Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2017-10-17 22:30 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per INR INR per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.015389589964.9789893816
EUREuro0.013077559876.4668651880
GBPBritish Pound0.011665418185.7234597317
INRIndian Rupee1.00000000001.0000000000
AUDAustralian Dollar0.019618937450.9711600202
CADCanadian Dollar0.019263226751.9123827992
SGDSingapore Dollar0.020857850047.9435798880
CHFSwiss Franc0.015054377566.4258617391
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.065018474715.3802439077
JPYJapanese Yen1.72619860870.5793076156
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.10190163969.8133847912
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.021454188946.6109440994
THBThai Baht0.50963915791.9621726167
HUFHungarian Forint4.03106479270.2480734127
AEDEmirati Dirham0.056529459717.6898913591
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.12016717238.3217402968
MXNMexican Peso0.28908220883.4592236028
ZARSouth African Rand0.20620583444.8495233072
PHPPhilippine Peso0.79059993801.2648622292
SEKSwedish Krona0.12548458577.9691062776
IDRIndonesian Rupiah207.81615366000.0048119455
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.057725249117.3234419317
BRLBrazilian Real0.048609106620.5722768933
TRYTurkish Lira0.056421092217.7238681824
KESKenyan Shilling1.59164399020.6282812024
KRWSouth Korean Won17.40399847010.0574580607
EGPEgyptian Pound0.27175225453.6798222771
IQDIraqi Dinar17.98525556440.0556011004
NOKNorwegian Krone0.12224719858.1801465566
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.0046512557214.9957059518
RUBRussian Ruble0.88230696941.1333923846
DKKDanish Krone0.097353049010.2718919501
PKRPakistani Rupee1.62134634930.6167713644
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.054026996618.5092650524
PLNPolish Zloty0.055406214418.0485169456
QARQatari Riyal0.056014816217.8524195659
XAUGold Ounce0.000011967683558.6258540685
OMROmani Rial0.0059242945168.7964701558
COPColombian Peso45.38782929550.0220323381
CLPChilean Peso9.56659752340.1045303722
TWDTaiwan New Dollar0.46482468542.1513487371
ARSArgentine Peso0.26687753623.7470369902
CZKCzech Koruna0.33676838422.9693998808
VNDVietnamese Dong349.62329496690.0028602213
MADMoroccan Dirham0.14525481876.8844531906
JODJordanian Dinar0.010906844791.6855453439
BHDBahraini Dinar0.0058025408172.3382971488
XOFCFA Franc8.57831687450.1165729845
LKRSri Lankan Rupee2.36420713110.4229747837
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia0.40726477602.4554050804
NGNNigerian Naira5.52482379200.1810012478
TNDTunisian Dinar0.038148812026.2131361007
UGXUgandan Shilling56.31958039170.0177558141
RONRomanian Leu0.059952499816.6798716232
BDTBangladeshi Taka1.25787567400.7949911273
PENPeruvian Sol0.049915978520.0336651585
GELGeorgian Lari0.038192585226.1830927357
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC8.57831687450.1165729845
FJDFijian Dollar0.031492367331.7537259427
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar0.15488871106.4562484487
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.030162566533.1536773950
HRKCroatian Kuna0.098178453610.1855342334
UZSUzbekistani Som123.94323515860.0080682096
BGNBulgarian Lev0.025590182339.0774863110
DZDAlgerian Dinar1.76709653360.5659000405
IRRIranian Rial526.90651051800.0018978699
DOPDominican Peso0.73217323851.3657969828
ISKIcelandic Krona1.62213449290.6164716948
XAGSilver Ounce0.00090268201107.8097828899
CRCCosta Rican Colon8.78026086950.1138918325
SYPSyrian Pound7.95368086030.1257279513
LYDLibyan Dinar0.021059426147.4846747918
JMDJamaican Dollar1.96178842310.5097389648
MURMauritian Rupee0.52416911521.9077812314
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.067488726714.8172894677
AOAAngolan Kwanza2.55445215920.3914733718
UYUUruguayan Peso0.45266800142.2091245615
AFNAfghan Afghani1.04981902610.9525451294
LBPLebanese Pound23.22192998700.0430627429
XPFCFP Franc1.56056799170.6407923303
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.10352678489.6593360030
TZSTanzanian Shilling34.57315244910.0289241776
ALLAlbanian Lek1.74767845440.5721876341
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.041551898524.0662890647
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.11298845808.8504615242
