Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-01-18 16:03 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per JPY JPY per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.0090119353110.9639565077
EUREuro0.0073636800135.8016647270
GBPBritish Pound0.0064909295154.0611403131
INRIndian Rupee0.57547913891.7376824500
AUDAustralian Dollar0.011286016688.6052216894
CADCanadian Dollar0.011235235589.0056999964
SGDSingapore Dollar0.011909565483.9661202251
CHFSwiss Franc0.0086458729115.6621214021
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.035655266828.0463474318
JPYJapanese Yen1.00000000001.0000000000
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.057856999317.2839935040
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.012335028581.0699381332
THBThai Baht0.28756715223.4774486319
HUFHungarian Forint2.27071260630.4403903855
AEDEmirati Dirham0.033096332530.2148281845
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.070451025214.1942575951
MXNMexican Peso0.16796594555.9535877748
ZARSouth African Rand0.10952097629.1306709916
PHPPhilippine Piso0.45782967842.1842183832
SEKSwedish Krona0.072279180113.8352427159
IDRIndonesian Rupiah120.26353149610.0083150726
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.033794757529.5903884021
BRLBrazilian Real0.028947131634.5457371327
TRYTurkish Lira0.033979574329.4294446005
KESKenyan Shilling0.92776935821.0778540929
KRWSouth Korean Won9.63206567410.1038198901
EGPEgyptian Pound0.15945516086.2713555025
IQDIraqi Dinar10.71402991930.0933355616
NOKNorwegian Krone0.070568235114.1706817268
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.0027097786369.0338424816
RUBRussian Ruble0.50955676721.9624898822
DKKDanish Krone0.054836394218.2360641000
PKRPakistani Rupee0.99783537461.0021693211
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.030801873932.4655572145
PLNPolish Zloty0.030650642032.6257440691
QARQatari Riyal0.032803444630.4846034362
XAUGold Ounce0.0000067765147569.3831414110
OMROmani Rial0.0034650891288.5928647795
COPColombian Peso25.51682642970.0391898265
CLPChilean Peso5.45431312680.1833411425
TWDTaiwan New Dollar0.26597858793.7597011396
ARSArgentine Peso0.16981753755.8886733078
CZKCzech Koruna0.18670288215.3561037136
VNDVietnamese Dong204.74546634470.0048841130
MADMoroccan Dirham0.083191169412.0205065847
JODJordanian Dinar0.0063894621156.5076960616
BHDBahraini Dinar0.0033884877295.1169056056
XOFCFA Franc4.83025742970.2070283033
LKRSri Lankan Rupee1.38674813840.7211114782
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia0.25958832693.8522533419
NGNNigerian Naira3.24426584240.3082361460
TNDTunisian Dinar0.021994716645.4654642707
UGXUgandan Shilling32.73948731850.0305441558
RONRomanian Leu0.034253249229.1943107352
BDTBangladeshi Taka0.74673068391.3391708973
PENPeruvian Sol0.029012025434.4684655790
GELGeorgian Lari0.022883697543.6992317025
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC4.83025742970.2070283033
FJDFijian Dollar0.018075054055.3248693372
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar0.090006704111.1102835052
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.018018522655.4984459553
HRKCroatian Kuna0.054795744018.2495925364
UZSUzbekistani Som73.38797953340.0136262097
BGNBulgarian Lev0.014402106269.4342886283
DZDAlgerian Dinar1.03254835530.9684776455
IRRIranian Rial330.01470471310.0030301680
DOPDominican Peso0.43543547522.2965515142
ISKIcelandic Krona0.92603544951.0798722669
XAGSilver Ounce0.00052970451887.8450893452
CRCCosta Rican Colon5.12634224240.1950708620
SYPSyrian Pound4.64183022950.2154322650
LYDLibyan Dinar0.012089414882.7169898267
JMDJamaican Dollar1.11748795900.8948642282
MURMauritian Rupee0.29798536203.3558695405
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.041163925724.2931154637
AOAAngolan Kwanza1.82930148250.5466567483
UYUUruguayan Peso0.25779486203.8790532600
AFNAfghan Afghani0.62601717451.5974002644
LBPLebanese Pound13.58549250990.0736079313
XPFCFP Franc0.87872076151.1380179504
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.060478983016.5346695741
TZSTanzanian Shilling20.22937560360.0494330631
ALLAlbanian Lek0.98563092771.0145785526
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.024332222341.0977669300
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.066129076215.1219411696
NPRNepalese Rupee0.92508271571.0809844168
