Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-01-18 16:04 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per AUD AUD per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.79849557061.2523550998
EUREuro0.65258198451.5323745120
GBPBritish Pound0.57519761151.7385329493
INRIndian Rupee50.99046007080.0196115116
AUDAustralian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
CADCanadian Dollar0.99550416911.0045161347
SGDSingapore Dollar1.05523533160.9476559115
CHFSwiss Franc0.76608379941.3053402261
MYRMalaysian Ringgit3.15925454320.3165303670
JPYJapanese Yen88.60905599890.0112855282
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi5.12661537920.1950604690
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.09293494330.9149675432
THBThai Baht25.47904818640.0392479339
HUFHungarian Forint201.14620358080.0049715082
AEDEmirati Dirham2.93247498300.3410088767
HKDHong Kong Dollar6.24224740260.1601987130
MXNMexican Peso14.87694419990.0672181052
ZARSouth African Rand9.70279741040.1030630609
PHPPhilippine Piso40.55678863290.0246567846
SEKSwedish Krona6.40443417960.1561418186
IDRIndonesian Rupiah10654.28386913490.0000938590
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal2.99435838970.3339613599
BRLBrazilian Real2.56448130200.3899424025
TRYTurkish Lira3.01055180970.3321650193
KESKenyan Shilling82.17220639450.0121695649
KRWSouth Korean Won853.62620656670.0011714729
EGPEgyptian Pound14.13226196810.0707600809
IQDIraqi Dinar950.07849400020.0010525446
NOKNorwegian Krone6.25321677650.1599176929
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.24009910564.1649467943
RUBRussian Ruble45.13470571230.0221558994
DKKDanish Krone4.85961637760.2057775599
PKRPakistani Rupee88.37390477920.0113155575
ILSIsraeli Shekel2.72865673340.3664806891
PLNPolish Zloty2.71648895960.3681222397
QARQatari Riyal2.90652387700.3440535988
XAUGold Ounce0.00060056811665.0901543561
OMROmani Rial0.30702154693.2571003896
COPColombian Peso2260.55261914220.0004423697
CLPChilean Peso483.24888141000.0020693271
TWDTaiwan New Dollar23.56242021760.0424404620
ARSArgentine Peso15.04690773900.0664588377
CZKCzech Koruna16.54690318800.0604342691
VNDVietnamese Dong18137.79558637530.0000551335
MADMoroccan Dirham7.37007754160.1356837827
JODJordanian Dinar0.56613335961.7663682649
BHDBahraini Dinar0.30023433453.3307316484
XOFCFA Franc428.06572079710.0023360899
LKRSri Lankan Rupee122.87197453210.0081385524
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia22.97982544000.0435164315
NGNNigerian Naira287.44581221480.0034789166
TNDTunisian Dinar1.94076044680.5152619437
UGXUgandan Shilling2901.14852413830.0003446911
RONRomanian Leu3.03514893640.3294731234
BDTBangladeshi Taka66.15912176070.0151150737
PENPeruvian Sol2.56663291520.3896155130
GELGeorgian Lari2.02722068340.4932862062
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC428.06572079710.0023360899
FJDFijian Dollar1.60341726360.6236679763
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar7.97497451130.1253922503
BYNBelarusian Ruble1.59122469280.6284467583
HRKCroatian Kuna4.85366589200.2060298385
UZSUzbekistani Som6503.26795957590.0001537688
BGNBulgarian Lev1.27633942270.7834906469
DZDAlgerian Dinar91.46550430420.0109330835
IRRIranian Rial29238.13778025790.0000342019
DOPDominican Peso38.65554988300.0258695065
ISKIcelandic Krona82.03960584340.0121892346
XAGSilver Ounce0.046949642221.2994168618
CRCCosta Rican Colon454.26144632000.0022013755
SYPSyrian Pound411.26384751590.0024315291
LYDLibyan Dinar1.07129131990.9334529099
JMDJamaican Dollar99.01687184210.0100992890
MURMauritian Rupee26.34143758310.0379630002
GHSGhanaian Cedi3.64448456440.2743872233
AOAAngolan Kwanza162.08388168620.0061696449
UYUUruguayan Peso22.83988821830.0437830514
AFNAfghan Afghani55.47274036720.0180268722
LBPLebanese Pound1203.73207266910.0008307497
XPFCFP Franc77.87374516510.0128412984
TTDTrinidadian Dollar5.37065145470.1861971510
TZSTanzanian Shilling1792.54169195630.0005578671
ALLAlbanian Lek87.35840691110.0114470952
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.15593779840.4638352743
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal5.86010796080.1706453203
