AD

Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

Mid-market rates as of 2017-05-30 09:24 UTC

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per USD USD per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
EUREuro0.89686148161.1149993845
GBPBritish Pound0.77781433181.2856538625
INRIndian Rupee64.64065148150.0154701411
AUDAustralian Dollar1.34322786450.7444753243
CADCanadian Dollar1.34650125700.7426654783
SGDSingapore Dollar1.38673815150.7211166715
CHFSwiss Franc0.97712291501.0234126993
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.28327983300.2334659511
JPYJapanese Yen110.93634351020.0090141785
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi6.85666911500.1458434093
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.41567211040.7063782585
THBThai Baht34.13078121010.0292990657
HUFHungarian Forint276.39834592040.0036179667
AEDEmirati Dirham3.67358944300.2722133258
HKDHong Kong Dollar7.79281932970.1283232624
MXNMexican Peso18.54053395450.0539358792
ZARSouth African Rand13.08362430650.0764314212
PHPPhilippine Peso49.76336411190.0200951045
SEKSwedish Krona8.74153766410.1143963498
IDRIndonesian Rupiah13322.60507072190.0000750604
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.75051256560.2666302225
BRLBrazilian Real3.25722867550.3070094549
TRYTurkish Lira3.56775340910.2802884295
KESKenyan Shilling103.39514255870.0096716342
KRWSouth Korean Won1124.39713116390.0008893655
EGPEgyptian Pound18.08891299510.0552824816
IQDIraqi Dinar1175.58783494540.0008506383
NOKNorwegian Krone8.43673372270.1185292831
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.30387978443.2907750082
RUBRussian Ruble56.49187929550.0177016593
DKKDanish Krone6.67231166760.1498730949
PKRPakistani Rupee104.89033320200.0095337670
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.56359913290.2806151766
PLNPolish Zloty3.74600347110.2669511675
QARQatari Riyal3.64205656970.2745701449
XAUGold Ounce0.00079032181265.3073722628
OMROmani Rial0.38505408442.5970377682
COPColombian Peso2911.10408946920.0003435123
CLPChilean Peso674.62066228050.0014823145
TWDTaiwan New Dollar30.16761954880.0331481242
ARSArgentine Peso15.98002070740.0625781417
CZKCzech Koruna23.74497439060.0421141747
VNDVietnamese Dong22712.18655708420.0000440292
MADMoroccan Dirham9.78605318160.1021862421
JODJordanian Dinar0.70865983131.4111142693
BHDBahraini Dinar0.37709757282.6518335628
XOFCFA Franc588.30256687500.0016998056
LKRSri Lankan Rupee152.72098513530.0065478886
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia26.36766340260.0379252414
NGNNigerian Naira318.28447786920.0031418434
TNDTunisian Dinar2.42946542430.4116131845
UGXUgandan Shilling3603.08112981890.0002775402
RONRomanian New Leu4.09150484250.2444088516
BDTBangladeshi Taka80.68345607860.0123941146
PENPeruvian Sol3.28074512190.3048088050
GELGeorgian Lari2.42734167640.4119733162
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC588.30256687500.0016998056
FJDFijian Dollar2.08043318790.4806691250
VEFVenezuelan Bolivar10.10033273410.0990066393
BYNBelarusian Ruble1.85989596210.5376644825
HRKCroatian Kuna6.65135042500.1503454090
UZSUzbekistani Som3836.73204643690.0002606385
BGNBulgarian Lev1.75295593790.5704649948
DZDAlgerian Dinar109.20959025720.0091567050
IRRIranian Rial32438.32050087250.0000308277
DOPDominican Peso47.22496838740.0211752392
ISKIcelandic Krona99.96892813850.0100031082
XAGSilver Ounce0.057526209417.3833807308
CRCCosta Rican Colon577.85280064700.0017305445
SYPSyrian Pound214.31976240430.0046659253
LYDLibyan Dinar1.38497158210.7220364756
JMDJamaican Dollar129.33529568500.0077318414
MURMauritian Rupee34.75744468240.0287708147
GHSGhanaian Cedi4.28763513540.2332288006
AOAAngolan Kwanza165.92079004230.0060269723
UYUUruguayan Peso28.25809376260.0353880912
AFNAfghan Afghani68.22807991400.0146567220
LBPLebanese Pound1510.53492427290.0006620171
XPFCFP Franc107.02404314800.0093436948
TTDTrinidadian Dollar6.74042449050.1483586088
TZSTanzanian Shilling2237.38019254000.0004469513
ALLAlbanian Lek120.40759033950.0083051243
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.70000001100.3703703689
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.35057257030.1360438239
NPRNepalese Rupee103.26413046740.0096839047
BOBBolivian Bolíviano6.91999838520.1445087042
