Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2017-09-21 16:00 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per USD USD per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
EUREuro0.83696657851.1947908384
GBPBritish Pound0.73650950741.3577557247
INRIndian Rupee64.89108094940.0154104383
AUDAustralian Dollar1.25955652230.7939302304
CADCanadian Dollar1.23293157970.8110750154
SGDSingapore Dollar1.34926305530.7411453208
CHFSwiss Franc0.96909434161.0318912794
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.19800560380.2382083528
JPYJapanese Yen112.28739272300.0089057193
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi6.59199358140.1516991768
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.36665111710.7317156423
THBThai Baht33.10627270620.0302057561
HUFHungarian Forint259.32472078930.0038561692
AEDEmirati Dirham3.67334212780.2722316531
HKDHong Kong Dollar7.80664160720.1280960559
MXNMexican Peso17.83159849330.0560802219
ZARSouth African Rand13.26282649050.0753987094
PHPPhilippine Peso50.96482820920.0196213749
SEKSwedish Krona7.96935801670.1254806219
IDRIndonesian Rupiah13330.24153780900.0000750174
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.75040189010.2666380909
BRLBrazilian Real3.13767181560.3187076466
TRYTurkish Lira3.50218592470.2855359543
KESKenyan Shilling103.28718964460.0096817428
KRWSouth Korean Won1131.86348096960.0008834988
EGPEgyptian Pound17.66190554340.0566190323
IQDIraqi Dinar1171.20452754380.0008538218
NOKNorwegian Krone7.80050237850.1281968714
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.30177328363.3137459621
RUBRussian Ruble57.94452978480.0172578845
DKKDanish Krone6.22751296360.1605777468
PKRPakistani Rupee105.40523075560.0094871952
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.50607606530.2852191400
PLNPolish Zloty3.57713663450.2795532020
QARQatari Riyal3.68326008650.2714986117
XAUGold Ounce0.00077243111294.6138497013
OMROmani Rial0.38503363142.5971757230
COPColombian Peso2914.55376226820.0003431057
CLPChilean Peso624.07585947480.0016023693
TWDTaiwan New Dollar30.20614536720.0331058461
ARSArgentine Peso17.27910572130.0578733654
CZKCzech Koruna21.81662482870.0458366043
VNDVietnamese Dong22729.99792398700.0000439947
MADMoroccan Dirham9.34394572180.1070211696
JODJordanian Dinar0.70871073511.4110129147
BHDBahraini Dinar0.37725124272.6507533622
XOFCFA Franc549.01408594010.0018214469
LKRSri Lankan Rupee152.78154339990.0065452932
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia26.24817360840.0380978888
NGNNigerian Naira357.96096926170.0027936007
TNDTunisian Dinar2.44865112920.4083881073
UGXUgandan Shilling3599.96234336140.0002777807
RONRomanian Leu3.84901023840.2598070512
BDTBangladeshi Taka81.98973462360.0121966488
PENPeruvian Sol3.25027806250.3076659845
GELGeorgian Lari2.47687598020.4037343848
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC549.01408594010.0018214469
FJDFijian Dollar2.00687299300.4982876363
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar10.00271138680.0999728935
BYNBelarusian Ruble1.93998359610.5154682761
HRKCroatian Kuna6.26411518430.1596394655
UZSUzbekistani Som8078.61498658100.0001237836
BGNBulgarian Lev1.64047245020.6095804900
DZDAlgerian Dinar112.71807259430.0088716918
IRRIranian Rial33570.93887792400.0000297877
DOPDominican Peso47.56506474680.0210238335
ISKIcelandic Krona107.56718873540.0092965152
XAGSilver Ounce0.058712788417.0320645170
CRCCosta Rican Colon575.39254824570.0017379440
SYPSyrian Pound516.15465136380.0019374038
LYDLibyan Dinar1.35120931280.7400777885
JMDJamaican Dollar130.93782498950.0076372125
MURMauritian Rupee33.51715230010.0298354702
GHSGhanaian Cedi4.42456940780.2260106934
AOAAngolan Kwanza165.91546125520.0060271658
UYUUruguayan Peso28.87709716960.0346295195
AFNAfghan Afghani68.42399599600.0146147559
LBPLebanese Pound1510.05110526160.0006622292
XPFCFP Franc99.87668001280.0100123472
TTDTrinidadian Dollar6.77058384940.1476977499
TZSTanzanian Shilling2245.31077930940.0004453726
ALLAlbanian Lek112.26564550040.0089074444
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.70000047910.3703703047
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.29481251960.1370837149
NPRNepalese Rupee103.45453027180.0096660823