NPRNepalese Rupee81.96716456380.0122000072
BOBBolivian Bolíviano5.51579505470.1812975265
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar288.97554699760.0034605004
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar1.59699114120.6261775499
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.79849557061.2523550998
LAKLao Kip6638.00578976950.0001506477
BNDBruneian Dollar1.05523533160.9476559115
BWPBotswana Pula7.78360975980.1284750946
HNLHonduran Lempira18.84863008980.0530542536
PYGParaguayan Guarani4500.94471998210.0002221756
ETBEthiopian Birr21.86309382730.0457391807
NADNamibian Dollar9.70279741040.1030630609
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina2.57996801090.3876017050
SDGSudanese Pound5.60066664500.1785501733
MOPMacau Pataca6.42951482470.1555327310
NIONicaraguan Cordoba24.64563186060.0405751415
BMDBermudian Dollar0.79849557061.2523550998
KZTKazakhstani Tenge259.08159879860.0038597878
PABPanamanian Balboa0.79849557061.2523550998
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.27633942270.7834906469
GYDGuyanese Dollar166.10038604420.0060204556
YERYemeni Rial199.82174812890.0050044603
MGAMalagasy Ariary2594.20499870680.0003854745
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.65476633621.5272623908
MZNMozambican Metical46.96665093240.0212917034
RSDSerbian Dinar77.28875844810.0129384922
SCRSeychellois Rupee11.17522169580.0894836834
AMDArmenian Dram385.61849256530.0025932366
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar6.20394631890.1611877261
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.35074860800.7403302095
SLLSierra Leonean Leone6133.50214319870.0001630390
TOPTongan Pa'anga1.73230624600.5772651356
BZDBelizean Dollar1.60026637790.6248959635
MWKMalawian Kwacha579.23183134560.0017264245
GMDGambian Dalasi38.19191068300.0261835552
BIFBurundian Franc1404.62457855210.0007119340
SOSSomali Shilling463.42048494620.0021578675
HTGHaitian Gourde51.25786620180.0195092007
GNFGuinean Franc7209.68736003510.0001387023
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa12.35454614020.0809418645
MNTMongolian Tughrik1934.19343138560.0005170114
CDFCongolese Franc1265.95125280890.0007899198
STDSao Tomean Dobra16122.87595569070.0000620237
TJSTajikistani Somoni7.04865379400.1418710621
KPWNorth Korean Won718.64965553420.0013914986
MMKBurmese Kyat1075.53669203780.0009297684
LSLBasotho Loti9.70279741040.1030630609
LRDLiberian Dollar102.06431503830.0097977437
KGSKyrgyzstani Som55.43794157210.0180381878
GIPGibraltar Pound0.57519761151.7385329493
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00079477901258.2114449706
MDLMoldovan Leu13.49530982590.0740998179
CUPCuban Peso21.16013262070.0472586830
KHRCambodian Riel3212.66610113360.0003112680
MKDMacedonian Denar40.13890135650.0249134871
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu84.72468729380.0118029353
MROMauritanian Ouguiya283.04148789290.0035330510
ANGDutch Guilder1.42760935140.7004717355
SZLSwazi Lilangeni9.70279741040.1030630609
CVECape Verdean Escudo71.96021542920.0138965676
SRDSurinamese Dollar5.94542813720.1681964657
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00072313301382.8714778936
SVCSalvadoran Colon6.98683624270.1431262971
BSDBahamian Dollar0.79849557061.2523550998
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.55401341391.8050104471
RWFRwandan Franc679.53927118080.0014715853
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.42930707140.6996397206
DJFDjiboutian Franc142.51857904280.0070166290
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum50.99046007080.0196115116
KMFComorian Franc321.04929059790.0031147865
WSTSamoan Tala1.97746161080.5056988184
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.13308259467.5141306289
ERNEritrean Nakfa11.97743355890.0834903400
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.57519761151.7385329493
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.57519761151.7385329493
JEPJersey Pound0.57519761151.7385329493
TMTTurkmenistani Manat2.79596915970.3576577362
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.57519761151.7385329493
GGPGuernsey Pound0.57519761151.7385329493
ZMWZambian Kwacha7.78056325350.1285253994
AD