Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-02-17 22:56 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per GBP GBP per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.40273982340.7128905755
EUREuro1.13005707680.8849110550
GBPBritish Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
INRIndian Rupee90.14866208860.0110927880
AUDAustralian Dollar1.77069066750.5647513811
CADCanadian Dollar1.75949753080.5683440769
SGDSingapore Dollar1.83978116090.5435429068
CHFSwiss Franc1.30003880150.7692078104
MYRMalaysian Ringgit5.46185066770.1830881254
JPYJapanese Yen148.96758790870.0067128697
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi8.89799805080.1123848302
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.89958388800.5264310812
THBThai Baht43.98398567350.0227355476
HUFHungarian Forint353.61508102210.0028279337
AEDEmirati Dirham5.15156200150.1941158817
HKDHong Kong Dollar10.97207979280.0911404236
MXNMexican Peso26.08830802220.0383313475
ZARSouth African Rand16.36534346860.0611047365
PHPPhilippine Piso73.33761727280.0136355671
SEKSwedish Krona11.17801663010.0894613090
IDRIndonesian Rupiah19028.67474376790.0000525523
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal5.26027433790.1901041535
BRLBrazilian Real4.53245962990.2206307572
TRYTurkish Lira5.25621432490.1902509940
KESKenyan Shilling142.38351995020.0070232847
KRWSouth Korean Won1495.78734768350.0006685442
EGPEgyptian Pound24.73091436980.0404352215
IQDIraqi Dinar1661.92813279320.0006017107
NOKNorwegian Krone10.91323111050.0916318907
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.42105617362.3749800211
RUBRussian Ruble79.23234409980.0126211084
DKKDanish Krone8.42197034000.1187370603
PKRPakistani Rupee155.27683192610.0064401108
ILSIsraeli Shekel4.98009354410.2007994410
PLNPolish Zloty4.70488637070.2125449843
QARQatari Riyal5.10597295730.1958490592
XAUGold Ounce0.0010411633960.4641323407
OMROmani Rial0.53935346211.8540717178
COPColombian Peso3974.93030137850.0002515767
CLPChilean Peso832.45587971960.0012012649
TWDTaiwan New Dollar40.82986274410.0244918776
ARSArgentine Peso27.71723730890.0360786318
CZKCzech Koruna28.66324299210.0348878876
VNDVietnamese Dong31852.62671201770.0000313946
MADMoroccan Dirham12.86041099950.0777580126
JODJordanian Dinar0.99454253481.0054874126
BHDBahraini Dinar0.52743017361.8959855731
XOFCFA Franc741.26884990090.0013490382
LKRSri Lankan Rupee217.74029774920.0045926271
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia38.03813157730.0262894090
NGNNigerian Naira506.38920980010.0019747656
TNDTunisian Dinar3.33140151160.3001739648
UGXUgandan Shilling5086.76742891210.0001965885
RONRomanian Leu5.27349642860.1896275106
BDTBangladeshi Taka116.40534717520.0085906707
PENPeruvian Sol4.59261327460.2177409549
GELGeorgian Lari3.44961764140.2898872003
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC741.26884990090.0013490382
FJDFijian Dollar2.81740307480.3549367888
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar14.00986398650.0713782804
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.74162959450.3647465734
HRKCroatian Kuna8.38852396610.1192104838
UZSUzbekistani Som11499.66107245840.0000869591
BGNBulgarian Lev2.21019953250.4524478380
DZDAlgerian Dinar160.17114555820.0062433218
IRRIranian Rial52006.66258364220.0000192283
DOPDominican Peso68.69462614220.0145571794
ISKIcelandic Krona140.55452602680.0071146766
XAGSilver Ounce0.084178808211.8794744397
CRCCosta Rican Colon800.59875303020.0012490651
SYPSyrian Pound722.58860944570.0013839133
LYDLibyan Dinar1.86010869280.5376029927
JMDJamaican Dollar175.79515194280.0056884390
MURMauritian Rupee45.61527653850.0219224803
GHSGhanaian Cedi6.41268260550.1559409785
AOAAngolan Kwanza291.96642279090.0034250514
UYUUruguayan Peso39.97915002550.0250130380
AFNAfghan Afghani96.76116881880.0103347243
LBPLebanese Pound2114.63028381700.0004728959
XPFCFP Franc134.85167980400.0074155546
TTDTrinidadian Dollar9.48212606700.1054615803
TZSTanzanian Shilling3156.62089015060.0003167945
ALLAlbanian Lek149.60219360660.0066843940
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar3.78654523440.2640929761
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal10.28669332960.0972129690
