Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-02-25 15:11 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per SGD SGD per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.75787369521.3194810776
EUREuro0.61647696051.6221206373
GBPBritish Pound0.54260630031.8429568538
INRIndian Rupee49.18118981210.0203329770
AUDAustralian Dollar0.96614252561.0350439749
CADCanadian Dollar0.95714589771.0447728005
SGDSingapore Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
CHFSwiss Franc0.70954735651.4093492010
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2.97048701490.3366451343
JPYJapanese Yen80.98100190420.0123485753
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi4.79862643500.2083929669
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.03919188030.9622861946
THBThai Baht23.80100535290.0420150319
HUFHungarian Forint192.81953067060.0051861966
AEDEmirati Dirham2.78329114550.3592868829
HKDHong Kong Dollar5.92834698880.1686810846
MXNMexican Peso14.05179011380.0711653100
ZARSouth African Rand8.75057161020.1142782488
PHPPhilippine Piso39.27677673870.0254603377
SEKSwedish Krona6.19201077020.1614984271
IDRIndonesian Rupiah10360.51241970910.0000965203
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal2.84202635690.3518616207
BRLBrazilian Real2.45395761700.4075050005
TRYTurkish Lira2.87275740500.3480976146
KESKenyan Shilling77.15154448860.0129615033
KRWSouth Korean Won815.47209746840.0012262835
EGPEgyptian Pound13.39352065760.0746629677
IQDIraqi Dinar898.08003885280.0011134865
NOKNorwegian Krone5.94716466330.1681473537
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.22774102684.3909523633
RUBRussian Ruble42.73227620560.0234015149
DKKDanish Krone4.58957228140.2178852274
PKRPakistani Rupee83.74503726330.0119410061
ILSIsraeli Shekel2.64292695430.3783683837
PLNPolish Zloty2.57276399090.3886870321
QARQatari Riyal2.75866025050.3624948015
XAUGold Ounce0.00057032971753.3718876040
OMROmani Rial0.29140243583.4316803059
COPColombian Peso2156.02347617950.0004638168
CLPChilean Peso447.52441700330.0022345149
TWDTaiwan New Dollar22.19660238940.0450519400
ARSArgentine Peso15.12986312440.0660944512
CZKCzech Koruna15.63113736900.0639748712
VNDVietnamese Dong17236.93939729140.0000580149
MADMoroccan Dirham6.98001632210.1432661406
JODJordanian Dinar0.53733244991.8610452434
BHDBahraini Dinar0.28496050943.5092581851
XOFCFA Franc404.38237755080.0024729070
LKRSri Lankan Rupee117.60307072750.0085031793
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia20.51185196500.0487523019
NGNNigerian Naira272.83446722410.0036652261
TNDTunisian Dinar1.81965479870.5495547841
UGXUgandan Shilling2767.75473479530.0003613037
RONRomanian Leu2.86840337150.3486260022
BDTBangladeshi Taka62.89972862650.0158983198
PENPeruvian Sol2.46180118140.4062066456
GELGeorgian Lari1.86959852160.5348741927
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC404.38237755080.0024729070
FJDFijian Dollar1.53033639560.6534510993
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar7.56926353060.1321132493
BYNBelarusian Ruble1.47785374210.6766569462
HRKCroatian Kuna4.57854221830.2184101298
UZSUzbekistani Som6212.66961623320.0001609614
BGNBulgarian Lev1.20572413360.8293771122
DZDAlgerian Dinar87.03269746440.0114899346
IRRIranian Rial28219.42814054800.0000354366
DOPDominican Peso37.15854634970.0269117094
ISKIcelandic Krona76.20420236300.0131226359
XAGSilver Ounce0.045851657921.8094621961
CRCCosta Rican Colon432.60946823300.0023115537
SYPSyrian Pound390.47917999110.0025609560
LYDLibyan Dinar1.01176141180.9883753110
JMDJamaican Dollar95.27988188290.0104953950
MURMauritian Rupee25.31298286020.0395054192
GHSGhanaian Cedi3.38655870160.2952850041
AOAAngolan Kwanza161.45891615570.0061935260
UYUUruguayan Peso21.59940031250.0462975817
AFNAfghan Afghani52.23265086890.0191451129
LBPLebanese Pound1142.49459548290.0008752777
XPFCFP Franc73.56526974400.0135933709
TTDTrinidadian Dollar5.11238849640.1956032881
TZSTanzanian Shilling1704.83735513100.0005865662
ALLAlbanian Lek81.43352623400.0122799545
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.04603720970.4887496646
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal5.56089831050.1798270611
NPRNepalese Rupee79.05876262290.0126488193
