Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2017-09-19 20:43 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per JPY JPY per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.0089596430111.6115903606
EUREuro0.0074702881133.8636458627
GBPBritish Pound0.0066259725150.9212429864
INRIndian Rupee0.57615287761.7356504477
AUDAustralian Dollar0.011188480489.3776420940
CADCanadian Dollar0.011010713490.8206364949
SGDSingapore Dollar0.012067841782.8648591008
CHFSwiss Franc0.0086284560115.8955902367
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.037573193926.6147190835
JPYJapanese Yen1.00000000001.0000000000
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.058992942216.9511803091
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.012250154481.6316243097
THBThai Baht0.29635535413.3743274286
HUFHungarian Forint2.30095550470.4346020590
AEDEmirati Dirham0.032916911130.3795212543
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.069918754214.3023143228
MXNMexican Peso0.15953335376.2682816898
ZARSouth African Rand0.11933832438.3795378065
PHPPhilippine Peso0.45666120752.1898071997
SEKSwedish Krona0.071242710514.0365237695
IDRIndonesian Rupiah118.82528105420.0084157175
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.033600734829.7612538752
BRLBrazilian Real0.028073412135.6208926716
TRYTurkish Lira0.031252550431.9973886262
KESKenyan Shilling0.92530944561.0807195417
KRWSouth Korean Won10.13005259030.0987161706
EGPEgyptian Pound0.15814041346.3234942840
IQDIraqi Dinar10.47761475380.0954415698
NOKNorwegian Krone0.069890850914.3080244015
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.0026998580370.3898500441
RUBRussian Ruble0.52102627331.9192890093
DKKDanish Krone0.055586939917.9898372278
PKRPakistani Rupee0.94425795801.0590326420
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.031471214031.7750691519
PLNPolish Zloty0.031982118331.2674723723
QARQatari Riyal0.032669810830.6092988024
XAUGold Ounce0.0000068362146280.7401568920
OMROmani Rial0.0034477794290.0417621251
COPColombian Peso25.95573058480.0385271375
CLPChilean Peso5.60312735530.1784717599
TWDTaiwan New Dollar0.27008735283.7025058362
ARSArgentine Peso0.15332280346.5221870296
CZKCzech Koruna0.19498082195.1287095316
VNDVietnamese Dong203.65374056390.0049102953
MADMoroccan Dirham0.083534957511.9710361918
JODJordanian Dinar0.0063431555157.6502426301
BHDBahraini Dinar0.0033802897295.8326335067
XOFCFA Franc4.90018776780.2040738126
LKRSri Lankan Rupee1.37262994000.7285284772
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia0.23445842164.2651485633
NGNNigerian Naira3.23777428150.3088541427
TNDTunisian Dinar0.021826851845.8151276089
UGXUgandan Shilling32.14839250010.0311057544
RONRomanian Leu0.034372743329.0928190404
BDTBangladeshi Taka0.73604060181.3586207032
PENPeruvian Sol0.029088357534.3780152798
GELGeorgian Lari0.022134486545.1783689805
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC4.90018776780.2040738126
FJDFijian Dollar0.018264168754.7520128912
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar0.089407274811.1847721801
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.017320180857.7361179308
HRKCroatian Kuna0.055834503717.9100723408
UZSUzbekistani Som72.41262270160.0138097470
BGNBulgarian Lev0.014616933068.4138045498
DZDAlgerian Dinar1.00431449360.9957040412
IRRIranian Rial300.33626758640.0033296012
DOPDominican Peso0.42632023802.3456545361
ISKIcelandic Krona0.95013266251.0524846050
XAGSilver Ounce0.00051781331931.1978657863
CRCCosta Rican Colon5.15746654140.1938936476
SYPSyrian Pound4.63674521350.2156685248
LYDLibyan Dinar0.012135820482.4006919392
JMDJamaican Dollar1.16331211040.8596145360
MURMauritian Rupee0.30144315713.3173750224
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.039729060725.1704919071
AOAAngolan Kwanza1.48781458580.6721267620
UYUUruguayan Peso0.25873242653.8649967979
AFNAfghan Afghani0.61486580251.6263711462
LBPLebanese Pound13.51963494720.0739664942
XPFCFP Franc0.89144249341.1217773523
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.060254995816.5961342472
TZSTanzanian Shilling20.11860640250.0497052321
ALLAlbanian Lek1.00690879850.9931386055
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.024191036441.3376252878
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.065346616315.3030111934
NPRNepalese Rupee0.91657200911.0910217529
