Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2017-08-22 16:55 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per GBP GBP per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.28371829250.7789871079
EUREuro1.09134535310.9163002318
GBPBritish Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
INRIndian Rupee82.26188378860.0121562983
AUDAustralian Dollar1.62330293390.6160279632
CADCanadian Dollar1.61269240230.6200810512
SGDSingapore Dollar1.74820944200.5720138423
CHFSwiss Franc1.24083797820.8059069899
MYRMalaysian Ringgit5.49615420010.1819454047
JPYJapanese Yen140.46629612010.0071191455
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi8.54975206480.1169624560
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.76110362080.5678257589
THBThai Baht42.68863748290.0234254373
HUFHungarian Forint331.01509344490.0030210103
AEDEmirati Dirham4.71533099530.2120741897
HKDHong Kong Dollar10.04685296240.0995336553
MXNMexican Peso22.67535277630.0441007472
ZARSouth African Rand16.96448670170.0589466700
PHPPhilippine Peso65.87366812840.0151805726
SEKSwedish Krona10.40205574470.0961348434
IDRIndonesian Rupiah17117.73783011020.0000584189
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal4.81435345650.2077122108
BRLBrazilian Real4.04803762710.2470332769
TRYTurkish Lira4.48576064530.2229276324
KESKenyan Shilling132.46277471930.0075492908
KRWSouth Korean Won1453.73722649060.0006878822
EGPEgyptian Pound22.83099868900.0438000989
IQDIraqi Dinar1496.53901335870.0006682084
NOKNorwegian Krone10.15776975310.0984468072
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.38784498192.5783497184
RUBRussian Ruble75.78903067260.0131945216
DKKDanish Krone8.11727278210.1231940859
PKRPakistani Rupee135.31880032380.0073899561
ILSIsraeli Shekel4.64917590700.2150918830
PLNPolish Zloty4.66360676490.2144263122
QARQatari Riyal4.67401533260.2139488061
XAUGold Ounce0.00099782791002.1767896131
OMROmani Rial0.49423265692.0233385757
COPColombian Peso3833.78467452580.0002608389
CLPChilean Peso822.69582487590.0012155161
TWDTaiwan New Dollar38.89298049130.0257115805
ARSArgentine Peso22.10959458920.0452292328
CZKCzech Koruna28.49598775830.0350926597
VNDVietnamese Dong29175.59526792010.0000342752
MADMoroccan Dirham12.15394833710.0822777893
JODJordanian Dinar0.90987747121.0990490827
BHDBahraini Dinar0.48392327942.0664432617
XOFCFA Franc715.87562377100.0013968907
LKRSri Lankan Rupee196.42115604650.0050911013
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia32.70471344050.0305766324
NGNNigerian Naira464.99571512400.0021505575
TNDTunisian Dinar3.14140191730.3183292130
UGXUgandan Shilling4623.67392929550.0002162782
RONRomanian Leu5.00232305240.1999071211
BDTBangladeshi Taka104.45547702160.0095734568
PENPeruvian Sol4.15614832890.2406073896
GELGeorgian Lari3.07129255300.3255958144
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC715.87562377100.0013968907
FJDFijian Dollar2.58223757060.3872610372
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar13.30350045690.0751681862
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.47757670950.4036201972
HRKCroatian Kuna8.08247708100.1237244461
UZSUzbekistani Som5355.09366380310.0001867381
BGNBulgarian Lev2.13431319770.4685347966
DZDAlgerian Dinar141.89685616270.0070473725
IRRIranian Rial42294.12053851660.0000236439
DOPDominican Peso60.63268586230.0164927545
ISKIcelandic Krona136.28490160430.0073375700
XAGSilver Ounce0.075446651213.2543987628
CRCCosta Rican Colon737.07862807480.0013567074
SYPSyrian Pound662.27186541350.0015099539
LYDLibyan Dinar1.72747626060.5788791562
JMDJamaican Dollar163.95014404190.0060994152
MURMauritian Rupee43.00047552930.0232555568
GHSGhanaian Cedi5.70865198230.1751727033
AOAAngolan Kwanza212.99101000730.0046950338
UYUUruguayan Peso36.97552851720.0270449143
AFNAfghan Afghani88.28855523690.0113264964
LBPLebanese Pound1934.18680138100.0005170131
XPFCFP Franc130.23214237200.0076785959
TTDTrinidadian Dollar8.68590499160.1151290511
TZSTanzanian Shilling2874.29697195710.0003479112
ALLAlbanian Lek144.35956763940.0069271474
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar3.46603956050.2885137294
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal9.33579599330.1071145943
