Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2017-12-14 04:13 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per INR INR per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.015555104964.2875766833
EUREuro0.013143490976.0832876838
GBPBritish Pound0.011576793186.3797071574
INRIndian Rupee1.00000000001.0000000000
AUDAustralian Dollar0.020285517449.2962531224
CADCanadian Dollar0.019928506250.1793757563
SGDSingapore Dollar0.020949170247.7345876037
CHFSwiss Franc0.015311087065.3121492157
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.063427963815.7659168100
JPYJapanese Yen1.75147265970.5709481073
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.10280618699.7270410502
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.022209463445.0258514267
THBThai Baht0.50478535881.9810400253
HUFHungarian Forint4.13606111690.2417759244
AEDEmirati Dirham0.057126122817.5051263944
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.12148062038.2317656738
MXNMexican Peso0.29591447173.3793548322
ZARSouth African Rand0.20950875244.7730702817
PHPPhilippine Peso0.78393555471.2756150604
SEKSwedish Krona0.13086615157.6413953383
IDRIndonesian Rupiah211.08935327340.0047373304
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.058331643417.1433537822
BRLBrazilian Real0.051491217219.4207877494
TRYTurkish Lira0.059319050016.8579908187
KESKenyan Shilling1.60530068910.6229362554
KRWSouth Korean Won16.89161783330.0592009605
EGPEgyptian Pound0.27808658263.5960023334
IQDIraqi Dinar18.38487815890.0543925280
NOKNorwegian Krone0.12949278487.7224379822
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.0047016329212.6920608203
RUBRussian Ruble0.91203190471.0964528706
DKKDanish Krone0.097834920410.2212992671
PKRPakistani Rupee1.70328231200.5871017347
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.054824992218.2398566638
PLNPolish Zloty0.055459353418.0312235558
QARQatari Riyal0.056620581917.6614221657
XAUGold Ounce0.000012360480903.6897491451
OMROmani Rial0.0059809378167.1978587342
COPColombian Peso46.91894142460.0213133538
CLPChilean Peso10.05390359170.0994638541
TWDTaiwan New Dollar0.46651067412.1435736750
ARSArgentine Peso0.26911918063.7158258201
CZKCzech Koruna0.33755089842.9625161854
VNDVietnamese Dong353.87397765470.0028258648
MADMoroccan Dirham0.14670374896.8164583876
JODJordanian Dinar0.011028569490.6735919370
BHDBahraini Dinar0.0058487194170.9775975620
XOFCFA Franc8.62156486660.1159882244
LKRSri Lankan Rupee2.38460816990.4193561075
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia0.42398834442.3585554021
NGNNigerian Naira5.59203971320.1788256256
TNDTunisian Dinar0.039026028725.6239241714
UGXUgandan Shilling56.48640182150.0177033758
RONRomanian Leu0.060863904716.4300993447
BDTBangladeshi Taka1.29067828030.7747864168
PENPeruvian Sol0.050321370319.8722728250
GELGeorgian Lari0.040053009224.9669131243
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC8.62156486660.1159882244
FJDFijian Dollar0.032224776431.0320229148
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar0.15535661036.4368036729
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.031574526931.6711000382
HRKCroatian Kuna0.099200812310.0805626154
UZSUzbekistani Som125.87526847230.0079443723
BGNBulgarian Lev0.025706433838.9007672863
DZDAlgerian Dinar1.79444181650.5572763579
IRRIranian Rial552.49226340810.0018099801
DOPDominican Peso0.75224388201.3293561090
ISKIcelandic Krona1.61667312380.6185542305
XAGSilver Ounce0.00096581501035.3949585284
CRCCosta Rican Colon8.80043261450.1136307775
SYPSyrian Pound8.01065909630.1248336732
LYDLibyan Dinar0.021154958347.2702420035
JMDJamaican Dollar1.94920409360.5130299096
MURMauritian Rupee0.53080324221.8839372491
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.069857835214.3147865492
AOAAngolan Kwanza2.58089145520.3874630210
UYUUruguayan Peso0.44689239452.2376751369
AFNAfghan Afghani1.07475345700.9304459488
LBPLebanese Pound23.44932065840.0426451587
XPFCFP Franc1.56843566940.6375779508
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.10500313139.5235255129
TZSTanzanian Shilling34.90614690570.0286482493
ALLAlbanian Lek1.75411466960.5700881575
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.041998781623.8102145547
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.11418535528.7576904976
