Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2017-09-19 20:29 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per SGD SGD per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.74267554761.3464830009
EUREuro0.61906943731.6153276834
GBPBritish Pound0.54905873761.8212987637
INRIndian Rupee47.76016030010.0209379532
AUDAustralian Dollar0.92708487311.0786498939
CADCanadian Dollar0.91200786051.0964817775
SGDSingapore Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
CHFSwiss Franc0.71497564011.3986490504
MYRMalaysian Ringgit3.11403444490.3211268269
JPYJapanese Yen82.83644496950.0120719811
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi4.88836185270.2045675075
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.01500989290.9852120723
THBThai Baht24.55858863580.0407189523
HUFHungarian Forint190.73061223840.0052429969
AEDEmirati Dirham2.72826056710.3665339052
HKDHong Kong Dollar5.79566578870.1725427305
MXNMexican Peso13.22252056090.0756285457
ZARSouth African Rand9.89521572180.1010589388
PHPPhilippine Peso37.85475608990.0264167598
SEKSwedish Krona5.90422563110.1693702210
IDRIndonesian Rupiah9848.86462696370.0001015345
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal2.78509042720.3590547690
BRLBrazilian Real2.32841352630.4294769759
TRYTurkish Lira2.59065636080.3860025649
KESKenyan Shilling76.71625333640.0130350474
KRWSouth Korean Won839.59672639410.0011910480
EGPEgyptian Pound13.11617079000.0762417642
IQDIraqi Dinar871.57378869750.0011473498
NOKNorwegian Krone5.79172665220.1726600822
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.22383470874.4675823769
RUBRussian Ruble43.20612495770.0231448666
DKKDanish Krone4.60655007690.2170821945
PKRPakistani Rupee78.27933505310.0127747636
ILSIsraeli Shekel2.60873461470.3833276081
PLNPolish Zloty2.65021467830.3773279230
QARQatari Riyal2.71834000190.3678715684
XAUGold Ounce0.00056658721764.9532368655
OMROmani Rial0.28578363903.4991506280
COPColombian Peso2152.77664560330.0004645164
CLPChilean Peso464.44832915630.0021530920
TWDTaiwan New Dollar22.38717757820.0446684267
ARSArgentine Peso12.70593017590.0787034075
CZKCzech Koruna16.15868229970.0618862344
VNDVietnamese Dong16881.05913876080.0000592380
MADMoroccan Dirham6.92240249050.1444585173
JODJordanian Dinar0.52578916211.9019030290
BHDBahraini Dinar0.28017541223.5691925717
XOFCFA Franc406.08293089240.0024625512
LKRSri Lankan Rupee113.77670969070.0087891450
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia19.43410343130.0514559369
NGNNigerian Naira268.03194376180.0037308986
TNDTunisian Dinar1.81116558740.5521306318
UGXUgandan Shilling2664.80285649900.0003752623
RONRomanian Leu2.84839865420.3510744532
BDTBangladeshi Taka61.00677452970.0163916222
PENPeruvian Sol2.41104573630.4147577895
GELGeorgian Lari1.83544981370.5448255749
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC406.08293089240.0024625512
FJDFijian Dollar1.51419695550.6604160683
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar7.41159474630.1349237289
BYNBelarusian Ruble1.43567444020.6965367440
HRKCroatian Kuna4.62736761760.2161055880
UZSUzbekistani Som6002.82362742590.0001665883
BGNBulgarian Lev1.21127570060.8255758780
DZDAlgerian Dinar83.27473272800.0120084444
IRRIranian Rial24888.31734579090.0000401795
DOPDominican Peso35.25707113420.0283631047
ISKIcelandic Krona78.75768618570.0126971734
XAGSilver Ounce0.042910775723.3041697406
CRCCosta Rican Colon427.49252055510.0023392222
SYPSyrian Pound384.22777140330.0026026229
LYDLibyan Dinar1.00509562690.9949302069
JMDJamaican Dollar96.42707147120.0103705317
MURMauritian Rupee24.93035283570.0401117468
GHSGhanaian Cedi3.29144312160.3038181014
AOAAngolan Kwanza123.29052976090.0081109231
UYUUruguayan Peso21.45087446070.0466181461
AFNAfghan Afghani51.01722168570.0196012242
LBPLebanese Pound1120.61029203220.0008923709
XPFCFP Franc73.87463452410.0135364460
TTDTrinidadian Dollar4.99452201520.2002193597
TZSTanzanian Shilling1667.70111240030.0005996278
ALLAlbanian Lek83.49842303980.0119762741
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.00522401640.4986973983
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal5.41665458850.1846157963
NPRNepalese Rupee75.97577801670.0131620896