BOBBolivian Bolíviano5.25585439390.1902640228
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar274.27449028540.0036459825
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar1.51574739040.6597405388
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.75787369521.3194810776
LAKLao Kip6289.82019511550.0001589871
BNDBruneian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
BWPBotswana Pula7.20412007330.1388094576
HNLHonduran Lempira17.87975549960.0559291764
PYGParaguayan Guarani4234.99820866260.0002361276
ETBEthiopian Birr20.87941972390.0478940513
NADNamibian Dollar8.75057161020.1142782488
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina2.42150808790.4129657898
SDGSudanese Pound13.65771695880.0732186794
MOPMacau Pataca6.10619739850.1637680433
NIONicaraguan Cordoba23.68355297420.0422233945
BMDBermudian Dollar0.75787369521.3194810776
KZTKazakhstani Tenge242.43243438370.0041248606
PABPanamanian Balboa0.75787369521.3194810776
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.20572413360.8293771122
GYDGuyanese Dollar156.37205149520.0063950047
YERYemeni Rial189.39263179980.0052800365
MGAMalagasy Ariary2379.73358246190.0004202151
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.62174008421.6083891411
MZNMozambican Metical46.45007844230.0215284889
RSDSerbian Dinar72.66141610250.0137624623
SCRSeychellois Rupee10.42834221930.0958925186
AMDArmenian Dram364.25683781450.0027453157
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar5.88640511960.1698829727
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.28846102740.7761197108
SLLSierra Leonean Leone5820.46997897790.0001718074
TOPTongan Pa'anga1.67853865640.5957563123
BZDBelizean Dollar1.52734288460.6547318288
MWKMalawian Kwacha548.28403796390.0018238722
GMDGambian Dalasi35.73374588400.0279847515
BIFBurundian Franc1334.60040493500.0007492879
SOSSomali Shilling441.08264842270.0022671488
HTGHaitian Gourde48.76159077260.0205079446
GNFGuinean Franc6851.17820442190.0001459603
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa11.70157025850.0854586161
MNTMongolian Tughrik1814.72856310720.0005510466
CDFCongolese Franc1190.24063827940.0008401662
STDSao Tomean Dobra15123.03491408330.0000661243
TJSTajikistani Somoni6.68732597730.1495366015
KPWNorth Korean Won682.09325251640.0014660752
MMKBurmese Kyat1014.03650914670.0009861578
LSLBasotho Loti8.75057161020.1142782488
LRDLiberian Dollar98.67515279930.0101342635
KGSKyrgyzstani Som51.48614763160.0194227000
GIPGibraltar Pound0.54260630031.8429568538
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00075992321315.9224285764
MDLMoldovan Leu12.61480800310.0792719160
CUPCuban Peso20.08365292230.0497917388
KHRCambodian Riel3024.67391746110.0003306142
MKDMacedonian Denar37.93158075650.0263632567
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu81.43352623400.0122799545
MROMauritanian Ouguiya267.15047755090.0037432087
ANGDutch Guilder1.35090988350.7402418268
SZLSwazi Lilangeni8.75057161020.1142782488
CVECape Verdean Escudo67.97891442960.0147104438
SRDSurinamese Dollar5.62721233140.1777078847
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00072331391382.5256287989
SVCSalvadoran Colon6.63139483280.1507978374
BSDBahamian Dollar0.75787369521.3194810776
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.52245535851.9140391304
RWFRwandan Franc643.91220436510.0015530068
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.35659391440.7371402668
DJFDjiboutian Franc134.39375496880.0074408219
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum49.18118981210.0203329770
KMFComorian Franc303.28678316310.0032972093
WSTSamoan Tala1.89326423590.5281882904
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.12631228207.9168864973
ERNEritrean Nakfa11.36810542770.0879654052
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.54260630031.8429568538
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.54260630031.8429568538
JEPJersey Pound0.54260630031.8429568538
TMTTurkmenistani Manat2.66013666270.3759205360
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.96614252561.0350439749
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.54260630031.8429568538
GGPGuernsey Pound0.54260630031.8429568538
ZMWZambian Kwacha7.44253783870.1343627700
AD