Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2017-08-23 04:25 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per INR INR per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.015602157064.0937020285
EUREuro0.013267689375.3710747685
GBPBritish Pound0.012174829782.1366724670
INRIndian Rupee1.00000000001.0000000000
AUDAustralian Dollar0.019776169050.5659109822
CADCanadian Dollar0.019642865950.9090681070
SGDSingapore Dollar0.021256303047.0448693989
CHFSwiss Franc0.015109950966.1815517118
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.066827808914.9638304282
JPYJapanese Yen1.70820453890.5854099888
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.10392947199.6219097602
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.021563992646.3736014137
THBThai Baht0.51904330061.9266215340
HUFHungarian Forint4.02035109740.2487344950
AEDEmirati Dirham0.057310633117.4487690374
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.12209785878.1901518260
MXNMexican Peso0.27642899083.6175655718
ZARSouth African Rand0.20637854214.8454649877
PHPPhilippine Peso0.79910036821.2514072573
SEKSwedish Krona0.12642173387.9100323192
IDRIndonesian Rupiah208.31979902410.0048003119
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.058512556817.0903487044
BRLBrazilian Real0.049339528920.2677249434
TRYTurkish Lira0.054568506918.3255884681
KESKenyan Shilling1.61019930030.6210411344
KRWSouth Korean Won17.63179070770.0567157367
EGPEgyptian Pound0.27760873673.6021921065
IQDIraqi Dinar18.19713736080.0549536985
NOKNorwegian Krone0.12342233178.1022614509
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.0047128935212.1838748472
RUBRussian Ruble0.92143210591.0852671549
DKKDanish Krone0.098685765910.1331736247
PKRPakistani Rupee1.64468413940.6080194829
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.056467327317.7093559809
PLNPolish Zloty0.056701402217.6362481644
QARQatari Riyal0.056812700017.6016982091
XAUGold Ounce0.000012136982393.1348957001
OMROmani Rial0.0060073597166.4624813978
COPColombian Peso46.59494661130.0214615548
CLPChilean Peso9.99566429200.1000433759
TWDTaiwan New Dollar0.47254213022.1162134254
ARSArgentine Peso0.26848679393.7245779786
CZKCzech Koruna0.34616445052.8888003912
VNDVietnamese Dong354.59605869130.0028201103
MADMoroccan Dirham0.14775322656.7680417108
JODJordanian Dinar0.011058773690.4259405763
BHDBahraini Dinar0.0058827528169.9884453030
XOFCFA Franc8.70303365020.1149024628
LKRSri Lankan Rupee2.38735570580.4188734832
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia0.39743829252.5161138697
NGNNigerian Naira5.64937910500.1770106027
TNDTunisian Dinar0.038217196926.1662309470
UGXUgandan Shilling56.19568355390.0177949610
RONRomanian Leu0.060826252716.4402697227
BDTBangladeshi Taka1.26615488710.7897927893
PENPeruvian Sol0.050491889419.8051610188
GELGeorgian Lari0.037330429126.7877981917
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC8.70303365020.1149024628
FJDFijian Dollar0.031626275731.6192778653
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar0.16080989306.2185228852
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.030112162033.2091731419
HRKCroatian Kuna0.098252201010.1778890480
UZSUzbekistani Som65.09576997250.0153619813
BGNBulgarian Lev0.025944899538.5432211370
DZDAlgerian Dinar1.72451735590.5798723896
IRRIranian Rial516.21272469870.0019371859
DOPDominican Peso0.73668448621.3574332278
ISKIcelandic Krona1.65691252620.6035321625
XAGSilver Ounce0.00091799381089.3319385042
CRCCosta Rican Colon8.95777369960.1116348809
SYPSyrian Pound8.05168536480.1241976002
LYDLibyan Dinar0.021109826547.3713036337
JMDJamaican Dollar1.99280660680.5018048398
MURMauritian Rupee0.52796707551.8940575016
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.068923133114.5089167374
AOAAngolan Kwanza2.58871963370.3862913492
UYUUruguayan Peso0.44869253732.2286976423
AFNAfghan Afghani1.07505302630.9301866750
LBPLebanese Pound23.50678695270.0425409054
XPFCFP Franc1.58325647610.6316096066
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.10567336089.4631228931
TZSTanzanian Shilling34.92557751130.0286323111
ALLAlbanian Lek1.75601834580.5694701325
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.042125833823.7384025151
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.11346608538.8132061431
