Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-02-17 23:03 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per CAD CAD per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.79703362911.2546522047
EUREuro0.64214753311.5572745333
GBPBritish Pound0.56819073761.7599723717
INRIndian Rupee51.22226839750.0195227590
AUDAustralian Dollar1.00636257700.9936776495
CADCanadian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
SGDSingapore Dollar1.04537145530.9565977672
CHFSwiss Franc0.73874643521.3536444337
MYRMalaysian Ringgit3.10341132500.3222260588
JPYJapanese Yen84.65292081210.0118129415
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi5.05618644290.1977775170
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.07919232740.9266188932
THBThai Baht24.99160392720.0400134382
HUFHungarian Forint200.83557147890.0049791976
AEDEmirati Dirham2.92710600300.3416343648
HKDHong Kong Dollar6.23432250840.1604023530
MXNMexican Peso14.81831877610.0674840389
ZARSouth African Rand9.29302408870.1076075980
PHPPhilippine Piso41.67027127210.0239979239
SEKSwedish Krona6.35079467630.1574606094
IDRIndonesian Rupiah10812.05052411770.0000924894
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal2.98887610920.3345739213
BRLBrazilian Real2.57533341090.3882992376
TRYTurkish Lira2.98659778080.3348291512
KESKenyan Shilling80.90200261930.0123606335
KRWSouth Korean Won849.90303963170.0011766048
EGPEgyptian Pound14.05205019290.0711639929
IQDIraqi Dinar944.30384699470.0010589812
NOKNorwegian Krone6.20072554060.1612714502
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.23924318144.1798474429
RUBRussian Ruble45.00811847180.0222182138
DKKDanish Krone4.78507441440.2089831659
PKRPakistani Rupee88.22795396770.0113342762
ILSIsraeli Shekel2.82912616850.3534660317
PLNPolish Zloty2.67299623340.3741120124
QARQatari Riyal2.90120241000.3446846716
XAUGold Ounce0.00059158501690.3742201577
OMROmani Rial0.30645943043.2630746546
COPColombian Peso2258.54647629200.0004427626
CLPChilean Peso472.99956828560.0021141668
TWDTaiwan New Dollar23.19943673980.0431044948
ARSArgentine Peso15.74887167100.0634966124
CZKCzech Koruna16.28519918850.0614054510
VNDVietnamese Dong18098.59159727820.0000552529
MADMoroccan Dirham7.30725705210.1368502562
JODJordanian Dinar0.56509684301.7696081872
BHDBahraini Dinar0.29968464463.3368409699
XOFCFA Franc421.22116938770.0023740497
LKRSri Lankan Rupee123.71954998030.0080827969
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia21.61318126810.0462680615
NGNNigerian Naira287.72918867600.0034754903
TNDTunisian Dinar1.89289491290.5282913453
UGXUgandan Shilling2890.28986054340.0003459861
RONRomanian Leu2.99639577380.3337342846
BDTBangladeshi Taka66.14125670250.0151191563
PENPeruvian Sol2.60951277190.3832132997
GELGeorgian Lari1.96006502550.5101871555
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC421.22116938770.0023740497
FJDFijian Dollar1.60084212330.6246712186
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar7.96037337090.1256222483
BYNBelarusian Ruble1.55778780360.6419359541
HRKCroatian Kuna4.76634054870.2098045639
UZSUzbekistani Som6534.08169155530.0001530437
BGNBulgarian Lev1.25593140980.7962218257
DZDAlgerian Dinar91.00888659810.0109879380
IRRIranian Rial29550.06928432490.0000338409
DOPDominican Peso39.03213290660.0256199169
ISKIcelandic Krona79.86276720600.0125214795
XAGSilver Ounce0.047832944820.9060931406
CRCCosta Rican Colon454.89842053960.0021982930
SYPSyrian Pound410.57322996510.0024356191
LYDLibyan Dinar1.05690959880.9461547148
JMDJamaican Dollar99.88641205740.0100113717
MURMauritian Rupee25.91849884170.0385824814
GHSGhanaian Cedi3.64367226670.2744483935
AOAAngolan Kwanza165.89463609870.0060279224
UYUUruguayan Peso22.71606231070.0440217141
AFNAfghan Afghani54.97947964330.0181886043
LBPLebanese Pound1201.52819590390.0008322734
XPFCFP Franc76.62858390510.0130499606
TTDTrinidadian Dollar5.38772282020.1856071727
TZSTanzanian Shilling1793.58494577790.0005575426
ALLAlbanian Lek85.00363168120.0117642032
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.15150653000.4647905949
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal5.84487614670.1710900240
NPRNepalese Rupee82.33979644890.0121447956
