Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2017-10-17 13:15 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per GBP GBP per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.31815726810.7586348186
EUREuro1.12199121570.8912725750
GBPBritish Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
INRIndian Rupee85.71374606140.0116667401
AUDAustralian Dollar1.68267377190.5942922607
CADCanadian Dollar1.65274936580.6050524179
SGDSingapore Dollar1.78921279210.5589050136
CHFSwiss Franc1.29111604150.7745237205
MYRMalaysian Ringgit5.56903017240.1795644787
JPYJapanese Yen148.16775709860.0067491067
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi8.72490495600.1146144290
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.83998263020.5434833914
THBThai Baht43.68982577400.0228886241
HUFHungarian Forint345.08951856430.0028977988
AEDEmirati Dirham4.84213041000.2065206666
HKDHong Kong Dollar10.29180167410.0971647173
MXNMexican Peso25.03102391130.0399504233
ZARSouth African Rand17.71531376360.0564483369
PHPPhilippine Peso67.78238491580.0147530955
SEKSwedish Krona10.75376963700.0929906474
IDRIndonesian Rupiah17806.81973176710.0000561583
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal4.94466707530.2022380849
BRLBrazilian Real4.18229711810.2391030507
TRYTurkish Lira4.82802950040.2071238380
KESKenyan Shilling136.25776803740.0073390311
KRWSouth Korean Won1491.43031970010.0006704973
EGPEgyptian Pound23.27239232080.0429693684
IQDIraqi Dinar1540.74021185190.0006490387
NOKNorwegian Krone10.46980617570.0955127519
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.39840816502.5099887196
RUBRussian Ruble75.72370154430.0132059049
DKKDanish Krone8.35228785910.1197276742
PKRPakistani Rupee138.94755186930.0071969602
ILSIsraeli Shekel4.63831686650.2155954474
PLNPolish Zloty4.74088144440.2109312396
QARQatari Riyal4.80009473740.2083292215
XAUGold Ounce0.0010258960974.7577076334
OMROmani Rial0.50747183071.9705527274
COPColombian Peso3871.75952660540.0002582805
CLPChilean Peso818.42474875800.0012218594
TWDTaiwan New Dollar39.82921644430.0251071974
ARSArgentine Peso22.85410380620.0437558177
CZKCzech Koruna28.90024392840.0346017841
VNDVietnamese Dong29944.67906375370.0000333949
MADMoroccan Dirham12.45914847880.0802623070
JODJordanian Dinar0.93370676301.0710000608
BHDBahraini Dinar0.49715816082.0114323347
XOFCFA Franc735.97799190770.0013587363
LKRSri Lankan Rupee202.52708453400.0049376112
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia34.88568118810.0286650559
NGNNigerian Naira472.86334234960.0021147759
TNDTunisian Dinar3.26603612710.3061815489
UGXUgandan Shilling4825.96814912980.0002072123
RONRomanian Leu5.13918705760.1945833045
BDTBangladeshi Taka107.43280075870.0093081442
PENPeruvian Sol4.27334040330.2340089732
GELGeorgian Lari3.26871997770.3059301521
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC735.97799190770.0013587363
FJDFijian Dollar2.68587327890.3723183844
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar13.18664115500.0758343226
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.58242732920.3872325810
HRKCroatian Kuna8.42198053680.1187369165
UZSUzbekistani Som10622.71012826620.0000941379
BGNBulgarian Lev2.19063428620.4564887925
DZDAlgerian Dinar151.10451602320.0066179359
IRRIranian Rial45148.94535100370.0000221489
DOPDominican Peso62.68789061040.0159520442
ISKIcelandic Krona139.28742434390.0071793990
XAGSilver Ounce0.077256822512.9438406607
CRCCosta Rican Colon751.97357617100.0013298340
SYPSyrian Pound681.78500318140.0014667380
LYDLibyan Dinar1.80352662280.5544692201
JMDJamaican Dollar168.05084531910.0059505800
MURMauritian Rupee44.94966664680.0222471060
GHSGhanaian Cedi5.79634301420.1725225711
AOAAngolan Kwanza218.70763911130.0045723140
UYUUruguayan Peso38.77932029540.0257869399
AFNAfghan Afghani89.90957606960.0111222858
LBPLebanese Pound1988.55998046300.0005028765
XPFCFP Franc133.88916655640.0074688642
TTDTrinidadian Dollar8.86388635830.1128173309
TZSTanzanian Shilling2961.80392475860.0003376321
ALLAlbanian Lek149.80708856510.0066752515
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar3.55902463970.2809758575
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal9.67796542720.1033275028