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.062242473916.0661994544
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar3.26141939590.3066149669
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.018023870755.4819782538
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.0090119353110.9639565077
LAKLao Kip74.88568027290.0133536879
BNDBruneian Dollar0.011909565483.9661202251
BWPBotswana Pula0.087862226911.3814552131
HNLHonduran Lempira0.21272317104.7009453423
PYGParaguayan Guarani50.82009853680.0196772543
ETBEthiopian Birr0.24645646754.0575116975
NADNamibian Dollar0.10952097629.1306709916
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.029117877834.3431622301
SDGSudanese Pound0.063196461115.8236708677
MOPMacau Pataca0.072564556013.7808326166
NIONicaraguan Cordoba0.27815426943.5951272731
BMDBermudian Dollar0.0090119353110.9639565077
KZTKazakhstani Tenge2.92442048350.3419480904
PABPanamanian Balboa0.0090119353110.9639565077
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.014402106269.4342886283
GYDGuyanese Dollar1.87454774060.5334620070
YERYemeni Rial2.25460909670.4435358668
MGAMalagasy Ariary29.27393747820.0341600784
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.0073897865135.3219069595
MZNMozambican Metical0.53029920291.8857278956
RSDSerbian Dinar0.87243244481.1462205537
SCRSeychellois Rupee0.12617877587.9252631360
AMDArmenian Dram4.35250461590.2297527719
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.069997574014.2862093986
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.015230489665.6577709888
SLLSierra Leonean Leone69.21455713490.0144478278
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.019663437350.8558084525
BZDBelizean Dollar0.018060442455.3696293612
MWKMalawian Kwacha6.53618833620.1529943674
GMDGambian Dalasi0.43094407372.3204867201
BIFBurundian Franc15.85622368480.0630667188
SOSSomali Shilling5.23254402480.1911116266
HTGHaitian Gourde0.57819103531.7295321771
GNFGuinean Franc81.40129698840.0122848165
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa0.13980157957.1529950068
MNTMongolian Tughrik21.83087068260.0458066934
CDFCongolese Franc14.26479164320.0701026713
STDSao Tomean Dobra181.77421463720.0055013303
TJSTajikistani Somoni0.079551256712.5705116588
KPWNorth Korean Won8.11078290110.1232926602
MMKBurmese Kyat12.13855714060.0823821142
LSLBasotho Loti0.10952097629.1306709916
LRDLiberian Dollar1.15191247200.8681215147
KGSKyrgyzstani Som0.62568706431.5982430468
GIPGibraltar Pound0.0064909295154.0611403131
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0000089716111462.6515570310
MDLMoldovan Leu0.15228476726.5666449680
CUPCuban Peso0.23881628624.1873191135
KHRCambodian Riel36.24527437480.0275898036
MKDMacedonian Denar0.45277811022.2085873354
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu0.95724021381.0446698598
MROMauritanian Ouguiya3.19443125340.3130447709
ANGDutch Guilder0.016101425862.1063010755
SZLSwazi Lilangeni0.10952097629.1306709916
CVECape Verdean Escudo0.81199299161.2315377231
SRDSurinamese Dollar0.067041641314.9161025879
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0000081584122573.0457914850
SVCSalvadoran Colon0.078854434112.6815950295
BSDBahamian Dollar0.0090119353110.9639565077
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.0062526747159.9315567785
RWFRwandan Franc7.65299067590.1306678712
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.016131364261.9910371551
DJFDjiboutian Franc1.60600589000.6226627226
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum0.57547913891.7376824500
KMFComorian Franc3.62269307230.2760377377
WSTSamoan Tala0.022364486244.7137479905
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.0015019892665.7837417093
ERNEritrean Nakfa0.13517902997.3975971005
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.0064909295154.0611403131
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.0064909295154.0611403131
JEPJersey Pound0.0064909295154.0611403131
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.031559192431.6864888858
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.011286016688.6052216894
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.0064909295154.0611403131
GGPGuernsey Pound0.0064909295154.0611403131
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.087891752111.3776318730
AD