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.062242339316.0662341917
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar3.24249478780.3084045050
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.017919285955.8057951803
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.0089596430111.6115903606
LAKLao Kip74.55068555040.0134136929
BNDBruneian Dollar0.012067841782.8648591008
BWPBotswana Pula0.091840161210.8884826347
HNLHonduran Lempira0.20928834684.7780968957
PYGParaguayan Guarani50.78381229730.0196913141
ETBEthiopian Birr0.21056812414.7490568884
NADNamibian Dollar0.11933832438.3795378065
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.028801093434.7209039946
SDGSudanese Pound0.059780328816.7279106565
MOPMacau Pataca0.072016316913.8857420611
NIONicaraguan Cordoba0.27207096483.6755116472
BMDBermudian Dollar0.0089596430111.6115903606
KZTKazakhstani Tenge3.05875985250.3269298828
PABPanamanian Balboa0.0089596430111.6115903606
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.014610613668.4433953148
GYDGuyanese Dollar1.83682434950.5444178700
YERYemeni Rial2.24028205380.4463723656
MGAMalagasy Ariary26.92500574400.0371401963
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.0073438827136.1677516736
MZNMozambican Metical0.54911938051.8210976256
RSDSerbian Dinar0.88909362141.1247409451
SCRSeychellois Rupee0.12111769208.2564321016
AMDArmenian Dram4.28387437430.2334335493
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.070185081214.2480422272
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.015235400265.6366084053
SLLSierra Leonean Leone67.60475692540.0147918585
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.019839270550.4050790379
BZDBelizean Dollar0.017996187555.5673248882
MWKMalawian Kwacha6.50735623770.1536722385
GMDGambian Dalasi0.40758394612.4534823059
BIFBurundian Franc15.59162594120.0641369928
SOSSomali Shilling5.27088330470.1897215215
HTGHaitian Gourde0.55068766381.8159113880
GNFGuinean Franc80.16120873680.0124748618
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa0.13810095357.2410796216
MNTMongolian Tughrik22.13203681880.0451833696
CDFCongolese Franc13.96559404720.0716045445
STDSao Tomean Dobra183.61400740900.0054462076
TJSTajikistani Somoni0.078871288412.6788850595
KPWNorth Korean Won1.15504399110.8657678909
MMKBurmese Kyat12.18331142260.0820794910
LSLBasotho Loti0.11933832438.3795378065
LRDLiberian Dollar1.04952250620.9528142504
KGSKyrgyzstani Som0.61330101341.6305207039
GIPGibraltar Pound0.0066259725150.9212429864
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0000093957106432.0430556820
MDLMoldovan Leu0.15747750036.3501134964
CUPCuban Peso0.23743053854.2117581268
KHRCambodian Riel36.33590691850.0275209864
MKDMacedonian Denar0.45873827542.1798922252
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu0.93042530401.0747773042
MROMauritanian Ouguiya3.25106649700.3075913707
ANGDutch Guilder0.015872596263.0016657203
SZLSwazi Lilangeni0.11933832438.3795378065
CVECape Verdean Escudo0.82501497791.2120992064
SRDSurinamese Dollar0.066172842515.1119396087
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0000098336101691.8549826110
SVCSalvadoran Colon0.078396875912.7556103269
BSDBahamian Dollar0.0089596430111.6115903606
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.0062957971158.8361231403
RWFRwandan Franc7.47635144980.1337550818
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.016037760962.3528437769
DJFDjiboutian Franc1.59858080840.6255548639
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum0.57615287761.7356504477
KMFComorian Franc3.67514082580.2720984167
WSTSamoan Tala0.022586863444.2735223712
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.0014932738669.6695448423
ERNEritrean Nakfa0.13765735607.2644138243
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.0066259725150.9212429864
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.0066259725150.9212429864
JEPJersey Pound0.0066259725150.9212429864
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.031110925932.1430484778
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.011188480489.3776420940
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.0066259725150.9212429864
GGPGuernsey Pound0.0066259725150.9212429864
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.087096925411.4814615491