Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

Mid-market rates as of 2017-06-29 00:26 UTC

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per GBP GBP per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.29427214630.7726350311
EUREuro1.13700657500.8795023899
GBPBritish Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
INRIndian Rupee83.51206160360.0119743182
AUDAustralian Dollar1.69330744880.5905602085
CADCanadian Dollar1.68682144010.5928309756
SGDSingapore Dollar1.78882489280.5590262099
CHFSwiss Franc1.24149483300.8054805976
MYRMalaysian Ringgit5.56153544590.1798064599
JPYJapanese Yen145.36817911270.0068790846
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi8.79869182130.1136532590
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.77130667260.5645549782
THBThai Baht43.95446840310.0227508155
HUFHungarian Forint351.90885639900.0028416449
AEDEmirati Dirham4.75421720570.2103395694
HKDHong Kong Dollar10.10003528110.0990095551
MXNMexican Peso23.08289955610.0433221137
ZARSouth African Rand16.74807606130.0597083508
PHPPhilippine Peso65.35428083590.0153012165
SEKSwedish Krona11.05233001790.0904786591
IDRIndonesian Rupiah17222.93703716640.0000580621
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal4.85460444730.2059900062
BRLBrazilian Real4.24654194970.2354857227
TRYTurkish Lira4.54561573220.2199921988
KESKenyan Shilling134.15589341460.0074540147
KRWSouth Korean Won1473.57335360370.0006786225
EGPEgyptian Pound23.44958290550.0426446817
IQDIraqi Dinar1506.29279655920.0006638816
NOKNorwegian Krone10.91078318170.0916524491
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.39252903842.5475822223
RUBRussian Ruble76.66226706980.0130442268
DKKDanish Krone8.45642869880.1182532291
PKRPakistani Rupee135.70384773380.0073689878
ILSIsraeli Shekel4.53413958280.2205490108
PLNPolish Zloty4.81207933970.2078103725
QARQatari Riyal4.82963612420.2070549363
XAUGold Ounce0.0010354096965.8013945610
OMROmani Rial0.49874910342.0050161358
COPColombian Peso3909.77134806360.0002557694
CLPChilean Peso858.78491391120.0011644359
TWDTaiwan New Dollar39.38229984080.0253921179
ARSArgentine Peso21.24046991920.0470799377
CZKCzech Koruna29.89885040680.0334461020
VNDVietnamese Dong29420.30047167950.0000339901
MADMoroccan Dirham12.51197635040.0799234247
JODJordanian Dinar0.91884097191.0883276112
BHDBahraini Dinar0.48824259442.0481621462
XOFCFA Franc745.82742190110.0013407927
LKRSri Lankan Rupee198.14567605310.0050467919
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia33.76164094020.0296194134
NGNNigerian Naira408.00623595720.0024509429
TNDTunisian Dinar3.16883623810.3155732657
UGXUgandan Shilling4643.61728771230.0002153494
RONRomanian New Leu5.17244280140.1933322491
BDTBangladeshi Taka104.35109825170.0095830328
PENPeruvian Sol4.20673958850.2377137874
GELGeorgian Lari3.11586167450.3209385090
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC745.82742190110.0013407927
FJDFijian Dollar2.66189407100.3756723496
VEFVenezuelan Bolivar12.92223746120.0773859792
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.50009833240.3999842674
HRKCroatian Kuna8.42762817060.1186573470
UZSUzbekistani Som5123.79192841750.0001951680
BGNBulgarian Lev2.22372014930.4496968741
DZDAlgerian Dinar140.72504997520.0071060554
IRRIranian Rial42044.51959401620.0000237843
DOPDominican Peso61.40986400560.0162840289
ISKIcelandic Krona134.06841264240.0074588785
XAGSilver Ounce0.076912952713.0017112192
CRCCosta Rican Colon738.24789248090.0013545586
SYPSyrian Pound277.41526487580.0036047043
LYDLibyan Dinar1.77748833240.5625915972
JMDJamaican Dollar166.43143974580.0060084801
MURMauritian Rupee44.92988911950.0222568989
GHSGhanaian Cedi5.71507833580.1749757293
AOAAngolan Kwanza214.75247585000.0046565237
UYUUruguayan Peso36.71968318790.0272333504
AFNAfghan Afghani88.13468469370.0113462708
LBPLebanese Pound1952.38742003370.0005121934
XPFCFP Franc135.68097553360.0073702300
TTDTrinidadian Dollar8.72652259130.1145931830
TZSTanzanian Shilling2896.89233065980.0003451975
ALLAlbanian Lek150.35468913520.0066509399
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar3.49453498770.2861611068
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal9.49482771660.1053204997
