Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2017-09-19 20:44 UTC

All figures are based on live mid-market rates. These rates are not available to consumer clients.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per AUD AUD per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.80085929481.2486587925
EUREuro0.66773084891.4976094060
GBPBritish Pound0.59226077011.6884454459
INRIndian Rupee51.49952841400.0194176535
AUDAustralian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
CADCanadian Dollar0.98420359011.0160499413
SGDSingapore Dollar1.07867018670.9270674321
CHFSwiss Franc0.77125145321.2965939913
MYRMalaysian Ringgit3.35848668050.2977531535
JPYJapanese Yen89.38325241640.0111877782
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi5.27323280150.1896369907
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.09484497070.9133713236
THBThai Baht26.48706730830.0377542741
HUFHungarian Forint205.69726189540.0048615134
AEDEmirati Dirham2.94228400770.3398720169
HKDHong Kong Dollar6.24964230320.1600091576
MXNMexican Peso14.26094160140.0701215970
ZARSouth African Rand10.66604615460.0937554540
PHPPhilippine Peso40.81874402480.0244985490
SEKSwedish Krona6.36787984020.1570381391
IDRIndonesian Rupiah10621.21908176050.0000941512
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.00337064440.3329592376
BRLBrazilian Real2.50948970180.3984873894
TRYTurkish Lira2.79344456050.3579809724
KESKenyan Shilling82.70895093560.0120905898
KRWSouth Korean Won905.47656960700.0011043908
EGPEgyptian Pound14.13540924260.0707443260
IQDIraqi Dinar936.54347599140.0010677561
NOKNorwegian Krone6.24751627450.1600636087
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.24132729214.1437501376
RUBRussian Ruble46.57146806070.0214723744
DKKDanish Krone4.96863270340.2012626128
PKRPakistani Rupee84.40266711540.0118479668
ILSIsraeli Shekel2.81305174320.3554858180
PLNPolish Zloty2.85869949920.3498094152
QARQatari Riyal2.92019690240.3424426617
XAUGold Ounce0.00061103731636.5612971870
OMROmani Rial0.30818037683.2448529342
COPColombian Peso2320.08346581980.0004310190
CLPChilean Peso500.83654468190.0019966594
TWDTaiwan New Dollar24.14180652250.0414219209
ARSArgentine Peso13.70478631500.0729672085
CZKCzech Koruna17.42847548660.0573773650
VNDVietnamese Dong18203.62616572690.0000549341
MADMoroccan Dirham7.46664782050.1339289095
JODJordanian Dinar0.56698409121.7637179164
BHDBahraini Dinar0.30214780063.3096385218
XOFCFA Franc438.00272446330.0022830908
LKRSri Lankan Rupee122.69277364110.0081504393
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia20.95710811030.0477165072
NGNNigerian Naira289.40903548720.0034553171
TNDTunisian Dinar1.94892612240.5131030820
UGXUgandan Shilling2873.58983577350.0003479968
RONRomanian Leu3.07240867060.3254775348
BDTBangladeshi Taka65.79112134380.0151996193
PENPeruvian Sol2.60006806150.3846053166
GELGeorgian Lari1.97849505340.5054346728
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC438.00272446330.0022830908
FJDFijian Dollar1.63254599830.6125401679
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar7.99168531170.1251300522
BYNBelarusian Ruble1.54816746870.6459249534
HRKCroatian Kuna4.99088481280.2003652734
UZSUzbekistani Som6472.61528165400.0001544971
BGNBulgarian Lev1.30653718410.7653819671
DZDAlgerian Dinar89.77083133560.0111394758
IRRIranian Rial26845.61120269450.0000372500
DOPDominican Peso38.10671101390.0262420968
ISKIcelandic Krona84.93005026700.0117743955
XAGSilver Ounce0.046280732321.6072639838
CRCCosta Rican Colon461.00107280750.0021691923
SYPSyrian Pound414.45630342430.0024127996
LYDLibyan Dinar1.08476248730.9218607867
JMDJamaican Dollar103.98286185860.0096169694
MURMauritian Rupee26.94455071960.0371132557
GHSGhanaian Cedi3.55118922100.2815958086
AOAAngolan Kwanza132.98857388140.0075194430
UYUUruguayan Peso23.12684439870.0432397945
AFNAfghan Afghani54.95989015410.0181950873
LBPLebanese Pound1208.45499716210.0008275029
XPFCFP Franc79.68148555070.0125499668
TTDTrinidadian Dollar5.38590362160.1856698653
TZSTanzanian Shilling1798.30524552460.0005560791
ALLAlbanian Lek90.00272374200.0111107749
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.16232013630.4624662108
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal5.84101902670.1712030033
