Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2017-08-23 04:25 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per CAD CAD per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.79429127191.2589839966
EUREuro0.67544569671.4805039175
GBPBritish Pound0.61980923481.6133996461
INRIndian Rupee50.90906810700.0196428659
AUDAustralian Dollar1.00678633330.9932594106
CADCanadian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
SGDSingapore Dollar1.08213857870.9240960628
CHFSwiss Franc0.76923352191.2999953480
MYRMalaysian Ringgit3.40214147380.2939325151
JPYJapanese Yen86.96310121000.0114991299
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi5.29095256300.1890018835
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.09780277040.9109104358
THBThai Baht26.42401074040.0378443685
HUFHungarian Forint204.67232783310.0048858583
AEDEmirati Dirham2.91763092270.3427438310
HKDHong Kong Dollar6.21588820190.1608780544
MXNMexican Peso14.07274231690.0710593556
ZARSouth African Rand10.50653925610.0951788192
PHPPhilippine Peso40.68145506740.0245812250
SEKSwedish Krona6.43601265490.1553757044
IDRIndonesian Rupiah10605.36683655090.0000942919
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal2.97881974130.3357034285
BRLBrazilian Real2.51182943570.3981162040
TRYTurkish Lira2.77803183210.3599670776
KESKenyan Shilling81.97374584480.0121990277
KRWSouth Korean Won897.61803398690.0011140596
EGPEgyptian Pound14.13280208340.0707573766
IQDIraqi Dinar926.39930525090.0010794481
NOKNorwegian Krone6.28331588850.1591516355
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.23992901514.1678994084
RUBRussian Ruble46.90924983720.0213177572
DKKDanish Krone5.02400037660.1990445711
PKRPakistani Rupee83.72933686900.0119432452
ILSIsraeli Shekel2.87469901010.3478625054
PLNPolish Zloty2.88661554500.3464264584
QARQatari Riyal2.89228161410.3457477983
XAUGold Ounce0.00061788001618.4373032044
OMROmani Rial0.30582908343.2698002063
COPColombian Peso2372.10531047500.0004215664
CLPChilean Peso508.86995421820.0019651386
TWDTaiwan New Dollar24.05667948960.0415684966
ARSArgentine Peso13.66841247490.0731613859
CZKCzech Koruna17.62290958630.0567443188
VNDVietnamese Dong18052.15490237870.0000553950
MADMoroccan Dirham7.52197907200.1329437360
JODJordanian Dinar0.56299185591.7762246283
BHDBahraini Dinar0.29948546223.3390602426
XOFCFA Franc443.06333283690.0022570137
LKRSri Lankan Rupee121.53805422020.0082278757
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia20.23321309900.0494236874
NGNNigerian Naira287.60462561740.0034769955
TNDTunisian Dinar1.94560187940.5139797667
UGXUgandan Shilling2860.86988136430.0003495440
RONRomanian Leu3.09660783950.3229340142
BDTBangladeshi Taka64.45876538100.0155137939
PENPeruvian Sol2.57049503710.3890301228
GELGeorgian Lari1.90045735530.5261891287
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC443.06333283690.0022570137
FJDFijian Dollar1.61006422490.6210932363
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar8.18668179670.1221496114
BYNBelarusian Ruble1.53298210380.6523233360
HRKCroatian Kuna5.00192798990.1999229101
UZSUzbekistani Som3313.96498700660.0003017533
BGNBulgarian Lev1.32083065730.7570993257
DZDAlgerian Dinar87.79357152160.0113903556
IRRIranian Rial26279.90875937320.0000380519
DOPDominican Peso37.50392068180.0266638789
ISKIcelandic Krona84.35187264160.0118551014
XAGSilver Ounce0.046734210521.3976012331
CRCCosta Rican Colon456.03191136180.0021928290
SYPSyrian Pound409.90379861200.0024395968
LYDLibyan Dinar1.07468159420.9305081667
JMDJamaican Dollar101.45192727110.0098568852
MURMauritian Rupee26.87831180600.0372047176
GHSGhanaian Cedi3.50881247910.2849967064
AOAAngolan Kwanza131.78930414160.0075878692
UYUUruguayan Peso22.84251894060.0437780090
AFNAfghan Afghani54.72994773300.0182715322
LBPLebanese Pound1196.70861795200.0008356253
XPFCFP Franc80.60211177170.0124066228
TTDTrinidadian Dollar5.37973232330.1858828544
TZSTanzanian Shilling1778.02860419750.0005624206
ALLAlbanian Lek89.39725756140.0111860255
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.14458694410.4662902583
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal5.77645266440.1731166268
NPRNepalese Rupee81.42925278360.0122805990
