Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2017-11-18 03:00 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per AUD AUD per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.75650097301.3218753652
EUREuro0.64164059241.5585048886
GBPBritish Pound0.57236675081.7471315350
INRIndian Rupee49.11462143020.0203605356
AUDAustralian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
CADCanadian Dollar0.96623119221.0349489937
SGDSingapore Dollar1.02565737470.9749844584
CHFSwiss Franc0.74797157011.3369492103
MYRMalaysian Ringgit3.14634923680.3178286721
JPYJapanese Yen84.83583824820.0117874712
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi5.01586652390.1993673466
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.10983942890.9010312429
THBThai Baht24.85135145460.0402392603
HUFHungarian Forint200.16170774120.0049959606
AEDEmirati Dirham2.77865315970.3598865862
HKDHong Kong Dollar5.90949033260.1692193309
MXNMexican Peso14.31468633560.0698583243
ZARSouth African Rand10.57465634680.0945657208
PHPPhilippine Peso38.44900994820.0260084720
SEKSwedish Krona6.37236725110.1569275531
IDRIndonesian Rupiah10231.69081618720.0000977356
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal2.83699752860.3524853264
BRLBrazilian Real2.46466931300.4057339436
TRYTurkish Lira2.93322759230.3409213805
KESKenyan Shilling78.40020272680.0127550691
KRWSouth Korean Won827.56796405360.0012083600
EGPEgyptian Pound13.35102903930.0749005936
IQDIraqi Dinar883.58195416000.0011317569
NOKNorwegian Krone6.23382926570.1604150447
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.22869339744.3726666856
RUBRussian Ruble44.63314043800.0224048765
DKKDanish Krone4.77388609100.2094729495
PKRPakistani Rupee79.62970556310.0125581276
ILSIsraeli Shekel2.65883711390.3761042731
PLNPolish Zloty2.71748196610.3679877226
QARQatari Riyal2.90419134040.3443299297
XAUGold Ounce0.00058452381710.7943508955
OMROmani Rial0.29103768813.4359811152
COPColombian Peso2267.47518708470.0004410192
CLPChilean Peso474.01649370010.0021096312
TWDTaiwan New Dollar22.76083733080.0439351148
ARSArgentine Peso13.21469854890.0756733115
CZKCzech Koruna16.40607455400.0609530328
VNDVietnamese Dong17177.35677805260.0000582162
MADMoroccan Dirham7.13107419410.1402313274
JODJordanian Dinar0.53579774301.8663759097
BHDBahraini Dinar0.28567696663.5004572184
XOFCFA Franc420.88863808600.0023759254
LKRSri Lankan Rupee116.21657410970.0086046247
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia20.07366052640.0498165244
NGNNigerian Naira272.71858331240.0036667835
TNDTunisian Dinar1.88860503840.5294913334
UGXUgandan Shilling2747.56838047870.0003639582
RONRomanian Leu2.97489655090.3361461425
BDTBangladeshi Taka63.21721767660.0158184754
PENPeruvian Sol2.45066939500.4080517764
GELGeorgian Lari2.04570950470.4888279581
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC420.88863808600.0023759254
FJDFijian Dollar1.58369800260.6314335172
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar7.55555346820.1323529777
BYNBelarusian Ruble1.49063394640.6708555125
HRKCroatian Kuna4.85377452740.2060252272
UZSUzbekistani Som6119.98312710660.0001633991
BGNBulgarian Lev1.25418101000.7973330740
DZDAlgerian Dinar87.20727093120.0114669338
IRRIranian Rial26675.61827494750.0000374874
DOPDominican Peso35.84156901420.0279005643
ISKIcelandic Krona78.13752405690.0127979484
XAGSilver Ounce0.043703076622.8816842377
CRCCosta Rican Colon429.79024570030.0023267164
SYPSyrian Pound389.76971680920.0025656175
LYDLibyan Dinar1.03617602890.9650869853
JMDJamaican Dollar94.97054485080.0105295805
MURMauritian Rupee25.91428173700.0385887601
GHSGhanaian Cedi3.45197513420.2896892246
AOAAngolan Kwanza125.52096404330.0079667967
UYUUruguayan Peso22.28150354670.0448802747
AFNAfghan Afghani51.94115182840.0192525573
LBPLebanese Pound1141.56970922630.0008759868
XPFCFP Franc76.56808978800.0130602710
TTDTrinidadian Dollar5.09316555640.1963415461
TZSTanzanian Shilling1692.57926046770.0005908143
ALLAlbanian Lek85.79805827550.0116552754
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.04252974550.4895889532
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal5.55521858690.1800109184
