Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2017-07-23 18:50 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per USD USD per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
EUREuro0.85742976371.1662762856
GBPBritish Pound0.76956697081.2994320676
INRIndian Rupee64.40487481830.0155267750
AUDAustralian Dollar1.26305106540.7917336261
CADCanadian Dollar1.25382725330.7975580347
SGDSingapore Dollar1.36521495690.7324853826
CHFSwiss Franc0.94568486021.0574347143
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.28607594190.2333136448
JPYJapanese Yen111.15273703940.0089966296
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi6.76709443900.1477739093
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.34137868560.7455016326
THBThai Baht33.51058521060.0298413171
HUFHungarian Forint262.04571633940.0038161280
AEDEmirati Dirham3.67424311890.2721648970
HKDHong Kong Dollar7.80969019930.1280460523
MXNMexican Peso17.66086910990.0566223550
ZARSouth African Rand12.93070424570.0773353083
PHPPhilippine Peso50.75325924140.0197031681
SEKSwedish Krona8.24999140850.1212122474
IDRIndonesian Rupiah13315.17085877900.0000751023
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.75168499850.2665468984
BRLBrazilian Real3.14331944460.3181350218
TRYTurkish Lira3.53759304690.2826780771
KESKenyan Shilling103.79231934600.0096346243
KRWSouth Korean Won1119.16130230300.0008935262
EGPEgyptian Pound18.06330441610.0553608563
IQDIraqi Dinar1183.51198753250.0008449429
NOKNorwegian Krone8.03421241610.1244677074
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.30179819723.3134724106
RUBRussian Ruble59.39231628370.0168371948
DKKDanish Krone6.41642344410.1558500633
PKRPakistani Rupee105.27312402100.0094991006
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.56986612700.2801225493
PLNPolish Zloty3.65858476210.2733297340
QARQatari Riyal3.64489591530.2743562569
XAUGold Ounce0.00079693481254.8077960706
OMROmani Rial0.38488515262.5981776466
COPColombian Peso3012.85262685330.0003319114
CLPChilean Peso651.20334268750.0015356187
TWDTaiwan New Dollar30.45588157900.0328343804
ARSArgentine Peso17.43602140960.0573525334
CZKCzech Koruna22.32491454820.0447930046
VNDVietnamese Dong22699.06871947740.0000440547
MADMoroccan Dirham9.52865491910.1049466067
JODJordanian Dinar0.70791665061.4125956766
BHDBahraini Dinar0.37733589382.6501586953
XOFCFA Franc562.43705550440.0017779767
LKRSri Lankan Rupee153.70304079910.0065060522
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia25.92944505470.0385661937
NGNNigerian Naira315.27571765440.0031718269
TNDTunisian Dinar2.40866737690.4151673285
UGXUgandan Shilling3594.77777777790.0002781813
RONRomanian Leu3.91253271640.2555889171
BDTBangladeshi Taka80.72227252480.0123881547
PENPeruvian Sol3.24988889690.3077028267
GELGeorgian Lari2.39505545290.4175268672
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC562.43705550440.0017779767
FJDFijian Dollar2.02138879560.4947093811
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar9.97777769310.1002227180
BYNBelarusian Ruble1.93277772260.5173900694
HRKCroatian Kuna6.33501651560.1578527850
UZSUzbekistani Som4041.11111111120.0002474567
BGNBulgarian Lev1.68031714940.5951257478
DZDAlgerian Dinar109.11470196580.0091646678
IRRIranian Rial32672.88888888880.0000306064
DOPDominican Peso47.28333282480.0211491014
ISKIcelandic Krona104.58333421580.0095617529
XAGSilver Ounce0.060637252116.4915124840
CRCCosta Rican Colon571.49774848080.0017497882
SYPSyrian Pound518.71257264650.0019278499
LYDLibyan Dinar1.37619090860.7266433703
JMDJamaican Dollar127.40444268130.0078490199
MURMauritian Rupee33.98178709200.0294275283
GHSGhanaian Cedi4.41548857110.2264755041
AOAAngolan Kwanza165.98697600080.0060245691
UYUUruguayan Peso28.60777833740.0349555281
AFNAfghan Afghani68.66382499880.0145637095
LBPLebanese Pound1507.34446885860.0006634184
XPFCFP Franc102.31858755280.0097733953
TTDTrinidadian Dollar6.76218901750.1478811073
TZSTanzanian Shilling2242.02268991470.0004460258
ALLAlbanian Lek113.10277472610.0088415161
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.70000004790.3703703638
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.29413329220.1370964801
NPRNepalese Rupee102.86666531040.0097213222