NPRNepalese Rupee1.59798187830.6257893244
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.10627917019.4091814878
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar5.56949259210.1795495700
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.030779179832.4894946908
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.015389589964.9789893816
LAKLao Kip127.94994561470.0078155563
BNDBruneian Dollar0.020857850047.9435798880
BWPBotswana Pula0.15856915696.3063966507
HNLHonduran Lempira0.36054463232.7735817165
PYGParaguayan Guarani86.74143358950.0115285159
ETBEthiopian Birr0.41693649562.3984467913
NADNamibian Dollar0.20620583444.8495233072
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.049525942320.1914381158
SDGSudanese Pound0.10274554239.7327823445
MOPMacau Pataca0.12377218758.0793595114
NIONicaraguan Cordoba0.46885301712.1328645943
BMDBermudian Dollar0.015389589964.9789893816
KZTKazakhstani Tenge5.13877539450.1945988924
PABPanamanian Balboa0.015389589964.9789893816
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.025577483739.0968873512
GYDGuyanese Dollar3.18076431070.3143898454
YERYemeni Rial3.85058389440.2597008733
MGAMalagasy Ariary47.18365160920.0211937814
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.012619463779.2426699003
MZNMozambican Metical0.94141198521.0622341926
RSDSerbian Dinar1.55869213940.6415635100
SCRSeychellois Rupee0.20784515694.8112740020
AMDArmenian Dram7.39562819960.1352150180
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.11942094538.3737404480
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.026044495038.3958298570
SLLSierra Leonean Leone117.75891694330.0084919259
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.033939599629.4641071366
BZDBelizean Dollar0.030795205632.4725872424
MWKMalawian Kwacha11.20251182280.0892656947
GMDGambian Dalasi0.72902789451.3716896260
BIFBurundian Franc26.99834029940.0370393139
SOSSomali Shilling8.93892118120.1118703230
HTGHaitian Gourde0.96647569041.0346871732
GNFGuinean Franc138.09490046490.0072413970
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa0.23787377914.2039101734
MNTMongolian Tughrik37.80203842930.0264535999
CDFCongolese Franc24.10572081020.0414839286
STDSao Tomean Dobra320.93374103540.0031159080
TJSTajikistani Somoni0.13543180997.3837896793
KPWNorth Korean Won2.00240326720.4993999043
MMKBurmese Kyat20.99981000680.0476194784
LSLBasotho Loti0.20620583444.8495233072
LRDLiberian Dollar1.81881658200.5498080509
KGSKyrgyzstani Som1.05458836330.9482372789
GIPGibraltar Pound0.011665418185.7234597317
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.000016466960727.8855718561
MDLMoldovan Leu0.26681595953.7479017436
CUPCuban Peso0.40782413292.4520373352
KHRCambodian Riel62.21232126110.0160739863
MKDMacedonian Denar0.80356126751.2444601805
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu1.65180427150.6053986040
MROMauritanian Ouguiya5.50013692330.1818136555
ANGDutch Guilder0.027505458136.3564204738
SZLSwazi Lilangeni0.20620583444.8495233072
CVECape Verdean Escudo1.44356380500.6927300314
SRDSurinamese Dollar0.11435039238.7450508902
XPDPalladium Ounce0.000015672763805.3537055403
SVCSalvadoran Colon0.13465891187.4261702150
BSDBahamian Dollar0.015389589964.9789893816
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.010909238591.6654268658
RWFRwandan Franc13.00076975370.0769185224
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.027547366036.3011113864
DJFDjiboutian Franc2.74836310990.3638529408
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum1.00000000001.0000000000
KMFComorian Franc6.43373765590.1554306460
WSTSamoan Tala0.038744527425.8100967376
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.0025649316389.8739378491
ERNEritrean Nakfa0.23617018834.2342346730
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.011665418185.7234597317
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.011665418185.7234597317
JEPJersey Pound0.011665418185.7234597317
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.053248879018.7797380561
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.019618937450.9711600202
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.011665418185.7234597317
GGPGuernsey Pound0.011665418185.7234597317
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.14994797166.6689798410