Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-02-17 23:15 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per INR INR per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.015560295464.2661319746
EUREuro0.012537512879.7606361820
GBPBritish Pound0.011092650890.1497771950
INRIndian Rupee1.00000000001.0000000000
AUDAustralian Dollar0.019646974050.8984232627
CADCanadian Dollar0.019522759051.2222683975
SGDSingapore Dollar0.020409849548.9959517092
CHFSwiss Franc0.014422368669.3367384983
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.060587151316.5051496670
JPYJapanese Yen1.65298541740.6049660145
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.098710709310.1306130570
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.021068811747.4635216502
THBThai Baht0.48790505982.0495790725
HUFHungarian Forint3.91741382740.2552704524
AEDEmirati Dirham0.057145185017.4992871272
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.12170944398.2162892869
MXNMexican Peso0.28907121823.4593551246
ZARSouth African Rand0.18132576485.5149360670
PHPPhilippine Piso0.81351866241.2292281004
SEKSwedish Krona0.12398927078.0652139851
IDRIndonesian Rupiah211.08105639180.0047375166
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.058351107917.1376351932
BRLBrazilian Real0.050277613519.8895677667
TRYTurkish Lira0.058306628617.1507086516
KESKenyan Shilling1.57943029760.6331396843
KRWSouth Korean Won16.59245219360.0602683671
EGPEgyptian Pound0.27433478903.6451811440
IQDIraqi Dinar18.43541640260.0542434181
NOKNorwegian Krone0.12106101518.2602974939
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.0046706870214.1012675814
RUBRussian Ruble0.87868264881.1380673118
DKKDanish Krone0.093417854510.7045918122
PKRPakistani Rupee1.72245308000.5805673383
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.055232348318.1053319458
PLNPolish Zloty0.052173896119.1666728824
QARQatari Riyal0.056639475417.6555307623
XAUGold Ounce0.000011549486584.8019970537
OMROmani Rial0.0059829336167.1420857597
COPColombian Peso44.09305848710.0226793068
CLPChilean Peso9.23425656620.1082924210
TWDTaiwan New Dollar0.45291701182.2079100011
ARSArgentine Peso0.30746142573.2524405219
CZKCzech Koruna0.31793201863.1453264897
VNDVietnamese Dong353.33444151370.0028301798
MADMoroccan Dirham0.14265781827.0097805555
JODJordanian Dinar0.011032249590.6433455213
BHDBahraini Dinar0.0058506711170.9205637622
XOFCFA Franc8.22406930790.1215943060
LKRSri Lankan Rupee2.41534695460.4140191943
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia0.42194892852.3699550641
NGNNigerian Naira5.61726760020.1780224962
TNDTunisian Dinar0.036954531127.0602810801
UGXUgandan Shilling56.42643231100.0177221908
RONRomanian Leu0.058497912517.0946271003
BDTBangladeshi Taka1.29125981280.7744374835
PENPeruvian Sol0.050944888919.6290544918
GELGeorgian Lari0.038265877126.1329434131
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC8.22406930790.1215943060
FJDFijian Dollar0.031252854931.9970768206
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar0.15540845076.4346565181
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.030412315832.8814157343
HRKCroatian Kuna0.093052117710.7466656807
UZSUzbekistani Som127.56330197750.0078392452
BGNBulgarian Lev0.024521243740.7809657197
DZDAlgerian Dinar1.77674455750.5628271075
IRRIranian Rial576.89888028840.0017334060
DOPDominican Peso0.76201492301.3123102578
ISKIcelandic Krona1.55914155510.6413785822
XAGSilver Ounce0.00093383111070.8575139890
CRCCosta Rican Colon8.88087222160.1126015525
SYPSyrian Pound8.01552220960.1247579351
LYDLibyan Dinar0.020633791448.4641907460
JMDJamaican Dollar1.95005834730.5128051688
MURMauritian Rupee0.50600060581.9762822187
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.071134535414.0578692727
AOAAngolan Kwanza3.23872099560.3087638612
UYUUruguayan Peso0.44348020932.2548920538
AFNAfghan Afghani1.07335112960.9316615714
LBPLebanese Pound23.45714536850.0426309333
XPFCFP Franc1.49612325020.6683941312
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.10518321409.5072204170
TZSTanzanian Shilling35.01572659490.0285585963
ALLAlbanian Lek1.65950541320.6025891763
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.042003343423.8076286003
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.11410810828.7636191275
