Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2017-12-14 04:13 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per CAD CAD per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.78054545441.2811553694
EUREuro0.65953216911.5162262690
GBPBritish Pound0.58091625231.7214185281
INRIndian Rupee50.17937575630.0199285062
AUDAustralian Dollar1.01791459950.9824006851
CADCanadian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
SGDSingapore Dollar1.05121628310.9512790242
CHFSwiss Franc0.76830078871.3015735694
MYRMalaysian Ringgit3.18277562670.3141911706
JPYJapanese Yen87.88780471740.0113781429
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi5.15875028150.1938453977
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.11445701010.8972979585
THBThai Baht25.32981419670.0394791684
HUFHungarian Forint207.54496493610.0048182330
AEDEmirati Dirham2.86655318140.3488510196
HKDHong Kong Dollar6.09582169180.1640467931
MXNMexican Peso14.84880346920.0673454937
ZARSouth African Rand10.51301841270.0951201606
PHPPhilippine Peso39.33739676840.0254211026
SEKSwedish Krona6.56678178980.1522815942
IDRIndonesian Rupiah10592.33197605880.0000944079
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal2.92704545410.3416414318
BRLBrazilian Real2.58379713550.3870272887
TRYTurkish Lira2.97659289860.3359545743
KESKenyan Shilling80.55298648030.0124141890
KRWSouth Korean Won847.61083838870.0011797867
EGPEgyptian Pound13.95421112240.0716629547
IQDIraqi Dinar922.54170936950.0010839618
NOKNorwegian Krone6.49786710780.1538966531
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.23592500614.2386350491
RUBRussian Ruble45.76519164680.0218506678
DKKDanish Krone4.90929523200.2036952256
PKRPakistani Rupee85.46964315070.0117000605
ILSIsraeli Shekel2.75108388630.3634930963
PLNPolish Zloty2.78291573510.3593353501
QARQatari Riyal2.84118545410.3519657608
XAUGold Ounce0.00062023591612.2896813641
OMROmani Rial0.30011972723.3320035615
COPColombian Peso2354.36319183240.0004247433
CLPChilean Peso504.49860614700.0019821660
TWDTaiwan New Dollar23.40921440800.0427182212
ARSArgentine Peso13.50423248720.0740508578
CZKCzech Koruna16.93809336950.0590385221
VNDVietnamese Dong17757.17529510590.0000563153
MADMoroccan Dirham7.36150254330.1358418331
JODJordanian Dinar0.55340672721.8069892375
BHDBahraini Dinar0.29348509093.4073281101
XOFCFA Franc432.62474304770.0023114720
LKRSri Lankan Rupee119.65814938660.0083571408
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia21.27547044790.0470024859
NGNNigerian Naira280.60506201340.0035637276
TNDTunisian Dinar1.95830175820.5106465313
UGXUgandan Shilling2834.45238212300.0003528018
RONRomanian Leu3.05411274170.3274273364
BDTBangladeshi Taka64.76543040700.0154403359
PENPeruvian Sol2.52509495000.3960247119
GELGeorgian Lari2.00983499670.4975532826
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC432.62474304770.0023114720
FJDFijian Dollar1.61701916420.6184218605
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar7.79569772610.1282758818
BYNBelarusian Ruble1.58439004950.6311577129
HRKCroatian Kuna4.97783483630.2008905544
UZSUzbekistani Som6316.34239509600.0001583195
BGNBulgarian Lev1.28993280230.7752341814
DZDAlgerian Dinar90.04397018200.0111056853
IRRIranian Rial27723.71688799400.0000360702
DOPDominican Peso37.74712841410.0264920814
ISKIcelandic Krona81.12364815540.0123268618
XAGSilver Ounce0.048463994720.6338748325
CRCCosta Rican Colon441.60021498280.0022644917
SYPSyrian Pound401.96987284630.0024877486
LYDLibyan Dinar1.06154260330.9420253100
JMDJamaican Dollar97.80984464080.0102239197
MURMauritian Rupee26.63537534450.0375440551
GHSGhanaian Cedi3.50542256320.2852723122
AOAAngolan Kwanza129.50752211680.0077215592
UYUUruguayan Peso22.42478138530.0445935228
AFNAfghan Afghani53.93045756430.0185423978
LBPLebanese Pound1176.67227254880.0008498543
XPFCFP Franc78.70312280420.0127059761
TTDTrinidadian Dollar5.26899158180.1897896371
TZSTanzanian Shilling1751.56866178540.0005709168
ALLAlbanian Lek88.02037912400.0113610054
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.10747264120.4745020080
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal5.72974984330.1745276892
NPRNepalese Rupee80.66334652830.0123972045