NPRNepalese Rupee133.70475778020.0074791654
BOBBolivian Bolíviano8.94751981130.1117628148
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar468.39708974210.0021349407
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.58854429260.3863175156
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.29427214630.7726350311
LAKLao or Laotian Kip10620.35754222260.0000941588
BNDBruneian Dollar1.78882489280.5590262099
BWPBotswana Pula13.24370669170.0755075617
HNLHonduran Lempira30.32591208420.0329751005
PYGParaguayan Guarani7201.18279504100.0001388661
ETBEthiopian Birr30.02114409500.0333098564
NADNamibian Dollar16.74807606130.0597083508
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina4.13346700090.2419276602
SDGSudanese Pound8.64410489920.1156857780
MOPMacau Pataca10.40303633950.0961257817
NIONicaraguan Cordoba38.84102247060.0257459752
BMDBermudian Dollar1.29427214630.7726350311
KZTKazakhstani Tenge419.47826484110.0023839137
PABPanamanian Balboa1.29427214630.7726350311
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka2.22379156960.4496824314
GYDGuyanese Dollar268.94992844510.0037181642
YERYemeni Rial323.79401629230.0030883832
MGAMalagasy Ariary4017.15316420570.0002489325
KYDCaymanian Dollar1.06130323940.9422377723
MZNMozambican Metical79.01185621260.0126563284
RSDSerbian Dinar137.61740545660.0072665227
SCRSeychellois Rupee17.65681728810.0566353485
AMDArmenian Dram621.85935107890.0016080807
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar10.14847674890.0985369553
AZNAzerbaijani New Manat2.19993281990.4545593352
SLLSierra Leonean Leone9750.67409207020.0001025570
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.84419648570.3515931494
BZDBelizean Dollar2.58796806800.3864035312
MWKMalawian Kwacha939.25124127300.0010646779
GMDGambian Dalasi59.53764600070.0167960957
BIFBurundian Franc2237.94075231310.0004468394
SOSSomali Shilling743.78023699100.0013444832
HTGHaitian Gourde81.26125390210.0123059878
GNFGuinean Franc11701.51109158230.0000854590
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa19.93222335900.0501700178
MNTMongolian Tughrik3039.22842896080.0003290309
CDFCongolese Franc1927.16150739890.0005188979
STDSao Tomean Dobra27957.24946213940.0000357689
TJSTajikistani Somoni11.40417262570.0876872030
KPWNorth Korean Won167.65405713180.0059646633
MMKBurmese Kyat1767.69164889510.0005657095
LSLBasotho Loti16.74807606130.0597083508
LRDLiberian Dollar121.35974029150.0082399649
KGSKyrgyzstani Som89.20195473350.0112105167
GIPGibraltar Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0014036872712.4094336399
MDLMoldovan Leu23.48995541500.0425713877
CUPCuban Peso34.29821187670.0291560389
KHRCambodian Riel5261.68847186540.0001900531
MKDMacedonian Denar70.12584933490.0142600768
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu141.43629660410.0070703209
MROMauritanian Ouguiya465.20152775440.0021496060
ANGDutch Guilder2.31410786290.4321319745
SZLSwazi Lilangeni16.74807606130.0597083508
CVECape Verdean Escudo125.75785952760.0079517893
SRDSurinamese Dollar9.70997258000.1029869026
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0015068236663.6476885433
SVCSalvadoran Colon11.32488128000.0883011464
BSDBahamian Dollar1.29427214630.7726350311
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.93174129991.0732592836
RWFRwandan Franc1088.46400709830.0009187258
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder2.31674714190.4316396822
DJFDjiboutian Franc231.14926114360.0043262089
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum83.51206160360.0119743182
KMFComoran Franc559.37056642590.0017877237
WSTSamoan Tala3.24533753770.3081343584
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.21571202354.6358102051
ERNEritrean Nakfa19.85845005110.0503563973
FKPFalkland Island Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
SHPSaint Helenian Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
JEPJersey Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
TMTTurkmenistani Manat4.52343623680.2210708735
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.69330744880.5905602085
IMPIsle of Man Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
GGPGuernsey Pound1.00000000001.0000000000
ZMWZambian Kwacha12.04908386010.0829938617