BOBBolivian Bolíviano5.49838992360.1818714231
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar288.44647037980.0034668478
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar1.59406725820.6273261024
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.79703362911.2546522047
LAKLao Kip6612.71785614770.0001512238
BNDBruneian Dollar1.04537145530.9565977672
BWPBotswana Pula7.51212183280.1331181818
HNLHonduran Lempira18.76544675030.0532894321
PYGParaguayan Guarani4458.23077355720.0002243042
ETBEthiopian Birr21.97820293100.0454996254
NADNamibian Dollar9.29302408870.1076075980
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina2.54673120020.3926602069
SDGSudanese Pound14.39537958200.0694667337
MOPMacau Pataca6.42135218370.1557304399
NIONicaraguan Cordoba24.90730091000.0401488706
BMDBermudian Dollar0.79703362911.2546522047
KZTKazakhstani Tenge254.82441876760.0039242707
PABPanamanian Balboa0.79703362911.2546522047
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.25593140980.7962218257
GYDGuyanese Dollar165.72365069930.0060341418
YERYemeni Rial199.18996113050.0050203333
MGAMalagasy Ariary2500.69299634320.0003998892
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.65357175171.5300538883
MZNMozambican Metical48.49223645890.0206218577
RSDSerbian Dinar76.17533583930.0131276087
SCRSeychellois Rupee10.94637985460.0913544033
AMDArmenian Dram383.32535553680.0026087499
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar6.19056031200.1615362664
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.35503682900.7379873215
SLLSierra Leonean Leone6120.59941392620.0001633827
TOPTongan Pa'anga1.76487309850.5666129768
BZDBelizean Dollar1.60582013060.6227347515
MWKMalawian Kwacha576.54746587130.0017344626
GMDGambian Dalasi37.66781101520.0265478660
BIFBurundian Franc1403.39933910950.0007125556
SOSSomali Shilling463.87389593550.0021557583
HTGHaitian Gourde50.91516979780.0196405119
GNFGuinean Franc7210.57794865050.0001386851
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa12.48606506380.0800892831
MNTMongolian Tughrik1909.08272973880.0005238118
CDFCongolese Franc1251.59163100180.0007989827
STDSao Tomean Dobra15761.54002053940.0000634456
TJSTajikistani Somoni7.02744505780.1422992271
KPWNorth Korean Won717.34635436100.0013940267
MMKBurmese Kyat1059.04774655600.0009442445
LSLBasotho Loti9.29302408870.1076075980
LRDLiberian Dollar102.01565917450.0098024167
KGSKyrgyzstani Som54.33298444200.0184050262
GIPGibraltar Pound0.56819073761.7599723717
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00079136081263.6460793048
MDLMoldovan Leu13.23860160610.0755366790
CUPCuban Peso21.12139117180.0473453662
KHRCambodian Riel3187.57935571620.0003137177
MKDMacedonian Denar39.44675128140.0253506301
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu84.75153903440.0117991958
MROMauritanian Ouguiya280.10466229610.0035700941
ANGDutch Guilder1.42028778620.7040826582
SZLSwazi Lilangeni9.29302408870.1076075980
CVECape Verdean Escudo70.80960847790.0141223772
SRDSurinamese Dollar5.91711426820.1690012994
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00076289031310.8044455380
SVCSalvadoran Colon6.97404425480.1433888234
BSDBahamian Dollar0.79703362911.2546522047
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.54599572641.8315161669
RWFRwandan Franc676.58764193840.0014780051
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.42669019610.7009230194
DJFDjiboutian Franc141.29647187730.0070773175
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum51.22226839750.0195227590
KMFComorian Franc315.91587704070.0031653996
WSTSamoan Tala1.99937246650.5001569326
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.13283893777.5279132583
ERNEritrean Nakfa11.95550443690.0836434803
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.56819073761.7599723717
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.56819073761.7599723717
JEPJersey Pound0.56819073761.7599723717
TMTTurkmenistani Manat2.78961770210.3584720585
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.00636257700.9936776495
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.56819073761.7599723717
GGPGuernsey Pound0.56819073761.7599723717
ZMWZambian Kwacha7.93039762670.1260970820
AD