Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2017-12-14 04:17 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per GBP GBP per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.34366804630.7442314363
EUREuro1.13525153000.8808620589
GBPBritish Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
INRIndian Rupee86.39015796910.0115753927
AUDAustralian Dollar1.75237119330.5706553519
CADCanadian Dollar1.72143305660.5809113495
SGDSingapore Dollar1.80979340390.5525492566
CHFSwiss Franc1.32264276060.7560620523
MYRMalaysian Ringgit5.47900212400.1825149867
JPYJapanese Yen151.30133305320.0066093271
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi8.88035075470.1126081647
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.91854188800.5212291721
THBThai Baht43.60487793240.0229332141
HUFHungarian Forint357.26578802160.0027990366
AEDEmirati Dirham4.93462090000.2026498125
HKDHong Kong Dollar10.49374866740.0952948304
MXNMexican Peso25.56217295750.0391203049
ZARSouth African Rand18.09829104810.0552538357
PHPPhilippine Peso67.71775286470.0147671764
SEKSwedish Krona11.30395714770.0884645958
IDRIndonesian Rupiah18233.56602466320.0000548439
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal5.03875517360.1984617163
BRLBrazilian Real4.44807383500.2248164120
TRYTurkish Lira5.12491449890.1951252065
KESKenyan Shilling138.66882533200.0072114262
KRWSouth Korean Won1459.37024988000.0006852271
EGPEgyptian Pound24.01824559620.0416350143
IQDIraqi Dinar1588.15986299380.0006296595
NOKNorwegian Krone11.18510522520.0894046126
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.40613691742.4622238390
RUBRussian Ruble78.79968720880.0126904057
DKKDanish Krone8.45074121440.1183328154
PKRPakistani Rupee147.13175443110.0067966293
ILSIsraeli Shekel4.73588711650.2111536815
PLNPolish Zloty4.79055838820.2087439332
QARQatari Riyal4.89095168850.2044591858
XAUGold Ounce0.0010677786936.5237338714
OMROmani Rial0.51664036381.9355824091
COPColombian Peso4052.48470316200.0002467622
CLPChilean Peso868.46385742920.0011514584
TWDTaiwan New Dollar40.30322653240.0248119093
ARSArgentine Peso23.24642800040.0430173616
CZKCzech Koruna29.15469301750.0342997952
VNDVietnamese Dong30537.78261606340.0000327463
MADMoroccan Dirham12.67243923330.0789114062
JODJordanian Dinar0.95266064481.0496917296
BHDBahraini Dinar0.50521918541.9793389263
XOFCFA Franc744.67618783250.0013428656
LKRSri Lankan Rupee205.93870383140.0048558138
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia36.62462160370.0273040364
NGNNigerian Naira483.04232712150.0020702120
TNDTunisian Dinar3.37117039290.2966328852
UGXUgandan Shilling4879.27131509960.0002049486
RONRomanian Leu5.25749532330.1902046390
BDTBangladeshi Taka111.49157705960.0089692874
PENPeruvian Sol4.34681775430.2300533532
GELGeorgian Lari3.45984444770.2890303351
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC744.67618783250.0013428656
FJDFijian Dollar2.78361382560.3592452340
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar13.41988461230.0745162890
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.72744434070.3666435956
HRKCroatian Kuna8.56958021650.1166918303
UZSUzbekistani Som10872.92686425490.0000919716
BGNBulgarian Lev2.22035899980.4503776192
DZDAlgerian Dinar155.01031188960.0064511837
IRRIranian Rial47805.06865183460.0000209183
DOPDominican Peso64.97965079940.0153894333
ISKIcelandic Krona139.64610298600.0071609589
XAGSilver Ounce0.083415854011.9881287857
CRCCosta Rican Colon760.17366809680.0013154889
SYPSyrian Pound691.97645231640.0014451359
LYDLibyan Dinar1.82740595680.5472237826
JMDJamaican Dollar168.37614504770.0059390836
MURMauritian Rupee45.85146159230.0218095556
GHSGhanaian Cedi6.03440697360.1657163669
AOAAngolan Kwanza222.93992685890.0044855133
UYUUruguayan Peso38.60333933770.0259044947
AFNAfghan Afghani92.83839669280.0107714053
LBPLebanese Pound2025.57957978050.0004936859
XPFCFP Franc135.47154295320.0073816241
TTDTrinidadian Dollar9.07028996160.1102500586
TZSTanzanian Shilling3015.36178401690.0003316352
ALLAlbanian Lek151.52346858830.0065996377
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar3.62790359340.2756412827
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal9.86346064380.1013842946