NPRNepalese Rupee1.60750000000.6220839813
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.10734374129.3158668464
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar5.63127091800.1775798065
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.031120590932.1330659873
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.015560295464.2661319746
LAKLao Kip129.09849686540.0077460236
BNDBruneian Dollar0.020409849548.9959517092
BWPBotswana Pula0.14665734396.8186152378
HNLHonduran Lempira0.36635329392.7296055926
PYGParaguayan Guarani87.03696484040.0114893712
ETBEthiopian Birr0.42907515852.3305940235
NADNamibian Dollar0.18132576485.5149360670
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.049719219420.1129465071
SDGSudanese Pound0.28103752593.5582436785
MOPMacau Pataca0.12536072727.9769798902
NIONicaraguan Cordoba0.48625923232.0565162232
BMDBermudian Dollar0.015560295464.2661319746
KZTKazakhstani Tenge4.97487570820.2010100470
PABPanamanian Balboa0.015560295464.2661319746
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.024521243740.7809657197
GYDGuyanese Dollar3.23538288880.3090824284
YERYemeni Rial3.88873760110.2571528611
MGAMalagasy Ariary48.82042663440.0204832294
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.012759523878.3728309313
MZNMozambican Metical0.94670224451.0562983302
RSDSerbian Dinar1.48715272130.6724258952
SCRSeychellois Rupee0.21370353554.6793797655
AMDArmenian Dram7.48356852460.1336260898
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.12085681698.2742539957
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.026454057437.8013846582
SLLSierra Leonean Leone119.49098713150.0083688320
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.034455192129.0232019753
BZDBelizean Dollar0.031350039431.8978865824
MWKMalawian Kwacha11.25579721300.0888431073
GMDGambian Dalasi0.73537959551.3598419185
BIFBurundian Franc27.39822704100.0364987121
SOSSomali Shilling9.05609826450.1104228301
HTGHaitian Gourde0.99400458811.0060315737
GNFGuinean Franc140.77037535120.0071037674
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa0.24376243884.1023547559
MNTMongolian Tughrik37.27056199320.0268308270
CDFCongolese Franc24.43452174530.0409257038
STDSao Tomean Dobra307.70874687230.0032498264
TJSTajikistani Somoni0.13719511617.2888892017
KPWNorth Korean Won14.00457997670.0714052118
MMKBurmese Kyat20.67553389750.0483663447
LSLBasotho Loti0.18132576485.5149360670
LRDLiberian Dollar1.99162712560.5021020186
KGSKyrgyzstani Som1.06072975960.9427471898
GIPGibraltar Pound0.011092650890.1497771950
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.000015449564726.8186335424
MDLMoldovan Leu0.25845402833.8691600459
CUPCuban Peso0.41234782902.4251370556
KHRCambodian Riel62.23034347060.0160693312
MKDMacedonian Denar0.77010941761.2985167785
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu1.65458386920.6043815721
MROMauritanian Ouguiya5.46841580940.1828683178
ANGDutch Guilder0.027727936136.0647108946
SZLSwazi Lilangeni0.18132576485.5149360670
CVECape Verdean Escudo1.38251154050.7233212676
SRDSurinamese Dollar0.11551839578.6566299172
XPDPalladium Ounce0.000014893767142.3771259202
SVCSalvadoran Colon0.13615258517.3447007971
BSDBahamian Dollar0.015560295464.2661319746
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.010659343093.8144126769
RWFRwandan Franc13.20885745800.0757067750
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.027852928835.9028670249
DJFDjiboutian Franc2.75849696430.3625162590
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum1.00000000001.0000000000
KMFComorian Franc6.16805198090.1621257413
WSTSamoan Tala0.039033266825.6191726434
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.0025933826385.5967933900
ERNEritrean Nakfa0.23340443154.2844087983
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.011092650890.1497771950
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.011092650890.1497771950
JEPJersey Pound0.011092650890.1497771950
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.054461034018.3617519917
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.019646974050.8984232627
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.011092650890.1497771950
GGPGuernsey Pound0.011092650890.1497771950
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.15482324146.4589785795
AD