NPRNepalese Rupee136.85837195500.0073068237
BOBBolivian Bolíviano9.10225837430.1098628449
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar477.04111533910.0020962554
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.63631453630.3793174093
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.31815726810.7586348186
LAKLao Kip11003.33758045850.0000908815
BNDBruneian Dollar1.78921279210.5589050136
BWPBotswana Pula13.57183032380.0736820293
HNLHonduran Lempira30.86522712600.0323989192
PYGParaguayan Guarani7428.50442187270.0001346166
ETBEthiopian Birr35.71630702520.0279984154
NADNamibian Dollar17.71531376360.0564483369
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina4.19872809750.2381673633
SDGSudanese Pound8.79967391920.1136405745
MOPMacau Pataca10.60055572430.0943346770
NIONicaraguan Cordoba40.18238479650.0248865269
BMDBermudian Dollar1.31815726810.7586348186
KZTKazakhstani Tenge439.98735351800.0022727926
PABPanamanian Balboa1.31815726810.7586348186
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka2.19442407950.4557004315
GYDGuyanese Dollar273.16046056190.0036608519
YERYemeni Rial329.99301988290.0030303671
MGAMalagasy Ariary4041.14958405600.0002474543
KYDCaymanian Dollar1.08088988380.9251636221
MZNMozambican Metical80.64578015070.0123999048
RSDSerbian Dinar133.69559527200.0074796780
SCRSeychellois Rupee18.01790493930.0555003483
AMDArmenian Dram633.50560368060.0015785180
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar10.28593960120.0972200926
AZNAzerbaijan Manat2.23150706800.4481276418
SLLSierra Leonean Leone10080.99740899070.0000991965
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.89107249240.3458923990
BZDBelizean Dollar2.63816835540.3790508661
MWKMalawian Kwacha960.24818518380.0010413974
GMDGambian Dalasi62.42423119740.0160194204
BIFBurundian Franc2306.79527450160.0004335018
SOSSomali Shilling778.84373889820.0012839546
HTGHaitian Gourde82.76017986910.0120831057
GNFGuinean Franc11814.24251295840.0000846436
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa20.39346496440.0490353161
MNTMongolian Tughrik3237.13842806870.0003089148
CDFCongolese Franc2064.22209034420.0004844440
STDSao Tomean Dobra27586.11165613720.0000362501
TJSTajikistani Somoni11.60006102270.0862064431
KPWNorth Korean Won171.35990956040.0058356707
MMKBurmese Kyat1798.62297861170.0005559809
LSLBasotho Loti17.71531376360.0564483369
LRDLiberian Dollar155.73511599130.0064211594
KGSKyrgyzstani Som90.33084327880.0110704159
GIPGibraltar Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0014186731704.8840280201
MDLMoldovan Leu22.86636789060.0437323498
CUPCuban Peso34.93116760570.0286277290
KHRCambodian Riel5328.42999505820.0001876725
MKDMacedonian Denar68.95357296270.0145025117
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu141.23647294830.0070803241
MROMauritanian Ouguiya471.55272931770.0021206536
ANGDutch Guilder2.35535155640.4245650707
SZLSwazi Lilangeni17.71531376360.0564483369
CVECape Verdean Escudo123.81679163310.0080764490
SRDSurinamese Dollar9.79084110720.1021362709
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0013346685749.2497166493
SVCSalvadoran Colon11.53387609620.0867011221
BSDBahamian Dollar1.31815726810.7586348186
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.93465348891.0699152273
RWFRwandan Franc1113.52611933910.0008980481
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder2.35950151000.4238183344
DJFDjiboutian Franc235.14406369910.0042527121
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum85.71374606140.0116667401
KMFComorian Franc551.98349393080.0018116484
WSTSamoan Tala3.32541081080.3007147258
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.21969287714.5518089298
ERNEritrean Nakfa20.22468974430.0494445162
FKPFalkland Island Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
SHPSaint Helenian Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
JEPJersey Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
TMTTurkmenistani Manat4.56082419810.2192586157
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.68267377190.5942922607
IMPIsle of Man Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
GGPGuernsey Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
ZMWZambian Kwacha12.80523395480.0780930675