Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2017-11-18 03:00 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per JPY JPY per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.0089172334112.1424046664
EUREuro0.0075633200132.2170686419
GBPBritish Pound0.0067467566148.2193683039
INRIndian Rupee0.57893718561.7273031081
AUDAustralian Dollar0.011787471284.8358382482
CADCanadian Dollar0.011389422387.8007654243
SGDSingapore Dollar0.012089906882.7136238064
CHFSwiss Franc0.0088166933113.4212069526
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.037087501026.9632618200
JPYJapanese Yen1.00000000001.0000000000
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.059124382216.9134959720
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.013082200376.4397407756
THBThai Baht0.29293458953.4137313781
HUFHungarian Forint2.35940036520.4238365030
AEDEmirati Dirham0.032753294130.5312802178
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.069657947114.3558637842
MXNMexican Peso0.16873395295.9264894989
ZARSouth African Rand0.12464845718.0225621964
PHPPhilippine Peso0.45321659742.2064505266
SEKSwedish Krona0.075114095413.3130805093
IDRIndonesian Rupiah120.60576081360.0082914779
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.033441026729.9033881393
BRLBrazilian Real0.029052218534.4207792101
TRYTurkish Lira0.034575335828.9223510888
KESKenyan Shilling0.92414013161.0820869755
KRWSouth Korean Won9.75493354160.1025122309
EGPEgyptian Pound0.15737487036.3542546420
IQDIraqi Dinar10.41519683670.0960135479
NOKNorwegian Krone0.073481082913.6089447805
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.0026957168370.9588436512
RUBRussian Ruble0.52611185741.9007364800
DKKDanish Krone0.056272044817.7708132600
PKRPakistani Rupee0.93863286091.0653792784
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.031340965931.9071212771
PLNPolish Zloty0.032032240431.2185469151
QARQatari Riyal0.034233071829.2115182179
XAUGold Ounce0.0000068901145136.6728285230
OMROmani Rial0.0034305984291.4943381106
COPColombian Peso26.72779846240.0374142300
CLPChilean Peso5.58745576740.1789723340
TWDTaiwan New Dollar0.26829271453.7272722886
ARSArgentine Peso0.15576787856.4198088163
CZKCzech Koruna0.19338613135.1710016292
VNDVietnamese Dong202.47759829750.0049388180
MADMoroccan Dirham0.084057331711.8966422083
JODJordanian Dinar0.0063157005158.3355647849
BHDBahraini Dinar0.0033674090296.9642223784
XOFCFA Franc4.96121269950.2015636218
LKRSri Lankan Rupee1.36989952020.7299805462
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia0.23661769534.2262266086
NGNNigerian Naira3.21466244620.3110746515
TNDTunisian Dinar0.022261877544.9198411111
UGXUgandan Shilling32.38688315240.0308766977
RONRomanian Leu0.035066507428.5172397748
BDTBangladeshi Taka0.74517113261.3419736168
PENPeruvian Sol0.028887194934.6174144996
GELGeorgian Lari0.024113741941.4701295829
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC4.96121269950.2015636218
FJDFijian Dollar0.018667794653.5681917330
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar0.089060868911.2282758114
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.017570804756.9125897422
HRKCroatian Kuna0.057213727417.4783228536
UZSUzbekistani Som72.13912484960.0138621033
BGNBulgarian Lev0.014783622567.6424196929
DZDAlgerian Dinar1.02795319450.9728069385
IRRIranian Rial314.43808213340.0031802764
DOPDominican Peso0.42248146252.3669677579
ISKIcelandic Krona0.92104381441.0857246793
XAGSilver Ounce0.00051514881941.1868628386
CRCCosta Rican Colon5.06614014280.1973889335
SYPSyrian Pound4.59439931120.2176563098
LYDLibyan Dinar0.012213895181.8739633835
JMDJamaican Dollar1.11946256220.8932857907
MURMauritian Rupee0.30546384963.2737098064
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.040690057524.5760282012
AOAAngolan Kwanza1.47957474850.6758698748
UYUUruguayan Peso0.26264258133.8074557253
AFNAfghan Afghani0.61225483121.6333068340
LBPLebanese Pound13.45622006920.0743150747
XPFCFP Franc0.90254415311.1079790352
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.060035542316.6567996482
TZSTanzanian Shilling19.95122928490.0501222248
ALLAlbanian Lek1.01134214090.9887850606
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.024076260541.5346892421
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.065481979115.2713771603
NPRNepalese Rupee0.92609487731.0798029710