NPRNepalese Rupee78.56603521450.0127281464
BOBBolivian Bolíviano5.22797977410.1912784753
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar273.77770214010.0036525984
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar1.51300194610.6609376826
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.75650097301.3218753652
LAKLao Kip6290.08476941860.0001589804
BNDBruneian Dollar1.02565737470.9749844584
BWPBotswana Pula7.95466180760.1257124469
HNLHonduran Lempira17.78597625100.0562240715
PYGParaguayan Guarani4286.23264607020.0002333051
ETBEthiopian Birr20.68995576410.0483326311
NADNamibian Dollar10.57465634680.0945657208
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina2.45547730910.4072527961
SDGSudanese Pound5.05041194980.1980036500
MOPMacau Pataca6.08677504260.1642906125
NIONicaraguan Cordoba23.18654839930.0431284546
BMDBermudian Dollar0.75650097301.3218753652
KZTKazakhstani Tenge251.00233531130.0039840267
PABPanamanian Balboa0.75650097301.3218753652
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.25493991990.7968508963
GYDGuyanese Dollar158.09494599620.0063253129
YERYemeni Rial189.01377902020.0052906196
MGAMalagasy Ariary2405.78007311400.0004156656
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.62043287951.6117778941
MZNMozambican Metical45.93806210660.0217684411
RSDSerbian Dinar75.93809009810.0131686219
SCRSeychellois Rupee10.44039890210.0957817809
AMDArmenian Dram368.26042931770.0027154696
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar5.93323542940.1685421069
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.28617876810.7774968961
SLLSierra Leonean Leone5802.33908986340.0001723443
TOPTongan Pa'anga1.72781309580.5787663043
BZDBelizean Dollar1.52435877680.6560135417
MWKMalawian Kwacha549.51551877580.0018197848
GMDGambian Dalasi35.85880235810.0278871556
BIFBurundian Franc1326.13323959440.0007540720
SOSSomali Shilling447.84863740960.0022328973
HTGHaitian Gourde47.06631674220.0212466169
GNFGuinean Franc6844.64837845330.0001460995
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa11.85189849570.0843746679
MNTMongolian Tughrik1848.54349673720.0005409664
CDFCongolese Franc1188.20031085300.0008416089
STDSao Tomean Dobra15734.78365386210.0000635535
TJSTajikistani Somoni6.66658360080.1500018690
KPWNorth Korean Won97.18299316750.0102898662
MMKBurmese Kyat1032.61842205930.0009684119
LSLBasotho Loti10.57465634680.0945657208
LRDLiberian Dollar94.33663833010.0106003353
KGSKyrgyzstani Som52.76369200980.0189524266
GIPGibraltar Pound0.57236675081.7471315350
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00079463961258.4321381702
MDLMoldovan Leu13.27725847170.0753167532
CUPCuban Peso20.04727578530.0498820893
KHRCambodian Riel3046.59747157380.0003282350
MKDMacedonian Denar39.45669510190.0253442413
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu82.45827096940.0121273462
MROMauritanian Ouguiya267.42594400550.0037393530
ANGDutch Guilder1.34853780880.7415439104
SZLSwazi Lilangeni10.57465634680.0945657208
CVECape Verdean Escudo70.82874517470.0141185616
SRDSurinamese Dollar5.60224470910.1784998785
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00075977581316.1777632805
SVCSalvadoran Colon6.61938351400.1510714703
BSDBahamian Dollar0.75650097301.3218753652
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.53616288451.8651048571
RWFRwandan Franc635.42428508720.0015737516
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.35413674170.7384778577
DJFDjiboutian Franc134.43477552360.0074385515
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum49.11462143020.0203605356
KMFComorian Franc315.66647856450.0031679005
WSTSamoan Tala1.94073382170.5152690126
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.12608349507.9312522229
ERNEritrean Nakfa11.63435824980.0859523128
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.57236675081.7471315350
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.57236675081.7471315350
JEPJersey Pound0.57236675081.7471315350
TMTTurkmenistani Manat2.64775340490.3776786759
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.57236675081.7471315350
GGPGuernsey Pound0.57236675081.7471315350
ZMWZambian Kwacha7.63443789450.1309854129