BOBBolivian Bolíviano6.94166692090.1440576178
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar361.90000000000.0027631943
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.00000000000.5000000000
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.00000000001.0000000000
LAKLao Kip8368.43441714910.0001194967
BNDBruneian Dollar1.36521495690.7324853826
BWPBotswana Pula10.24533822840.0976053672
HNLHonduran Lempira23.39777819320.0427391008
PYGParaguayan Guarani5562.18869357630.0001797853
ETBEthiopian Birr23.28055530120.0429543019
NADNamibian Dollar12.93070424570.0773353083
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.27503285440.3053404483
SDGSudanese Pound6.66926664770.1499415232
MOPMacau Pataca8.04398090530.1243165557
NIONicaraguan Cordoba29.90833409640.0334354965
BMDBermudian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
KZTKazakhstani Tenge324.97387695320.0030771704
PABPanamanian Balboa1.00000000001.0000000000
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.67698685470.5963075961
GYDGuyanese Dollar204.57371404190.0048882135
YERYemeni Rial249.97777642150.0040003556
MGAMalagasy Ariary2925.76886749390.0003417905
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.81999999261.2195122061
MZNMozambican Metical60.88570920400.0164242154
RSDSerbian Dinar103.57459386960.0096548773
SCRSeychellois Rupee13.45883327070.0743006455
AMDArmenian Dram478.59778510210.0020894372
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar7.82540760880.1277888706
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.70097780220.5878971487
SLLSierra Leonean Leone7527.77777777790.0001328413
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.21993835700.4504629585
BZDBelizean Dollar2.00752223850.4981264869
MWKMalawian Kwacha729.54517689450.0013707170
GMDGambian Dalasi45.54722340890.0219552351
BIFBurundian Franc1725.53553602440.0005795302
SOSSomali Shilling571.85010529540.0017487100
HTGHaitian Gourde61.84777747270.0161687298
GNFGuinean Franc8947.77777777790.0001117596
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa15.41555542410.0648695407
MNTMongolian Tughrik2414.94444444450.0004140882
CDFCongolese Franc1597.39777289490.0006260182
STDSao Tomean Dobra21094.30010646120.0000474062
TJSTajikistani Somoni8.81117735980.1134922110
KPWNorth Korean Won128.34031422990.0077917839
MMKBurmese Kyat1360.11774274740.0007352305
LSLBasotho Loti12.93070424570.0773353083
LRDLiberian Dollar90.27777777790.0110769231
KGSKyrgyzstani Som68.83888668490.0145266731
GIPGibraltar Pound0.76956697081.2994320676
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0010695128935.0051724486
MDLMoldovan Leu18.07077662160.0553379648
CUPCuban Peso26.50000000000.0377358491
KHRCambodian Riel4083.77777777770.0002448713
MKDMacedonian Denar52.57333374030.0190210498
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu108.88269622970.0091841958
MROMauritanian Ouguiya360.38888888880.0027747803
ANGDutch Guilder1.77138890170.5645287712
SZLSwazi Lilangeni12.93070424570.0773353083
CVECape Verdean Escudo94.77168250840.0105516751
SRDSurinamese Dollar7.41388903730.1348819756
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0011820539845.9851111696
SVCSalvadoran Colon8.75000000000.1142857143
BSDBahamian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.71341962821.4016995895
RWFRwandan Franc827.42205002670.0012085731
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.79000000000.5586592179
DJFDjiboutian Franc178.31670332260.0056079996
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum64.40487481830.0155267750
KMFComorian Franc421.82779162830.0023706356
WSTSamoan Tala2.51476887880.3976508571
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.16666666606.0000000240
ERNEritrean Nakfa15.36178992520.0650965809
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.76956697081.2994320676
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.76956697081.2994320676
JEPJersey Pound0.76956697081.2994320676
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.45833343940.2891566176
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.26305106540.7917336261
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.76956697081.2994320676
GGPGuernsey Pound0.76956697081.2994320676
ZMWZambian Kwacha8.85774284740.1128955782