NPRNepalese Rupee1.60750000000.6220839813
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.10748001999.3040548484
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar5.62939246850.1776390624
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.031110209832.1437883416
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.015555104964.2875766833
LAKLao Kip128.42814450290.0077864552
BNDBruneian Dollar0.020949170247.7345876037
BWPBotswana Pula0.15965211836.2636187383
HNLHonduran Lempira0.36613906772.7312026716
PYGParaguayan Guarani87.57209738230.0114191624
ETBEthiopian Birr0.42497008092.3531068305
NADNamibian Dollar0.20950875244.7730702817
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.050016061219.9935775755
SDGSudanese Pound0.10390804069.6238943029
MOPMacau Pataca0.12512503897.9920055085
NIONicaraguan Cordoba0.47786955522.0926212792
BMDBermudian Dollar0.015555104964.2875766833
KZTKazakhstani Tenge5.21857219680.1916232951
PABPanamanian Balboa0.015555104964.2875766833
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.025706433838.9007672863
GYDGuyanese Dollar3.20377492840.3121317890
YERYemeni Rial3.89391731190.2568107949
MGAMalagasy Ariary50.35567792660.0198587337
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.012755185878.3994849552
MZNMozambican Metical0.93305082451.0717529782
RSDSerbian Dinar1.56797358570.6377658457
SCRSeychellois Rupee0.20801795364.8072773665
AMDArmenian Dram7.52190681260.1329450131
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.12081578768.2770639479
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.026278387738.0540849737
SLLSierra Leonean Leone119.24961588550.0083857712
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.034482466729.0002455271
BZDBelizean Dollar0.031087992732.1667599695
MWKMalawian Kwacha11.29378579380.0885442683
GMDGambian Dalasi0.73805985951.3549036533
BIFBurundian Franc27.30864486870.0366184410
SOSSomali Shilling8.91937392350.1121154925
HTGHaitian Gourde0.99674489481.0032657356
GNFGuinean Franc140.47442887160.0071187333
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa0.23954859064.1745184032
MNTMongolian Tughrik37.84235491810.0264254168
CDFCongolese Franc24.80414805440.0403158374
STDSao Tomean Dobra321.85637679700.0031069759
TJSTajikistani Somoni0.13731723387.2824071099
KPWNorth Korean Won13.99994393420.0714288575
MMKBurmese Kyat21.12621268930.0473345608
LSLBasotho Loti0.20950875244.7730702817
LRDLiberian Dollar1.95207733110.5122747875
KGSKyrgyzstani Som1.08488933260.9217530028
GIPGibraltar Pound0.011576793186.3797071574
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.000017481357204.0149525311
MDLMoldovan Leu0.26777974073.7344124598
CUPCuban Peso0.41221028022.4259462899
KHRCambodian Riel62.26688161540.0160599017
MKDMacedonian Denar0.80976111361.2349321093
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu1.72326518980.5802937388
MROMauritanian Ouguiya5.51204841680.1814207577
ANGDutch Guilder0.027843639135.9148456137
SZLSwazi Lilangeni0.20950875244.7730702817
CVECape Verdean Escudo1.44933274260.6899726823
SRDSurinamese Dollar0.11600182908.6205537349
XPDPalladium Ounce0.000015240565614.6728096795
SVCSalvadoran Colon0.13610716807.3471516209
BSDBahamian Dollar0.015555104964.2875766833
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.010991729290.9774960004
RWFRwandan Franc13.25893628340.0754208316
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.027843637835.9148473091
DJFDjiboutian Franc2.78385308680.3592143582
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum1.00000000001.0000000000
KMFComorian Franc6.46617364990.1546509658
WSTSamoan Tala0.039711644725.1815306848
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.0025925175385.7254616427
ERNEritrean Nakfa0.23332657374.2858384456
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.011576793186.3797071574
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.011576793186.3797071574
JEPJersey Pound0.011576793186.3797071574
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.054443003618.3678330189
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.020285517449.2962531224
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.011576793186.3797071574
GGPGuernsey Pound0.011576793186.3797071574
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.15461752026.4675723590