BOBBolivian Bolíviano6.91901748960.1445291910
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar361.90000000000.0027631943
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.00000000000.5000000000
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.00000000001.0000000000
LAKLao Kip8312.69603210710.0001202979
BNDBruneian Dollar1.34926305530.7411453208
BWPBotswana Pula10.24336095770.0976242079
HNLHonduran Lempira23.37271949040.0427849228
PYGParaguayan Guarani5679.45478390820.0001760732
ETBEthiopian Birr23.47993796120.0425895503
NADNamibian Dollar13.26282649050.0753987094
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.20218338060.3122869246
SDGSudanese Pound6.67709906100.1497656379
MOPMacau Pataca8.04084085550.1243651029
NIONicaraguan Cordoba30.31084585630.0329914911
BMDBermudian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
KZTKazakhstani Tenge340.45797964780.0029372200
PABPanamanian Balboa1.00000000001.0000000000
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.63696434320.6108868554
GYDGuyanese Dollar206.61805376820.0048398481
YERYemeni Rial250.18981521180.0039969653
MGAMalagasy Ariary3025.06874693600.0003305710
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.82000002821.2195121532
MZNMozambican Metical61.10189125510.0163661055
RSDSerbian Dinar99.86781239590.0100132363
SCRSeychellois Rupee13.61809881870.0734316892
AMDArmenian Dram478.17467177920.0020912860
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar7.75167998540.1290042935
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.69969747560.5883399925
SLLSierra Leonean Leone7581.29201753420.0001319036
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.16266770930.4623918856
BZDBelizean Dollar2.00113796520.4997156705
MWKMalawian Kwacha727.01281655110.0013754916
GMDGambian Dalasi46.90367232210.0213202922
BIFBurundian Franc1743.40157944040.0005735913
SOSSomali Shilling586.03237482610.0017063904
HTGHaitian Gourde62.71189433260.0159459383
GNFGuinean Franc8983.84750728610.0001113109
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa15.39797334560.0649436116
MNTMongolian Tughrik2461.05472293980.0004063299
CDFCongolese Franc1560.43653212750.0006408463
STDSao Tomean Dobra20542.74869513600.0000486790
TJSTajikistani Somoni8.79544595150.1136952015
KPWNorth Korean Won128.58800166280.0077767753
MMKBurmese Kyat1371.63966370970.0007290544
LSLBasotho Loti13.26282649050.0753987094
LRDLiberian Dollar117.20299761660.0085322050
KGSKyrgyzstani Som68.49524998600.0145995525
GIPGibraltar Pound0.73650950741.3577557247
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0010651274938.8548261926
MDLMoldovan Leu17.64019502700.0566887157
CUPCuban Peso26.50000000000.0377358491
KHRCambodian Riel4089.18406621330.0002445476
MKDMacedonian Denar51.47161368840.0194281844
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu105.64491032120.0094656713
MROMauritanian Ouguiya357.68374943650.0027957658
ANGDutch Guilder1.78494290020.5602420110
SZLSwazi Lilangeni13.26282649050.0753987094
CVECape Verdean Escudo92.40471552370.0108219585
SRDSurinamese Dollar7.42306393760.1347152616
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0010894744917.8737930878
SVCSalvadoran Colon8.75000000000.1142857143
BSDBahamian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.70429785881.4198538126
RWFRwandan Franc843.09717556190.0011861029
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.79000000000.5586592179
DJFDjiboutian Franc178.63301389730.0055980694
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum64.89108094940.0154104383
KMFComorian Franc411.76056445510.0024285959
WSTSamoan Tala2.48473044240.4024581431
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.16666666606.0000000240
ERNEritrean Nakfa15.35511540110.0651248769
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.73650950741.3577557247
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.73650950741.3577557247
JEPJersey Pound0.73650950741.3577557247
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.46923929600.2882476286
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.25955652230.7939302304
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.73650950741.3577557247
GGPGuernsey Pound0.73650950741.3577557247
ZMWZambian Kwacha9.47501375390.1055407439