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar361.90000000000.0027631943
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.00000000000.5000000000
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.00000000001.0000000000
LAKLao or Laotian Kip8253.10253551860.0001211666
BNDBruneian Dollar1.38673815150.7211166715
BWPBotswana Pula10.32562008440.0968464840
HNLHonduran Lempira23.47878613540.0425916397
PYGParaguayan Guarani5596.18050876030.0001786933
ETBEthiopian Birr23.08328371460.0433213928
NADNamibian Dollar13.08362430650.0764314212
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.18774189860.3137016835
SDGSudanese Pound6.69225569420.1494264484
MOPMacau Pataca8.02660390960.1245856917
NIONicaraguan Cordoba29.91853490370.0334240966
BMDBermudian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
KZTKazakhstani Tenge311.56786472690.0032095736
PABPanamanian Balboa1.00000000001.0000000000
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.75410859150.5700901329
GYDGuyanese Dollar206.88829481570.0048335262
YERYemeni Rial250.31520194470.0039949631
MGAMalagasy Ariary3129.67784802450.0003195217
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.82000002371.2195121599
MZNMozambican Metical59.19299131450.0168938920
RSDSerbian Dinar110.07082662670.0090850594
SCRSeychellois Rupee13.51039639470.0740170733
AMDArmenian Dram481.70381507320.0020759645
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar7.85708585980.1272736505
AZNAzerbaijani New Manat1.69344967690.5905106090
SLLSierra Leonean Leone7477.61022705510.0001337326
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.25503791350.4434515243
BZDBelizean Dollar2.00143635990.4996411677
MWKMalawian Kwacha727.67974866080.0013742309
GMDGambian Dalasi45.90806769870.0217826637
BIFBurundian Franc1717.64945651950.0005821910
SOSSomali Shilling584.99337986320.0017094211
HTGHaitian Gourde66.83777547290.0149615991
GNFGuinean Franc9084.24164621490.0001100807
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa15.41178775490.0648853991
MNTMongolian Tughrik2404.05511225390.0004159638
CDFCongolese Franc1429.10580840990.0006997383
STDSao Tomean Dobra21992.45134387340.0000454701
TJSTajikistani Somoni8.81992095730.1133797009
KPWNorth Korean Won127.01326583390.0078731934
MMKBurmese Kyat1366.54106692340.0007317746
LSLBasotho Loti13.08362430650.0764314212
LRDLiberian Dollar93.44568511610.0107014037
KGSKyrgyzstani Som68.01552952690.0147025247
GIPGibraltar Pound0.77781433181.2856538625
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0010557393947.2035378431
MDLMoldovan Leu18.17846261130.0550101525
CUPCuban Peso26.50000000000.0377358491
KHRCambodian Riel4074.71437582630.0002454160
MKDMacedonian Denar55.11487835090.0181439210
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu110.08241828820.0090841028
MROMauritanian Ouguiya359.49333928690.0027816927
ANGDutch Guilder1.78397960620.5605445245
SZLSwazi Lilangeni13.08362430650.0764314212
CVECape Verdean Escudo99.00916211430.0101000754
SRDSurinamese Dollar7.51311098850.1331006558
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0012523818798.4785470373
SVCSalvadoran Colon8.75000000000.1142857143
BSDBahamian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.72391947401.3813691107
RWFRwandan Franc838.31793840370.0011928648
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.79000000000.5586592179
DJFDjiboutian Franc178.56532690040.0056001914
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum64.64065148150.0154701411
KMFComoran Franc441.22692515620.0022664075
WSTSamoan Tala2.55699904450.3910834469
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.16666666606.0000000240
ERNEritrean Nakfa15.34344492590.0651744119
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.77781433181.2856538625
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.77781433181.2856538625
JEPJersey Pound0.77781433181.2856538625
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.46555558850.2885540210
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.34322786450.7444753243
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.77781433181.2856538625
GGPGuernsey Pound0.77781433181.2856538625
ZMWZambian Kwacha9.24848277210.1081258434

Get an XE account

Sign up FREE!

Access premium XE Services like Rate Alerts. Learn more ▶