NPRNepalese Rupee131.67167701510.0075946477
BOBBolivian Bolíviano8.87870672650.1126290158
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar464.57765004050.0021524927
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.56743658490.3894935540
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.28371829250.7789871079
LAKLao Kip10653.08908178080.0000938695
BNDBruneian Dollar1.74820944200.5720138423
BWPBotswana Pula13.12833702940.0761711097
HNLHonduran Lempira29.99254951760.0333416137
PYGParaguayan Guarani7185.38780215290.0001391713
ETBEthiopian Birr30.01594816300.0333156226
NADNamibian Dollar16.96448670170.0589466700
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina4.08055148410.2450649144
SDGSudanese Pound8.55174354860.1169352185
MOPMacau Pataca10.34825855130.0966346168
NIONicaraguan Cordoba38.84062898140.0257462360
BMDBermudian Dollar1.28371829250.7789871079
KZTKazakhstani Tenge427.36535198850.0023399183
PABPanamanian Balboa1.28371829250.7789871079
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka2.13448598190.4684968693
GYDGuyanese Dollar265.00274842470.0037735458
YERYemeni Rial321.47362980550.0031106751
MGAMalagasy Ariary3786.77962376940.0002640766
KYDCaymanian Dollar1.05264903830.9499842432
MZNMozambican Metical78.36761692040.0127603727
RSDSerbian Dinar130.23762159660.0076782729
SCRSeychellois Rupee17.40173639860.0574655297
AMDArmenian Dram613.90412594620.0016289188
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar9.99100643880.1000900166
AZNAzerbaijan Manat2.16763180540.4613329614
SLLSierra Leonean Leone9710.81306201190.0001029780
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.77763843020.3600180604
BZDBelizean Dollar2.56783433860.3894332220
MWKMalawian Kwacha932.89705577830.0010719296
GMDGambian Dalasi58.15733250830.0171947364
BIFBurundian Franc2235.19180137640.0004473889
SOSSomali Shilling740.44033200580.0013505477
HTGHaitian Gourde80.97812742890.0123490136
GNFGuinean Franc11471.29128319560.0000871741
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa19.83163556680.0504244845
MNTMongolian Tughrik3136.20563685610.0003188566
CDFCongolese Franc2040.37828582440.0004901052
STDSao Tomean Dobra26826.90885039870.0000372760
TJSTajikistani Somoni11.31078656570.0884111811
KPWNorth Korean Won166.68151275840.0059994656
MMKBurmese Kyat1743.53336048120.0005735480
LSLBasotho Loti16.96448670170.0589466700
LRDLiberian Dollar146.92245551620.0068063115
KGSKyrgyzstani Som88.21755768340.0113356119
GIPGibraltar Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0013129049761.6697836978
MDLMoldovan Leu22.96608994470.0435424577
CUPCuban Peso34.01853475010.0293957399
KHRCambodian Riel5264.65713338120.0001899459
MKDMacedonian Denar67.08890413760.0149055945
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu136.78945637670.0073105050
MROMauritanian Ouguiya460.51460760470.0021714838
ANGDutch Guilder2.29493434860.4357423125
SZLSwazi Lilangeni16.96448670170.0589466700
CVECape Verdean Escudo120.56016643710.0082946136
SRDSurinamese Dollar9.53614202910.1048642100
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0013731318728.2621898524
SVCSalvadoran Colon11.23253505900.0890270980
BSDBahamian Dollar1.28371829250.7789871079
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.91108895131.0975876709
RWFRwandan Franc1079.53012444840.0009263289
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder2.29785574350.4351883284
DJFDjiboutian Franc228.79125461720.0043707964
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum82.26188378860.0121562983
KMFComorian Franc536.90671782820.0018625209
WSTSamoan Tala3.19606202880.3128850413
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.21395304794.6739226661
ERNEritrean Nakfa19.66113306690.0508617686
FKPFalkland Island Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
SHPSaint Helenian Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
JEPJersey Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
TMTTurkmenistani Manat4.42882817030.2257933615
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.62330293390.6160279632
IMPIsle of Man Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
GGPGuernsey Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
ZMWZambian Kwacha11.62421495370.0860273149