NPRNepalese Rupee144.91397430740.0069006457
BOBBolivian Bolíviano9.67689456510.1033389372
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar507.65154209840.0019698551
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.80547964690.3564452878
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.40273982340.7128905755
LAKLao Kip11638.05683128240.0000859250
BNDBruneian Dollar1.83978116090.5435429068
BWPBotswana Pula13.22096333310.0756374536
HNLHonduran Lempira33.02625946130.0302789361
PYGParaguayan Guarani7846.26597365170.0001274492
ETBEthiopian Birr38.68055170090.0258527853
NADNamibian Dollar16.36534346860.0611047365
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina4.48232784910.2230983618
SDGSudanese Pound25.33515708340.0394708427
MOPMacau Pataca11.30124218650.0884858481
NIONicaraguan Cordoba43.83561948180.0228124984
BMDBermudian Dollar1.40273982340.7128905755
KZTKazakhstani Tenge448.47838118100.0022297619
PABPanamanian Balboa1.40273982340.7128905755
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka2.21019953250.4524478380
GYDGuyanese Dollar291.66544137280.0034285858
YERYemeni Rial350.56451499420.0028525420
MGAMalagasy Ariary4401.09615466660.0002272161
KYDCaymanian Dollar1.15025400440.8693731960
MZNMozambican Metical85.34394179690.0117172933
RSDSerbian Dinar134.06353312700.0074591500
SCRSeychellois Rupee19.26508790700.0519073676
AMDArmenian Dram674.63369410420.0014822859
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar10.89508036720.0917845455
AZNAzerbaijan Manat2.38479789650.4193227449
SLLSierra Leonean Leone10771.95267811630.0000928337
TOPTongan Pa'anga3.10608950360.3219482242
BZDBelizean Dollar2.82616411860.3538364929
MWKMalawian Kwacha1014.69507157480.0009855177
GMDGambian Dalasi66.29348705200.0150844381
BIFBurundian Franc2469.91352409540.0004048725
SOSSomali Shilling816.39546762010.0012248966
HTGHaitian Gourde89.60818413850.0111596949
GNFGuinean Franc12690.26106509220.0000788006
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa21.97485777560.0455065516
MNTMongolian Tughrik3359.89131647160.0002976287
CDFCongolese Franc2202.73945558790.0004539802
STDSao Tomean Dobra27739.65140965170.0000360495
TJSTajikistani Somoni12.36795623090.0808541024
KPWNorth Korean Won1262.49415543370.0007920829
MMKBurmese Kyat1863.87172783150.0005365176
LSLBasotho Loti16.36534346860.0611047365
LRDLiberian Dollar179.54252167920.0055697112
KGSKyrgyzstani Som95.62336922510.0104576947
GIPGibraltar Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0013927560718.0008749272
MDLMoldovan Leu23.29928497100.0429197721
CUPCuban Peso37.17260532080.0269015312
KHRCambodian Riel5609.98223186640.0001782537
MKDMacedonian Denar69.42433399640.0144041713
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu149.15853919630.0067042759
MROMauritanian Ouguiya492.97037130200.0020285195
ANGDutch Guilder2.49963636960.4000581893
SZLSwazi Lilangeni16.36534346860.0611047365
CVECape Verdean Escudo124.61139385440.0080249484
SRDSurinamese Dollar10.41382887040.0960261603
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0013426493744.7961531068
SVCSalvadoran Colon12.27397345500.0814732086
BSDBahamian Dollar1.40273982340.7128905755
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.96092551291.0406633881
RWFRwandan Franc1190.76083506890.0008397992
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder2.51090428390.3982628913
DJFDjiboutian Franc248.67481190720.0040213160
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum90.14866208860.0110927880
KMFComorian Franc555.95163742570.0017987176
WSTSamoan Tala3.51879700910.2841880328
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.23378996964.2773434701
ERNEritrean Nakfa21.04109735140.0475260384
FKPFalkland Island Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
SHPSaint Helenian Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
JEPJersey Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
TMTTurkmenistani Manat4.90958938230.2036830216
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.77069066750.5647513811
IMPIsle of Man Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
GGPGuernsey Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
ZMWZambian Kwacha13.95710713710.0716480851
AD