NPRNepalese Rupee1.59950389610.6251938507
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.10788101219.2694718087
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar5.64642060840.1771033491
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.031204313932.0468510142
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.015602157064.0937020285
LAKLao Kip129.25166682430.0077368441
BNDBruneian Dollar0.021256303047.0448693989
BWPBotswana Pula0.15936610696.2748599391
HNLHonduran Lempira0.36453036472.7432556980
PYGParaguayan Guarani87.33871478990.0114496762
ETBEthiopian Birr0.36481024392.7411510961
NADNamibian Dollar0.20637854214.8454649877
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.049640442020.1448649528
SDGSudanese Pound0.10406081169.6097655222
MOPMacau Pataca0.12576079447.9516037146
NIONicaraguan Cordoba0.47212034692.1181040101
BMDBermudian Dollar0.015602157064.0937020285
KZTKazakhstani Tenge5.18942825420.1926994557
PABPanamanian Balboa0.015602157064.0937020285
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.025949344738.5366186084
GYDGuyanese Dollar3.23239125850.3093684892
YERYemeni Rial3.90338852590.2561876670
MGAMalagasy Ariary46.16541623220.0216612365
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.012793769478.1630470411
MZNMozambican Metical0.95246583941.0499064204
RSDSerbian Dinar1.58335869730.6315688301
SCRSeychellois Rupee0.21143409404.7296061913
AMDArmenian Dram7.46506431890.1339573187
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.12072341298.2833973648
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.026342855437.9609569491
SLLSierra Leonean Leone118.04771771560.0084711506
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.033815889729.5718968010
BZDBelizean Dollar0.031204303132.0468621954
MWKMalawian Kwacha11.34305204630.0881596942
GMDGambian Dalasi0.70677698201.4148734685
BIFBurundian Franc27.15898984770.0368202207
SOSSomali Shilling9.02368052280.1108195262
HTGHaitian Gourde0.98507763641.0151484137
GNFGuinean Franc139.40990786290.0071730913
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa0.24083713294.1521836271
MNTMongolian Tughrik38.03685072290.0262902943
CDFCongolese Franc24.81523634960.0402978229
STDSao Tomean Dobra325.59682708020.0030712830
TJSTajikistani Somoni0.13746944367.2743438389
KPWNorth Korean Won2.02416688110.4940304129
MMKBurmese Kyat21.19917091090.0471716561
LSLBasotho Loti0.20637854214.8454649877
LRDLiberian Dollar1.78943222060.5588364781
KGSKyrgyzstani Som1.07220343030.9326588329
GIPGibraltar Pound0.012174829782.1366724670
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.000015953362683.0329094788
MDLMoldovan Leu0.27901333783.5840580522
CUPCuban Peso0.41345715982.4186302652
KHRCambodian Riel63.92483544980.0156433723
MKDMacedonian Denar0.81558119301.2261194943
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu1.66691909480.5999091396
MROMauritanian Ouguiya5.59426017800.1787546464
ANGDutch Guilder0.027910864835.8283416020
SZLSwazi Lilangeni0.20637854214.8454649877
CVECape Verdean Escudo1.46466208040.6827513413
SRDSurinamese Dollar0.11591845008.6267544153
XPDPalladium Ounce0.000016759159669.1787238646
SVCSalvadoran Colon0.13651887357.3249945175
BSDBahamian Dollar0.015602157064.0937020285
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.011074373790.2985599353
RWFRwandan Franc13.14430967720.0760785484
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.027927861035.8065374461
DJFDjiboutian Franc2.77550582070.3602946867
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum1.00000000001.0000000000
KMFComorian Franc6.52727523770.1532032837
WSTSamoan Tala0.038858701425.7342619272
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.0026003595384.5622137092
ERNEritrean Nakfa0.23941886934.1767802308
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.012174829782.1366724670
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.012174829782.1366724670
JEPJersey Pound0.012174829782.1366724670
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.053827442318.5778843885
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.019776169050.5659109822
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.012174829782.1366724670
GGPGuernsey Pound0.012174829782.1366724670
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.14103695147.0903404380