPCuban Peso19.57856580920.0510762642
KHRCambodian Riel2999.64884366690.0003333724
MKDMacedonian Denar39.21797467040.0254985121
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu81.35285531710.0122921316
MROMauritanian Ouguiya263.12837820680.0038004263
ANGDutch Guilder1.32485138150.7548016434
SZLSwazi Lilangeni10.14056209140.0986138629
CVECape Verdean Escudo70.32506602780.0142196809
SRDSurinamese Dollar5.51578054720.1812980033
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00076068851314.5986281378
SVCSalvadoran Colon6.46462078600.1546881144
BSDBahamian Dollar0.73881380411.3535210014
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.52435554271.9071029454
RWFRwandan Franc635.02190325750.0015747488
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.32247670940.7561569840
DJFDjiboutian Franc131.50146108420.0076044782
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum50.44977802640.0198216928
KMFComorian Franc313.75409905050.0031872094
WSTSamoan Tala1.89256120670.5283844963
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.12313563358.1211260409
ERNEritrean Nakfa11.08220706180.0902347334
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.56087910541.7829154097
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.56087910541.7829154097
JEPJersey Pound0.56087910541.7829154097
TMTTurkmenistani Manat2.58584833070.3867202837
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.56087910541.7829154097
GGPGuernsey Pound0.56087910541.7829154097
ZMWZambian Kwacha7.33749701310.1362862565
AD