NPRNepalese Rupee138.87217893530.0072008663
BOBBolivian Bolíviano9.28430098200.1077087012
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar486.27346595200.0020564560
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.68733609260.3721157182
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.34366804630.7442314363
LAKLao Kip11092.89547865780.0000901478
BNDBruneian Dollar1.80979340390.5525492566
BWPBotswana Pula13.79094107760.0725113677
HNLHonduran Lempira31.62748809200.0316180658
PYGParaguayan Guarani7563.70736780390.0001322103
ETBEthiopian Birr36.70933766010.0272410254
NADNamibian Dollar18.09829104810.0552538357
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina4.32046897950.2314563546
SDGSudanese Pound8.97578257960.1114108983
MOPMacau Pataca10.80856112740.0925192529
NIONicaraguan Cordoba41.27881398560.0242255022
BMDBermudian Dollar1.34366804630.7442314363
KZTKazakhstani Tenge450.78513024630.0022183518
PABPanamanian Balboa1.34366804630.7442314363
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka2.22035899980.4503776192
GYDGuyanese Dollar276.74312549640.0036134592
YERYemeni Rial336.35612355790.0029730394
MGAMalagasy Ariary4349.95941996010.0002298872
KYDCaymanian Dollar1.10180780830.9075993040
MZNMozambican Metical80.59811918210.0124072374
RSDSerbian Dinar135.34862338610.0073883278
SCRSeychellois Rupee17.96892343930.0556516367
AMDArmenian Dram649.73712038830.0015390840
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar10.43626488930.0958197220
AZNAzerbaijan Manat2.26996978040.4405344990
SLLSierra Leonean Leone10301.31429062410.0000970750
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.97863492430.3357242581
BZDBelizean Dollar2.68541711300.3723816293
MWKMalawian Kwacha975.60717330010.0010250027
GMDGambian Dalasi63.75446811210.0156851752
BIFBurundian Franc2359.19605267840.0004238732
SOSSomali Shilling770.47803935810.0012978955
HTGHaitian Gourde86.10017484700.0116143783
GNFGuinean Franc12132.30538818250.0000824246
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa20.69249404150.0483267023
MNTMongolian Tughrik3268.36431651900.0003059634
CDFCongolese Franc2142.64734175980.0004667124
STDSao Tomean Dobra27842.99017246580.0000359157
TJSTajikistani Somoni11.86162502020.0843054808
KPWNorth Korean Won1209.34015663580.0008268972
MMKBurmese Kyat1824.90681264710.0005479732
LSLBasotho Loti18.09829104810.0552538357
LRDLiberian Dollar168.61982522410.0059305008
KGSKyrgyzstani Som93.71459121140.0106706969
GIPGibraltar Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0015103189662.1118253586
MDLMoldovan Leu23.13112188980.0432317985
CUPCuban Peso35.60720322670.0280842051
KHRCambodian Riel5378.56072259160.0001859233
MKDMacedonian Denar69.94812904490.0142963080
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu148.85822886720.0067178013
MROMauritanian Ouguiya476.13549427460.0021002425
ANGDutch Guilder2.40516583790.4157717461
SZLSwazi Lilangeni18.09829104810.0552538357
CVECape Verdean Escudo125.18418620780.0079882294
SRDSurinamese Dollar10.02042797880.0997961367
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0013164936759.5935318474
SVCSalvadoran Colon11.75709540500.0850550213
BSDBahamian Dollar1.34366804630.7442314363
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.94943885861.0532537098
RWFRwandan Franc1145.29657938110.0008731363
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder2.40516580290.4157717521
DJFDjiboutian Franc240.47392102600.0041584551
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum86.39015796910.0115753927
KMFComorian Franc558.50714087450.0017904874
WSTSamoan Tala3.43033793830.2915164681
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.22394467354.4653886357
ERNEritrean Nakfa20.15502069430.0496154291
FKPFalkland Island Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
SHPSaint Helenian Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
JEPJersey Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
TMTTurkmenistani Manat4.70290387650.2126345820
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.75237119330.5706553519
IMPIsle of Man Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
GGPGuernsey Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
ZMWZambian Kwacha13.35604074700.0748724880