BOBBolivian Bolíviano5.39328030350.1854159146
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar282.47939995720.0035400812
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar1.56109090890.6405776847
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.78054545441.2811553694
LAKLao Kip6444.44412069180.0001551724
BNDBruneian Dollar1.05121628310.9512790242
BWPBotswana Pula8.01124363610.1248245648
HNLHonduran Lempira18.37262985910.0544287893
PYGParaguayan Guarani4394.31318031320.0002275668
ETBEthiopian Birr21.32473337230.0468939040
NADNamibian Dollar10.51301841270.0951201606
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina2.50977472970.3984421343
SDGSudanese Pound5.21404061360.1917898371
MOPMacau Pataca6.27869634260.1592687312
NIONicaraguan Cordoba23.97919597530.0417028161
BMDBermudian Dollar0.78054545441.2811553694
KZTKazakhstani Tenge261.86469517420.0038187660
PABPanamanian Balboa0.78054545441.2811553694
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.28993280230.7752341814
GYDGuyanese Dollar160.76342596850.0062203203
YERYemeni Rial195.39433995560.0051178555
MGAMalagasy Ariary2526.81648414160.0003957549
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.64004726291.5623846206
MZNMozambican Metical46.81990792360.0213584359
RSDSerbian Dinar78.67993573490.0127097206
SCRSeychellois Rupee10.43821105600.0958018567
AMDArmenian Dram377.44458835470.0026493955
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar6.06246080400.1649495201
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.31863309260.7583610677
SLLSierra Leonean Leone5983.87128431040.0001671159
TOPTongan Pa'anga1.73030865240.5779315723
BZDBelizean Dollar1.55997606860.6410354749
MWKMalawian Kwacha566.71512105700.0017645550
GMDGambian Dalasi37.03538302160.0270012058
BIFBurundian Franc1370.33075226220.0007297508
SOSSomali Shilling447.56861561620.0022342943
HTGHaitian Gourde50.01603660710.0199935874
GNFGuinean Franc7048.91915049950.0001418657
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa12.02039874060.0831919158
MNTMongolian Tughrik1898.90574693980.0005266191
CDFCongolese Franc1244.65666553530.0008034344
STDSao Tomean Dobra16150.55207085410.0000619174
TJSTajikistani Somoni6.89049307450.1451274951
KPWNorth Korean Won702.50844724060.0014234704
MMKBurmese Kyat1060.10016484270.0009433071
LSLBasotho Loti10.51301841270.0951201606
LRDLiberian Dollar97.95402190360.0102088713
KGSKyrgyzstani Som54.43906947450.0183691604
GIPGibraltar Pound0.58091625231.7214185281
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00087720021139.9905656533
MDLMoldovan Leu13.43702022650.0744212618
CUPCuban Peso20.68445454230.0483454856
KHRCambodian Riel3124.51324975130.0003200499
MKDMacedonian Denar40.63330719140.0246103522
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu86.47237148900.0115643874
MROMauritanian Ouguiya276.59114869370.0036154447
ANGDutch Guilder1.39717642940.7157292229
SZLSwazi Lilangeni10.51301841270.0951201606
CVECape Verdean Escudo72.72661228690.0137501249
SRDSurinamese Dollar5.82089936440.1717947584
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00076475851307.6024127595
SVCSalvadoran Colon6.82977272620.1464177565
BSDBahamian Dollar0.78054545441.2811553694
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.55155811011.8130455915
RWFRwandan Franc665.32514589160.0015030245
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.39717636340.7157292566
DJFDjiboutian Franc139.69201009340.0071586056
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum50.17937575630.0199285062
KMFComorian Franc324.46855728570.0030819627
WSTSamoan Tala1.99270554220.5018302899
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.13009090867.6869322471
ERNEritrean Nakfa11.70818181640.0854103580
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.58091625231.7214185281
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.58091625231.7214185281
JEPJersey Pound0.58091625231.7214185281
TMTTurkmenistani Manat2.73191593720.3660434739
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.01791459950.9824006851
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.58091625231.7214185281
GGPGuernsey Pound0.58091625231.7214185281
ZMWZambian Kwacha7.75861064570.1288890557