BOBBolivian Bolíviano5.15908032070.1938329969
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar268.77428066900.0037205941
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar1.48535109520.6732415004
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.74267554761.3464830009
LAKLao Kip6178.55522042250.0001618501
BNDBruneian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
BWPBotswana Pula7.60614979110.1314725620
HNLHonduran Lempira17.35414208270.0576231308
PYGParaguayan Guarani4209.44859913710.0002375608
ETBEthiopian Birr17.47590250700.0572216513
NADNamibian Dollar9.89521572180.1010589388
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina2.38214706060.4197893642
SDGSudanese Pound4.95672396880.2017461546
MOPMacau Pataca5.96953576240.1675172140
NIONicaraguan Cordoba22.55087780090.0443441718
BMDBermudian Dollar0.74267554761.3464830009
KZTKazakhstani Tenge253.53873076830.0039441706
PABPanamanian Balboa0.74267554761.3464830009
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.21079457760.8259039300
GYDGuyanese Dollar152.22479034490.0065692322
YERYemeni Rial185.74205702240.0053838103
MGAMalagasy Ariary2231.84600885810.0004480596
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.60868057011.6428978501
MZNMozambican Metical45.49616721840.0219798735
RSDSerbian Dinar73.66250143060.0135754282
SCRSeychellois Rupee10.09129113600.0990953473
AMDArmenian Dram355.09549445240.0028161439
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar5.81002599240.1721162696
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.26287944410.7918412202
SLLSierra Leonean Leone5613.69072503250.0001781359
TOPTongan Pa'anga1.64447476720.6080968951
BZDBelizean Dollar1.49161085490.6704161455
MWKMalawian Kwacha541.11382778920.0018480400
GMDGambian Dalasi33.83362017670.0295563997
BIFBurundian Franc1292.41896502220.0007737429
SOSSomali Shilling436.85898345970.0022890682
HTGHaitian Gourde45.64542692560.0219079997
GNFGuinean Franc6654.05377402440.0001502843
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa11.42749015090.0875082793
MNTMongolian Tughrik1834.53890040690.0005450961
CDFCongolese Franc1157.37452096300.0008640246
STDSao Tomean Dobra15216.86293476400.0000657166
TJSTajikistani Somoni6.53773567110.1529581571
KPWNorth Korean Won95.74298130210.0104446298
MMKBurmese Kyat1009.86240728280.0009902339
LSLBasotho Loti9.89521572180.1010589388
LRDLiberian Dollar86.99050698490.0114955072
KGSKyrgyzstani Som50.83725538340.0196706135
GIPGibraltar Pound0.54905873761.8212987637
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00077817431285.0591033486
MDLMoldovan Leu13.05332615000.0766088266
CUPCuban Peso19.68090201090.0508106793
KHRCambodian Riel3013.06870868820.0003318876
MKDMacedonian Denar38.00722002950.0263107904
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu77.12059987300.0129667041
MROMauritanian Ouguiya269.68217556250.0037080686
ANGDutch Guilder1.31568990790.7600575135
SZLSwazi Lilangeni9.89521572180.1010589388
CVECape Verdean Escudo68.36343795160.0146277020
SRDSurinamese Dollar5.48505958590.1823134251
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00081493821227.0869498453
SVCSalvadoran Colon6.49841104130.1538837715
BSDBahamian Dollar0.74267554761.3464830009
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.52186616831.9162000927
RWFRwandan Franc619.80710967830.0016134052
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.32938923020.7522251402
DJFDjiboutian Franc132.73495049900.0075338108
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum47.76016030010.0209379532
KMFComorian Franc304.56219816930.0032834016
WSTSamoan Tala1.87232399320.5340955965
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.12377925748.0788980377
ERNEritrean Nakfa11.41010550560.0876416085
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.54905873761.8212987637
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.54905873761.8212987637
JEPJersey Pound0.54905873761.8212987637
TMTTurkmenistani Manat2.58397699810.3870003490
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.92708487311.0786498939
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.54905873761.8212987637
GGPGuernsey Pound0.54905873761.8212987637
ZMWZambian Kwacha7.21942309510.1385152230