NPRNepalese Rupee81.92795360170.0122058462
BOBBolivian Bolíviano5.56354267470.1797415889
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar289.83097878600.0034502868
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar1.60171858960.6243293962
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.80085929481.2486587925
LAKLao Kip6663.72641327670.0001500662
BNDBruneian Dollar1.07867018670.9270674321
BWPBotswana Pula8.20914929530.1218153019
HNLHonduran Lempira18.70727645290.0534551356
PYGParaguayan Guarani4539.32018027800.0002202973
ETBEthiopian Birr18.82166957530.0531302495
NADNamibian Dollar10.66604615460.0937554540
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina2.57439090760.3884413968
SDGSudanese Pound5.34347542750.1871441188
MOPMacau Pataca6.43713157230.1553486967
NIONicaraguan Cordoba24.31911203840.0411199224
BMDBermudian Dollar0.80085929481.2486587925
KZTKazakhstani Tenge273.40779860640.0036575401
PABPanamanian Balboa0.80085929481.2486587925
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.30596802620.7657155305
GYDGuyanese Dollar164.18487427970.0060906950
YERYemeni Rial200.24801361830.0049938073
MGAMalagasy Ariary2406.69647273070.0004155073
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.65643427651.5233817548
MZNMozambican Metical49.08313441750.0203735970
RSDSerbian Dinar79.47179298210.0125830809
SCRSeychellois Rupee10.82612664240.0923691393
AMDArmenian Dram382.91488010540.0026115465
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar6.27350608050.1594004990
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.36181898670.7343119826
SLLSierra Leonean Leone6042.86333601090.0001654845
TOPTongan Pa'anga1.77333676000.5639086848
BZDBelizean Dollar1.60859245480.6216615010
MWKMalawian Kwacha581.66120568140.0017192138
GMDGambian Dalasi36.43196420550.0274484240
BIFBurundian Franc1393.66028418180.0007175350
SOSSomali Shilling471.13885056550.0021225165
HTGHaitian Gourde49.22331570720.0203155758
GNFGuinean Franc7165.22403564450.0001395630
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa12.34417852290.0810098459
MNTMongolian Tughrik1978.27608479400.0005054906
CDFCongolese Franc1248.31713139030.0008010785
STDSao Tomean Dobra16405.97193289780.0000609534
TJSTajikistani Somoni7.04992427390.1418454952
KPWNorth Korean Won103.24381452570.0096858103
MMKBurmese Kyat1089.00747898660.0009182673
LSLBasotho Loti10.66604615460.0937554540
LRDLiberian Dollar93.81175765230.0106596446
KGSKyrgyzstani Som54.82002119520.0182415106
GIPGibraltar Pound0.59226077011.6884454459
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00083981011190.7453446920
MDLMoldovan Leu14.07615463850.0710421295
CUPCuban Peso21.22277131200.0471191997
KHRCambodian Riel3247.89156391270.0003078921
MKDMacedonian Denar41.00432118060.0243876736
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu83.16623285280.0120241108
MROMauritanian Ouguiya290.59716255580.0034411898
ANGDutch Guilder1.41877486130.7048334639
SZLSwazi Lilangeni10.66604615460.0937554540
CVECape Verdean Escudo73.74151213110.0135608828
SRDSurinamese Dollar5.91487141040.1690653829
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00087900541137.6494609312
SVCSalvadoran Colon7.00751882940.1427038620
BSDBahamian Dollar0.80085929481.2486587925
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.56275095221.7769849985
RWFRwandan Franc668.27501670080.0014963899
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.43353813770.6975747444
DJFDjiboutian Franc142.88943257830.0069984182
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum51.49952841400.0194176535
KMFComorian Franc328.50204334740.0030441211
WSTSamoan Tala2.01893083630.4953116679
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.13347654867.4919527850
ERNEritrean Nakfa12.30452748270.0812708982
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.59226077011.6884454459
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.59226077011.6884454459
JEPJersey Pound0.59226077011.6884454459
TMTTurkmenistani Manat2.78085569910.3596015429
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.59226077011.6884454459
GGPGuernsey Pound0.59226077011.6884454459
ZMWZambian Kwacha7.78517431470.1284492755