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.061624661016.2272697893
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar3.22714677890.3098712480
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.017834466956.0712023332
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.0089172334112.1424046664
LAKLao Kip74.14419305920.0134872329
BNDBruneian Dollar0.012089906882.7136238064
BWPBotswana Pula0.093765347010.6649208100
HNLHonduran Lempira0.20965168284.7698162334
PYGParaguayan Guarani50.52384386810.0197926350
ETBEthiopian Birr0.24388225774.1003392765
NADNamibian Dollar0.12464845718.0225621964
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.028943868134.5496323399
SDGSudanese Pound0.059531585416.7978056230
MOPMacau Pataca0.071747685513.9377318292
NIONicaraguan Cordoba0.27331077153.6588385985
BMDBermudian Dollar0.0089172334112.1424046664
KZTKazakhstani Tenge2.95868279840.3379882428
PABPanamanian Balboa0.0089172334112.1424046664
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.014792568267.6015137490
GYDGuyanese Dollar1.86353962260.5366132213
YERYemeni Rial2.22799447640.4488341468
MGAMalagasy Ariary28.35806332310.0352633390
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.0073133347136.7365287178
MZNMozambican Metical0.54149358401.8467439495
RSDSerbian Dinar0.89511804991.1171710816
SCRSeychellois Rupee0.12306590148.1257276704
AMDArmenian Dram4.34085920430.2303691396
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.069937841714.2984109190
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.015160795265.9596009140
SLLSierra Leonean Leone68.39490490900.0146209722
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.020366547149.1001245764
BZDBelizean Dollar0.017968335255.6534587123
MWKMalawian Kwacha6.47739835100.1543829707
GMDGambian Dalasi0.42268460002.3658302193
BIFBurundian Franc15.63175736790.0639723338
SOSSomali Shilling5.27900291500.1894297117
HTGHaitian Gourde0.55479285301.8024745534
GNFGuinean Franc80.68109562880.0123944772
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa0.13970391227.1579956814
MNTMongolian Tughrik21.78965322800.0458933416
CDFCongolese Franc14.00587694290.0713985996
STDSao Tomean Dobra185.47330914350.0053916114
TJSTajikistani Somoni0.078582162212.7255342958
KPWNorth Korean Won1.14554173300.8729494275
MMKBurmese Kyat12.17195990970.0821560379
LSLBasotho Loti0.12464845718.0225621964
LRDLiberian Dollar1.11199040730.8992883332
KGSKyrgyzstani Som0.62195049991.6078449975
GIPGibraltar Pound0.0067467566148.2193683039
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0000093668106760.1453201570
MDLMoldovan Leu0.15650530186.3895598952
CUPCuban Peso0.23630668594.2317888553
KHRCambodian Riel35.91167995130.0278460936
MKDMacedonian Denar0.46509465712.1500999521
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu0.97197449421.0288335815
MROMauritanian Ouguiya3.15227561280.3172311444
ANGDutch Guilder0.015895850662.9094992326
SZLSwazi Lilangeni0.12464845718.0225621964
CVECape Verdean Escudo0.83489179381.1977600060
SRDSurinamese Dollar0.066036298215.1431868212
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0000089558111659.0438315580
SVCSalvadoran Colon0.078025792512.8162748190
BSDBahamian Dollar0.0089172334112.1424046664
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.0063200046158.2277339729
RWFRwandan Franc7.49004545970.1335105381
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.015961847862.6493880818
DJFDjiboutian Franc1.58464604460.6310557511
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum0.57893718561.7273031081
KMFComorian Franc3.72090952460.2687514957
WSTSamoan Tala0.022876344043.7132786063
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.0014862056672.8544306898
ERNEritrean Nakfa0.13713966287.2918365093
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.0067467566148.2193683039
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.0067467566148.2193683039
JEPJersey Pound0.0067467566148.2193683039
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.031210317032.0406870558
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.011787471284.8358382482
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.0067467566148.2193683039
GGPGuernsey Pound0.0067467566148.2193683039
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.089990716811.1122573031