BOBBolivian Bolíviano5.49212179050.1820789921
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar287.45401131180.0034788173
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar1.58858254390.6294919983
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.79429127191.2589839966
LAKLao Kip6580.08190929910.0001519738
BNDBruneian Dollar1.08213857870.9240960628
BWPBotswana Pula8.11317999140.1232562326
HNLHonduran Lempira18.55790116240.0538854039
PYGParaguayan Guarani4446.33257961350.0002249045
ETBEthiopian Birr18.57214955440.0538440635
NADNamibian Dollar10.50653925610.0951788192
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina2.52714864190.3957028817
SDGSudanese Pound5.29763894750.1887633359
MOPMacau Pataca6.40236484790.1561922858
NIONicaraguan Cordoba24.03520689460.0416056331
BMDBermudian Dollar0.79429127191.2589839966
KZTKazakhstani Tenge264.18895643120.0037851696
PABPanamanian Balboa0.79429127191.2589839966
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.32105695690.7569696331
GYDGuyanese Dollar164.55802672500.0060768838
YERYemeni Rial198.71787231490.0050322600
MGAMalagasy Ariary2350.23831915270.0004254888
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.65131887811.5353462546
MZNMozambican Metical48.48914828820.0206231711
RSDSerbian Dinar80.60731575680.0124058219
SCRSeychellois Rupee10.76391269120.0929030204
AMDArmenian Dram380.03946783280.0026313057
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar6.14591644770.1627096640
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.34109022000.7456619883
SLLSierra Leonean Leone6009.69930105510.0001663977
TOPTongan Pa'anga1.72153543110.5808768045
BZDBelizean Dollar1.58858198960.6294922179
MWKMalawian Kwacha577.46420916520.0017317091
GMDGambian Dalasi35.98135751420.0277921699
BIFBurundian Franc1382.63886387200.0007232547
SOSSomali Shilling459.38716631230.0021768131
HTGHaitian Gourde50.14938448230.0199404242
GNFGuinean Franc7097.22849418140.0001409001
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa12.26079400110.0815607863
MNTMongolian Tughrik1936.42062402760.0005164167
CDFCongolese Franc1263.32055740990.0007915647
STDSao Tomean Dobra16575.83104523870.0000603288
TJSTajikistani Somoni6.99844126630.1428889608
KPWNorth Korean Won103.04844960870.0097041732
MMKBurmese Kyat1079.23003571470.0009265865
LSLBasotho Loti10.50653925610.0951788192
LRDLiberian Dollar91.09832679110.0109771500
KGSKyrgyzstani Som54.58487745950.0183200924
GIPGibraltar Pound0.61980923481.6133996461
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00081216661231.2744122081
MDLMoldovan Leu14.20430901660.0704011718
CUPCuban Peso21.04871870620.0475088301
KHRCambodian Riel3254.35380164240.0003072807
MKDMacedonian Denar41.52047850340.0240845009
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu84.86129772830.0117839348
MROMauritanian Ouguiya284.79857240890.0035112536
ANGDutch Guilder1.42091611920.7037713110
SZLSwazi Lilangeni10.50653925610.0951788192
CVECape Verdean Escudo74.56458160580.0134111931
SRDSurinamese Dollar5.90130026380.1694541805
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00085318871172.0736784748
SVCSalvadoran Colon6.95004862940.1438838853
BSDBahamian Dollar0.79429127191.2589839966
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.56378604651.7737225075
RWFRwandan Franc669.16455657560.0014944007
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.42178137680.7033430149
DJFDjiboutian Franc141.29841485600.0070772202
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum50.90906810700.0196428659
KMFComorian Franc332.29749962760.0030093516
WSTSamoan Tala1.97826027620.5054946571
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.13238187817.5539040098
ERNEritrean Nakfa12.18859152120.0820439341
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.61980923481.6133996461
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.61980923481.6133996461
JEPJersey Pound0.61980923481.6133996461
TMTTurkmenistani Manat2.74030492610.3649228925
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.00678633330.9932594106
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.61980923481.6133996461
GGPGuernsey Pound0.61980923481.6133996461
ZMWZambian Kwacha7.18005976610.1392746067